TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
7:00 am Early Risers Group Christ Church Episcopal 431 Union St Columbia County District 17 Literature, Open
7:00 am Central Group Huntington Street Entrance 700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
7:00 am Awakenings Group Saint Peter's Church Upper Room 114 Cornelia St Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Literature, Open
7:30 am Bring Your Own Coffee Group II Capital District Recovery Ctr 45 Colvin Ave Albany County District 01 Daily Reflections, Literature, Open
7:30 am Sharing The Silence Delancey United Presbyterian Church 444 County Rte 2 Delaware County District 08 Meditation, Open
7:30 am Daybreakers Group Memorial Lutheran Church 1232 NY-308 Dutchess County District 11 Literature, Living Sober, Open
8:00 am Morning Wake Up Group First United Methodist Church 603 State St Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
9:30 am Daily Reflections II Group White Rose Inn 2730 County Rte 17 Warren County District 13 Literature, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Acceptance Womens Group Women Messiah United Church Of Christ 3810 Oneida St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open, Women
11:00 am 12 and 12 Group St. Michael's School Saratoga Rd Saratoga County District 13 Literature, Open, Wheelchair Access
11:00 am serenity on the hudson single purpose sober club 291 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
Noon Catskill Lunch Bunch Group Catskill Community Church 20 W Main St Greene County District 03 Newcomer, Open
Noon Soggy Tuesday Group Congregational Church 221 Columbia Turnpike Rensselaer County District 18 Discussion, Open
Noon Women's Quiet Courage Group Women Delmar Presbyterian Church 585 Delaware Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
Noon GOYA Group First Reformed Church 52 Green St Columbia County District 17 Newcomer, Open
Noon Central Group Huntington Street Entrance 700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
Noon South Mall Group Immaculate Conception Rectory 125 Eagle St Albany County District 01 Big Book, Discussion, Open
Noon Mid Day Live Group Kiwanis Ice Arena 6 Small World Ave Ulster County District 16 Newcomer, Open
Noon Millbrook Day Timers Group Lyall Federated Church 30 Maple Ave Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open
Noon Experience Strength And Hope Group New Covenant Presbyterian 916 Western Ave Albany County District 01 Birthday, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
Noon How It Works Group New England Presbyterian Church 24 Circular St Saratoga County District 05 Big Book, Open
Noon Outsiders Group New Life Church 337 Protection Ave Herkimer County District 09 Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Open Arms Group North Main Street Methodist Church 316 N Main St Fulton County District 04 Open, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
Noon It's Your Choice - Nooner Group SEWAKATHO 155 NY-37 Franklin County District 19 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Higher Power Group SRV Temple Of Universal Spirit 20 Jennings Rd Albany County District 03 Discussion, Open
Noon Schoharie Recovery Group Schoharie Reformed Church 258 Main St Albany County District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Peace & Sobriety Group St. Anthony's Church Basement 107 4th St Rensselaer County District 02 Big Book, Open
Noon High Noon Group St. James Methodist Church 35 Pearl St Ulster County District 07 Discussion, Open
Noon 12 On The Green Group Woodstock Reformed Church 16 Tinker St Ulster County District 16 Open, Step Meeting, Tradition Study, Wheelchair Access
Noon High Noon Group. Zion Episcopal Church 140 W Liberty St Oneida County District 12 Discussion, Open
12:15 pm Ellenville Just 4 Today Nooner Group Ellenville Methodist Church 85 Canal St Ulster County District 07 Daily Reflections, Open
12:30 pm New Paltz Nooners Group United Methodist Church 1 Grove St Ulster County District 15 Discussion, Open, Speaker
4:30 pm Promises Do Come True Group McKownville Methodist Church 1565 Western Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Center Square Promises Group First Presbyterian Church 362 State St Albany County District 01 Big Book, Open, Step Meeting
5:30 pm Primary Purpose Grp Poughkeepsie United Methodist Church 2381 New Hackensack Rd Dutchess County District 11 Birthday, Discussion, Open
5:30 pm There Is A Solution Group St. Andrews Church 163 Main St Ulster County District 15 Big Book, Open
5:30 pm Healthy Choices Group St. Pius X Church 23 Crumitie Rd Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Big Book Step Study Group The Turning Point 22 Elm St Delaware County District 08 Big Book, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm serenity on the hudson single purpose sober club 291 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Living Sober, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:45 pm If Nothing Changes Nothing Changes Group St. John The Evangelist 915 NY-212 Ulster County District 16 Big Book, Child-Friendly, Newcomer, Open
6:00 pm Sisters In Sobriety Group Women Cambridge Valley Senior Center 77 E Main St Washington County District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
6:15 pm 3-7-11 Group Women Reformed Dutch Church Of Hyde Park 4408 Albany Post Rd Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
6:30 pm Tuesday Night Big Book Group First Baptist Church 48 Harrison Pl Franklin County District 19 Big Book, Open
6:30 pm M.Y.O.B. Group New Choices Recovery Center 728 State St Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, English, Open
6:30 pm All Are Welcome Group Our Savior Lutheran Church 1640 Genesee St Oneida County District 09 Literature, Open
6:30 pm How To Grow Group St Alphonsus Church – behind bldg 13 Crandall St Warren County District 13 Living Sober, Open
