TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
4:30 pm Promises Do Come True Group McKownville Methodist Church 1565 Western Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Back To Basics Group 1st United Methodist Church 105 Genesee St Oneida County District 09 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Tuesday Night Step Group 3rd Reformed Church 20 Ten Eyck Ave Albany County District 01 Closed, Step Meeting
5:30 pm Center Square Promises Group First Presbyterian Church 362 State St Albany County District 01 Big Book, Open, Step Meeting
5:30 pm Primary Purpose Grp Poughkeepsie United Methodist Church 2381 New Hackensack Rd Dutchess County District 11 Birthday, Discussion, Open
5:30 pm Women Of Hope Group Women Prince of Peace Lutheran Church 4 Northcrest Dr Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Women
5:30 pm Peaceful Happy Hour Group Men Shenendehowa United Methodist Church 971 NY-146 Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Men, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm There Is A Solution Group St. Andrews Church 163 Main St Ulster County District 15 Big Book, Open
5:30 pm Healthy Choices Group St. Pius X Church 23 Crumitie Rd Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Big Book Step Study Group The Turning Point 22 Elm St Delaware County District 08 Big Book, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm serenity on the hudson single purpose sober club 291 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Living Sober, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:45 pm If Nothing Changes Nothing Changes Group St. John The Evangelist 915 NY-212 Ulster County District 16 Big Book, Child-Friendly, Newcomer, Open
6:00 pm Sisters In Sobriety Group Women Cambridge Valley Senior Center 77 E Main St Washington County District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
6:00 pm It's In The Book Group Club 12 Suite 102 1 Durkee St Clinton County District 10 Big Book, Closed
6:00 pm The Promises Group Overlook Methodist Church 233 Tinker St Ulster County District 16 Closed, Step Meeting
6:00 pm One Day At A Time Group St. Paul's Lutheran Church 10 Western Ave Albany County District 01 Closed, Step Meeting
6:15 pm 3-7-11 Group Women Reformed Dutch Church Of Hyde Park 4408 Albany Post Rd Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
6:30 pm Tuesday Night Big Book Group First Baptist Church 48 Harrison Pl Franklin County District 19 Big Book, Open
6:30 pm M.Y.O.B. Group New Choices Recovery Center 728 State St Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, English, Open
6:30 pm All Are Welcome Group Our Savior Lutheran Church 1640 Genesee St Oneida County District 09 Literature, Open
6:30 pm How To Grow Group St Alphonsus Church – behind bldg 13 Crandall St Warren County District 13 Living Sober, Open
7:00 pm Twelve Steps Up Group Christ Episcopal Church 11228 NY-32 Albany County District 03 Big Book, Open, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Clarksville Tuesday Night Grp Clarksville Community Church Delaware Turnpike Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Downsville Group Men Colchester Alliance Community Church 15151. NY-30 Delaware County District 08 Closed, Discussion, Men
7:00 pm Hudson Falls Group First Presbyterian Church 7 River St Warren County District 13 Big Book, Closed, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Pot Of Gold Group First Reformed Church 52 Green St Columbia County District 17 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm The Beginners More About Alcoholism Group First United Presbyterian Church 2 Walling Ave Delaware County District 08 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Forestport Group Forestport Presbyterian Church 12198 Woodhull Rd Herkimer County District 12 Closed, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Nassau Tuesday Night Step Grp Grace United Methodist Church 42 Church St Rensselaer County District 18 Closed, Step Meeting
7:00 pm New Freedom Group Hedgerow House 994 NY-67 Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Roxbury Group Jay Gould Memorial Church 53837 NY-30 Delaware County District 08 Closed, Discussion, Speaker, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Tuesday Night Mayfield Group Mayfield United Methodist Church 21 N Main St Fulton County District 04 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Unadilla Group Methodist Church 73 Main St Delaware County District 08 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Unadilla Group Methodist Church 73 Main St Delaware County District 08 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm 1st Tradition Group Mohawk Valley Alano Club 12 Cottage Pl Oneida County District 09 Big Book, Closed
