TimeDistanceMeetingLocation / GroupAddressRegionDistrictTypes
7:00 am Awakenings Group
Club 12
1 Durkee St Clinton County District 10 Daily Reflections, Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 am Sunday Morning Meditation Group SUNDAY
Gallagher'S Banquet Hall
513 Main St Greene County District 03 Discussion, Open
7:00 am Schoharie Recovery Group
Schoharie Reformed Church
258 Main St Schoharie County District 08 Discussion, Open
7:30 am One Day At A Time Group
Capital District Recovery Center
45 Colvin Ave Unit 2 Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open
7:30 am Morning on the Mount
Mount Utsayantha Fire Tower Park
Tower Rd Delaware County District 08 Child-Friendly, Discussion, Open
8:00 am To Any Lengths Group
Healing Springs
125 High Rock Ave Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion
8:00 am Central Group
Huntington Street Entrance
700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
8:00 am Weekend Brunch Bunch Group SUN 8a online
Weekend Brunch Bunch Group SUN 8a online
Online
5 Williams St Saratoga County District 05 Big Book, Closed, Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Wheelchair Access
8:00 am Morning Serenity Group
St Francis De Sales School Bldg.
309 Genesee St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
8:15 am Sunday Morning Mens Group Men
Lyall Federated Church
30 Maple Ave Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Men, Open
9:00 am Awakenings Group
Club 12
1 Durkee St Clinton County District 10 Daily Reflections, Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am Sunday Morning Promises Group
Sunday Morning Promises Group
Online
Padua Hall Albany County District 01 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
9:30 am Sunday Morning Serenity Group
Bard College
In-person and Online
F. W. Olin Language Center Dutchess County District 11 Child-Friendly, Discussion, Online Meeting, Open
9:30 am Sunday Morning Fresh Start Grp
Castle Point Veterans Hospital
1625 NY-9D Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open
10:00 am 59 Minute Meeting Group
59 Minute Meeting Group
Online
15 Ridge Pl Albany County District 02 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
10:00 am A Vision For You Group
A Vision For You Group
Online
300 Wall St Ulster County District 07 Discussion, Literature, Location Temporarily Closed, Meditation, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Akwesasne Sunday Morning Group
Mohawk Housing Council Bld.
155 NY-37 Franklin County District 19 Discussion, Open
10:00 am Weekend Brunch Bunch Group
Saratoga Senior Center
In-person and Online
5 Williams St Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Online Meeting, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Schenectady Clubhouse Group
Schenectady Clubhouse Group
Temporarily Inactive
430 Cedar St Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Open
10:00 am Staying Sober Group
Staying Sober Group
Online
Niskayuna, NY 12309 Schenectady County District 20 Discussion, English, Newcomer, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker
10:00 am Prodigal Sons HYBRID Men
Woodstock Community Center
In-person and Online
56 Rock City Rd Ulster County District 16 Closed, Discussion, Men, Online Meeting, Wheelchair Access
10:30 am Something In Common Group
Cheryl's Lodge
In-person and Online
25 Fern Ln Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:30 am Sunday Morning Promises Group
Sunday Morning Promises Group
Online
Padua Hall Albany County District 01 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:30 am One Day at a Time Morning Online Group
St. Bernard's Church
In-person and Online
27 St Bernard St Franklin County District 10 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker
11:00 am Gratitude Group
Addiction Care Center of Albany
90 McCarty Ave Albany County District 01 Closed, Discussion
11:00 am Living Sober Study Group
Living Sober Study Group
Online
211 Church St Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
11:30 am Sunday Morning Clinton Group
Hamilton College Bristol Camp Ctr
198 College Hill Rd Oneida County District 09 Birthday, Discussion, Open, Step Meeting
Noon Daily Reprieve
Daily Reprieve
Online
E Brookwood Rd Herkimer County District 09 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
Noon Live At The Rafters Group
Family Of New Paltz (building behind)
In-person and Online
51 N Chestnut St Ulster County District 15 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Central Group
Huntington Street Entrance
700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
Noon Bar None Group
Minerva Town Hall
5 Morse Memorial Hwy Essex County District 13 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Albany Fellowship Group
Public School #1
Bassett St & Franklin St Albany County District 01 Closed, Discussion
Noon Green Island - Cohoes Serenity Group
Water Treatment Plant
In-person and Online
19 George St Albany County District 02 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open
Noon 12 On The Green Group ONLINE
12 On The Green Group ONLINE
Online
16 Tinker St Ulster County District 16 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
1:00 pm Just For Today Group
High Hill Methodist Church
1467 Schoharie Turnpike Greene County District 03 Discussion, Grapevine, Open
1:30 pm Primary Purpose Group
Love Lutheran Church
Pheasant Ln Rensselaer County District 03 Closed, Discussion
1:30 pm All Are Welcome Group
Our Savior Lutheran Church
1640 Genesee St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
2:00 pm Serenity Sunday Group
Serenity Sunday Group
Online
431 Union St Columbia County District 17 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
2:00 pm Hilltoppers Group
Church Of Resurrection
182 NY-376 Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open
2:00 pm Winners Group
New England Presbyterian Church (Nolan House)
24 Circular St Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion
2:00 pm Parkside Group
Poughkeepsie United Methodist Church
2381 New Hackensack Rd Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open
2:00 pm Live And Let Live Gp
Turning Point
22 Elm St Otsego County District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
3:00 pm Mountain Top Group
Mountain Top Group
Temporarily Inactive
3909 NY-374 Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Open, Wheelchair Access
3:00 pm Play At Your Own Risk INPERSON
RYAN House Sober Club
11 Barclay St Ulster County District 16 Child-Friendly, Discussion, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
3:00 pm Schenectady Club House Group
Schenectady Clubhouse
430 Cedar St Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open
4:00 pm Pass It On Group.