7:00 pm Twelve Steps Up Group Christ Episcopal Church 11228 NY-32 Albany County District 03 Big Book, Open, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Clarksville Tuesday Night Grp Clarksville Community Church Delaware Turnpike Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Pot Of Gold Group First Reformed Church 52 Green St Columbia County District 17 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm The Beginners More About Alcoholism Group First United Presbyterian Church 2 Walling Ave Delaware County District 08 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Tuesday Night Mayfield Group Mayfield United Methodist Church 21 N Main St Fulton County District 04 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Open Hearts Fellowship Group Our Lady of Victory Church School 55 N Lake Ave Rensselaer County District 02 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Second Chance Group Salvation Army 570 Main St Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Birthday, Open, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Poughkeepsie Original Group St John Lutheran Church 55 Wilbur Blvd Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Open
7:00 pm Something Simple Group St. Johns Evangilist Church 2 Oak St Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm Alive Again Group United Methodist Church 460 Aviation Rd Warren County District 13 Open, Step Meeting, Tradition Study, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Cobleskill Group United Methodist Church Hall Chapel St Otsego County District 08 Birthday, Open, Step Meeting
7:00 pm serenity sorority Women single purpose sober club 291 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
7:15 pm Look To This Day Group St. Gregory's Episcopal Church 2578 NY-212 Ulster County District 16 Newcomer, Open
7:30 pm Tuesday Nite Group 39 Serenity Place 175 E Orvis St St. Lawrence County District 19 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Just For Today Gp. Christ The King Episcopal Church 3021 NY-213 Ulster County District 07 Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Just For Today Grp Christ The King Episcopal Church 3021 NY-213 Ulster County District 07 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Just For Today Group High Hill Methodist Church 1467 Schoharie Turnpike Greene County District 03 Discussion, Newcomer, Open
7:30 pm Tuesday Night No Name Group Of A.A. Highland Methodist Church 57 Vineyard Ave Ulster County District 15 Open
7:30 pm A Vision For You Grp Hillsdale United Methodist Church 9310 NY-22 Columbia County District 17 Literature, Open
7:30 pm Sobriety First Grp Holy Cross Episcopal Church 30 Pine Grove Ave Ulster County District 07 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Lake Pleasant Group Lake Pleasant Methodist Church 2565 NY-8 Hamilton County District 13 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Pawling Original Group Lutheran Church 14 Pine Dr Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open
7:30 pm Albany Fellowship Group Public School #1 Bassett St & Franklin St Albany County District 01 Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Drunks Of The Roundtable Group Reformed Church 165 Canal St Fulton County District 04 Big Book, Open
7:30 pm 3-7-11 Group Reformed Dutch Church Of Hyde Park 4408 Albany Post Rd Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Drunks Along The Mohawk Group St Pauls Church 565 Albany St Herkimer County District 09 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Tuesday Night Rainbow Group St. Ann Episcopal Church 37 Division St Montgomery County District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Millbrook Group St. Joseph's School 25 St Joseph Dr Dutchess County District 11 Birthday, Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:30 pm New Hope Group St. Madeleine Sophie Church 3500 Carman Rd Albany County District 14 Big Book, Open
7:30 pm Fifth Tradition Group St. Patrick's Church 138 Lake St Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm North Greenbush Group Third Presbyterian Church 113 Winter St Rensselaer County District 02 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm New Beginning Group United Methodist Church 20 Church St Rensselaer County District 02 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Tuesday Granville Group United Methodist Church 18 Church St Washington County District 13 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Another Chance Gp Unity Church 21 King Ave Albany County District 01 Big Book, LGBTQ, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Tuesday Night Waterford Group Waterford United Methodist Church 126 Middletown Rd Saratoga County District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm C.I.A.A.A.. Group C.I.A Campus-Hilton Library Room 414 1946 Campus Dr Dutchess County District 11 Open, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Four Corners Group Delmar Reformed Church 386 Delaware Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Clintondale Group Friends Christian Church 302 Crescent Ave Ulster County District 15 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Westmere Beginners Gp McKownville Methodist Church 1565 Western Ave Albany County District 01 Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm First Hope Group Mid Hudson Regional Hospital Cafeteria 1 Webster Ave Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Rainbow To Recovery Group Our Savior Lutheran Church 1640 Genesee St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, LGBTQ, Open
8:00 pm Scotia Group Scotia United Methodist Church 201 North Ten Broeck Street Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Clinton Group St James Episcopal Church 9 Williams St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Schroon Lake Group St. Andrews Episcopal Church Hall 999 U.S. 9 Essex County District 13 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Original Warrensburg Group St. Cecelia's Church 3802 Main St Warren County District 13 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Saranac Lake Tuesday Night Grp St. Lukes Lutheran Church 136 Main St Essex County District 10 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Red Hook Group St. Paul's Lutheran Church-Parish Hall 7412 S Broadway Columbia County District 11 Newcomer, Open
8:00 pm Trinity Group Trinity Episcopal Church 18 Trinity Pl Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:30 pm Hughsonville Group Zion Episcopal Church 12 Saterlee Pl Dutchess County District 11 Open, Speaker, Tradition Study
9:00 pm Original Clinton Heights Group St. Mary's Church 163 Columbia Turnpike #2 Rensselaer County District 18 Discussion, Open