7:00 pm Living In The Solution Group Olivebridge United Methodist Church 5179 NY-213 Ulster County District 16 Big Book, Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Open Hearts Fellowship Group Our Lady of Victory Church School 55 N Lake Ave Rensselaer County District 02 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Second Chance Group Salvation Army 570 Main St Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Birthday, Open, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Poughkeepsie Original Group St John Lutheran Church 55 Wilbur Blvd Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Open
7:00 pm Flying V Group St Luke’s on The Hill 40 McBride Rd Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Literature
7:00 pm Delhi Group St. John's Episcopal Church 134 Main St Delaware County District 08 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
7:00 pm Something Simple Group St. Johns Evangilist Church 2 Oak St Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm Summit Group Trinity Reformed Church 705 Curry Rd Schenectady County District 14 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Alive Again Group United Methodist Church 460 Aviation Rd Warren County District 13 Open, Step Meeting, Tradition Study, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Moving Forward Group United Methodist Church 347 Golf Course Rd Montgomery County District 04 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Cobleskill Group United Methodist Church Hall Chapel St Otsego County District 08 Birthday, Open, Step Meeting
7:00 pm serenity sorority Women single purpose sober club 291 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
7:15 pm Look To This Day Group St. Gregory's Episcopal Church 2578 NY-212 Ulster County District 16 Newcomer, Open
7:30 pm Tuesday Nite Group 39 Serenity Place 175 E Orvis St St. Lawrence County District 19 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Just For Today Gp. Christ The King Episcopal Church 3021 NY-213 Ulster County District 07 Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Just For Today Grp Christ The King Episcopal Church 3021 NY-213 Ulster County District 07 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Keep It Simple Grp Community Baptist Church 226 All Angels Hill Rd Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Keep It Simple Grp Community Baptist Church 226 All Angels Hill Rd Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed
7:30 pm Just For Today Group High Hill Methodist Church 1467 Schoharie Turnpike Greene County District 03 Discussion, Newcomer, Open
7:30 pm Tuesday Night No Name Group Of A.A. Highland Methodist Church 57 Vineyard Ave Ulster County District 15 Open
7:30 pm A Vision For You Grp Hillsdale United Methodist Church 9310 NY-22 Columbia County District 17 Literature, Open
7:30 pm Sobriety First Grp Holy Cross Episcopal Church 30 Pine Grove Ave Ulster County District 07 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Lake Pleasant Group Lake Pleasant Methodist Church 2565 NY-8 Hamilton County District 13 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Pawling Original Group Lutheran Church 14 Pine Dr Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open
7:30 pm Pawling Original Group Lutheran Church 14 Pine Dr Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed
7:30 pm Saratoga Original Group New England Presbyterian Church 24 Circular St Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Back To Basics Grp New Hurley Reformed Church 1145 NY-208 Orange County District 15 Big Book, Closed
7:30 pm Albany Fellowship Group Public School #1 Bassett St & Franklin St Albany County District 01 Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Drunks Of The Roundtable Group Reformed Church 165 Canal St Fulton County District 04 Big Book, Open
7:30 pm carry the message group Reformed Church 143 Beekman Rd Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed, Speaker
7:30 pm 3-7-11 Group Reformed Dutch Church Of Hyde Park 4408 Albany Post Rd Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Drunks Along The Mohawk Group St Pauls Church 565 Albany St Herkimer County District 09 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Tuesday Night Rainbow Group St. Ann Episcopal Church 37 Division St Montgomery County District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Millbrook Group St. Joseph's School 25 St Joseph Dr Dutchess County District 11 Birthday, Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:30 pm New Hope Group St. Madeleine Sophie Church 3500 Carman Rd Albany County District 14 Big Book, Open
7:30 pm Sobriety Is Our Priority Group St. Nicholas Church 37 Point St Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