Pass It On Group.
Temporarily Inactive
7840 NY-5 Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:00 pm Sunday Evening Women's Group Women
Christ Church
In-person and Online
970 State St Schenectady County District 14 Closed, Discussion, Online Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Women
5:00 pm Parlor 11th Step Meeting
Parlor 11th Step Meeting
Online
3021 NY-213 Ulster County District 07 11th Step Meditation, Closed, Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Wheelchair Access
5:00 pm Breathe In. Breathe Out. And Smile. Meditation Group INPERSON
Woodstock Yoga Center
6 Deming St Ulster County District 16 11th Step Meditation, Closed, Discussion, Meditation
6:00 pm One Day At A Time Group
One Day At A Time Group
Temporarily Inactive
45 Colvin Ave Unit 2 Albany County District 01 Closed, Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed
6:00 pm Spiritual Foundations Group
Club 12
1 Durkee St Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm The Promises Group IN-PERSON
Overlook Methodist Church
233 Tinker St Ulster County District 16 Closed, Discussion
6:00 pm Sunday At Six Group
Round Lake United Methodist Church
41 George Ave Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm The Other Woodstock Promises Group ONLINE
The Other Woodstock Promises Group ONLINE
Online
North St Ulster County District 16 Closed, Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting
6:30 pm New Beginning Group
Cheryl's Lodge
25 Fern Ln Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm A New Freedom Women
First Baptist Church
100 Maple Street Warren County District 13 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access, Women
7:00 pm Downsville Group
American Legion
4466 River Rd Delaware County District 08 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Oneonta Sunday Night Group
Elm Park Methodist Church
401 Chestnut St Otsego County District 08 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Castleton Carry The Message
Emmanuel Reformed Church
1150 Maple Hill Rd Rensselaer County District 18 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm The Insiders Group
First Presbyterian Church, 22 W High St
22 W High St Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm 1st Tradition Group
Mohawk Valley Alano Club
12 Cottage Pl Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Philmont A.A. Way Of Life Group
Philmont Public Library
101 Main St Columbia County District 17 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm A.A. In Andes Group
Presbyterian Church Of Andestown
70 Delaware Ave Delaware County District 08 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Schenectady Club House Group
Schenectady Clubhouse
430 Cedar St Schenectady County District 14 Discussion
7:00 pm Friends Of Bill W Group
Friends Of Bill W Group
Temporarily Inactive
10 N Main Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm Afton Group
St. Ann's Episcopal Church
125 Main St Chenango County District 08 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm One Day at a Time Evening Online Group
St. Bernard's Church
In-person and Online
27 St Bernard St Franklin County District 10 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Living Sober Group
St. Luke's Episcopal Church
136 Main St Franklin County District 01 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm New Life Group
St. Mary's Church
71 Grand St Ulster County District 15 Discussion
7:00 pm Light For Dark Places Group
St. Mary's Church School (rear building)
In-person and Online
26 Church St Rensselaer County District 18 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open
7:00 pm Windham Sunday Night Group
St. Theresa's Catholic Church
5188 NY-23 Greene County District 03 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Grapevine Group
Stillwater United Church
135 Hudson Ave Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Broadalbin Group
United Methodist Church
62 N Main St Fulton County District 04 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Queensbury Happy Wanderers Grp
United Methodist Church
460 Aviation Rd Warren County District 13 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Coming Back Group
Bethany Presbyterian Church
21 N Lyons Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Copake Falls Sunday Night Group
Copake Falls Sunday Night Group
Temporarily Inactive
261 NY-344 Columbia County District 17 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Open, Speaker, Tradition Study
7:30 pm Little Falls Group
First Presbyterian Church
16 Jackson St Herkimer County District 09 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm North Country Group
Methodist Church
9652 Main St Oneida County District 12 Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm New Beginnings Group HYBRID
St. Gregory's Episcopal Church
In-person and Online
2578 NY-212 Ulster County District 16 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Richfield Springs Gratitude Group
St. Joseph The Worker Parish Church
35 Canadarago St Herkimer County District 08 Birthday, Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Inspiration Group
St. Marys Hospital
In-person and Online
427 Guy Park Ave Montgomery County District 04 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Keep Fit Group
St. Paul's Catholic Church
In-person and Online
149 Lake Ave Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Online Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Keep Fit Group ZOOM
St. Paul's Catholic Church
149 Lake Ave Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Mooers Open Sunday Night Group
Mooers Open Sunday Night Group
Temporarily Inactive
12 East St Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm The Altamont Group
Altamont Reformed Church
In-person and Online
129 Lincoln Ave Albany County District 14 Closed, Discussion, Online Meeting, Speaker
8:00 pm Cairo Second Chance Group
Gallagher'S Banquet Hall
513 Main St Greene County District 03 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Southend Group
Plattsburgh United Methodist Church
127 Beekman St Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Brasher Falls Group
Town Hall Brasher Falls
11 Factory St St. Lawrence County District 19 Discussion, Open
8:30 pm Central Group
Huntington Street Entrance
700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open