7:30 pm Fifth Tradition Group St. Patrick's Church 138 Lake St Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm North Greenbush Group Third Presbyterian Church 113 Winter St Rensselaer County District 02 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Elizabethtown Group United Church Of Christ 7580 Court St Essex County District 10 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
7:30 pm Give It To Keep It Group United Methodist Church 108 Church St Ulster County District 15 Big Book, Closed
7:30 pm New Beginning Group United Methodist Church 20 Church St Rensselaer County District 02 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Tuesday Granville Group United Methodist Church 18 Church St Washington County District 13 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Another Chance Gp Unity Church 21 King Ave Albany County District 01 Big Book, LGBTQ, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Tuesday Night Waterford Group Waterford United Methodist Church 126 Middletown Rd Saratoga County District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Tuesday Candlelight Group All St. Parish 801 Hickory St Oneida County District 12 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Blue Mountain Mens Group Men Blue Mountain Reformed Church Blue Mountain Church Rd Ulster County District 16 Closed, Discussion, Men
8:00 pm C.I.A.A.A.. Group C.I.A Campus-Hilton Library Room 414 1946 Campus Dr Dutchess County District 11 Open, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Cooperstown Group Christ Episcopal Church Parish House 69 Fair St Otsego County District 08 Closed, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Cooperstown Group Christ Episcopal Church Parish House 69 Fair St Otsego County District 08 Closed, Newcomer
8:00 pm Cooperstown Group Christ Episcopal Church Parish House 69 Fair St Otsego County District 08 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Four Corners Group Delmar Reformed Church 386 Delaware Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Steps To Freedom Group Emmaus Methodist Church 715 Morris St Albany County District 01 Closed, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Johnstown Discussion Group First Presbyterian Church 37 S Market St Fulton County District 04 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
8:00 pm Copper City Original Group First United Methodist Church 400 N George St Oneida County District 12 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Clintondale Group Friends Christian Church 302 Crescent Ave Ulster County District 15 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Westmere Beginners Gp McKownville Methodist Church 1565 Western Ave Albany County District 01 Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Pine Plains Group Methodist Church 3025 NY-199 Columbia County District 11 Closed, Speaker
8:00 pm First Hope Group Mid Hudson Regional Hospital Cafeteria 1 Webster Ave Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Tuesday Night Misfits Group Old Saratoga Reformed Church 48 Pearl St Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Rainbow To Recovery Group Our Savior Lutheran Church 1640 Genesee St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, LGBTQ, Open
8:00 pm We Are Not Saints Redeemer Lutheran Church 90 NY-32 Ulster County District 15 Closed, Discussion, Speaker
8:00 pm Tues Night Round Lake Step Group1 Round Lake Methodist Church 34 George Ave Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Scotia Group Scotia United Methodist Church 201 North Ten Broeck Street Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Clinton Group St James Episcopal Church 9 Williams St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Placid Paradox Group St. Agnes Church Basement 169 Hillcrest Ave Essex County District 10 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Schroon Lake Group St. Andrews Episcopal Church Hall 999 U.S. 9 Essex County District 13 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Original Warrensburg Group St. Cecelia's Church 3802 Main St Warren County District 13 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Saranac Lake Tuesday Night Grp St. Lukes Lutheran Church 136 Main St Essex County District 10 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Red Hook Group St. Paul's Lutheran Church-Parish Hall 7412 S Broadway Columbia County District 11 Newcomer, Open
8:00 pm Trinity Group Trinity Episcopal Church 18 Trinity Pl Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:30 pm Central Group Huntington Street Entrance 700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Big Book, Closed
8:30 pm Pawling Original Group Lutheran Church 14 Pine Dr Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Step Meeting
8:30 pm Hughsonville Group Zion Episcopal Church 12 Saterlee Pl Dutchess County District 11 Open, Speaker, Tradition Study
9:00 pm Original Clinton Heights Group St. Mary's Church 163 Columbia Turnpike #2 Rensselaer County District 18 Discussion, Open