TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
4:30 pm Promises Do Come True Group McKownville Methodist Church 1565 Western Ave
Albany, NY 12203
Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Back To Basics Group 1st United Methodist Church 105 Genesee St
New Hartford, NY 13413
Oneida County District 09 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Center Square Promises Group First Presbyterian Church 362 State St
Albany, NY 12210
Albany County District 01 Big Book, Open, Step Meeting
5:30 pm Primary Purpose Grp Poughkeepsie United Methodist Church 2381 New Hackensack Rd
Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Dutchess County District 11 Birthday, Discussion, Open
5:30 pm Women Of Hope Group Women Prince of Peace Lutheran Church 4 Northcrest Dr
Clifton Park, NY 12065
Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Women
5:30 pm Healthy Choices Group St Pius X Church - Parish Hall 23 Crumitie Rd
Albany, NY 12211
Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm There Is A Solution Group St. Andrews Church 163 Main St
New Paltz, NY 12561
Ulster County District 15 Big Book, Open
5:30 pm Parents In Recovery St. Gregory's Episcopal Church 2578 NY-212
Woodstock, NY 12498
Ulster County District 16 Babysitting Available, Discussion, Literature, Open
5:30 pm Tuesday Night Step Group Third Reform Church 20 Ten Eyck Ave
Albany, NY 12209
Albany County District 01 Closed, Step Meeting
5:30 pm Big Book Step Study Group Turning Point 22 Elm St
Oneonta, NY 13820
Otsego County District 08 Big Book, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm serenity on the hudson single purpose sober club 291 Mill St
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Dutchess County District 11 Living Sober, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:45 pm If Nothing Changes Nothing Changes Group St. John The Evangelist 915 NY-212
Saugerties, NY 12477
Ulster County District 16 Big Book, Child-Friendly, Newcomer, Open
6:00 pm Sisters In Sobriety Group Women Cambridge Valley Senior Center 77 E Main St
Cambridge, NY 12816
Washington County District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
6:00 pm One Day At A Time Group Capital District Recovery Center 45 Colvin Ave Fl 2
Albany, NY 12206
Albany County District 01 Closed, Step Meeting
6:00 pm Spiritual Foundation Group Club 12 1 Durkee St #102
Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Clinton County District 10 Big Book, Closed
6:00 pm The Promises Group Overlook Methodist Church 233 Tinker St
Woodstock, NY 12498
Ulster County District 16 Closed, Step Meeting
6:15 pm 3-7-11 Group Women Reformed Dutch Church Of Hyde Park 4408 Albany Post Rd
Hyde Park, NY 12538
Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
6:30 pm Tuesday Night Big Book Group First Baptist Church 48 Harrison Pl
Malone, NY 12953
Franklin County District 19 Big Book, Open
6:30 pm M.Y.O.B. Group New Choices Recovery Center 728 State St
Schenectady, NY 12307
Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, English, Open
6:30 pm All Are Welcome Group Our Savior Lutheran Church 1640 Genesee St
Utica, NY 13502
Oneida County District 09 Literature, Open
6:30 pm How To Grow Group St Alphonsus Church – behind bldg 13 Crandall St
Glens Falls, NY 12801
Warren County District 13 Living Sober, Open
7:00 pm Twelve Steps Up Group Christ Episcopal Church 11228 NY-32
Greenville, NY 12083
Albany County District 03 Big Book, Open, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Clarksville Tuesday Night Grp Clarksville Community Church Delaware Turnpike
Clarksville, NY 12041
Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Downsville Group Women Colchester Alliance Community Church 15151. NY-30
Downsville, NY 13755
Delaware County District 08 Closed, Discussion, Women
7:00 pm Hudson Falls Group First Presbyterian Church 7 River St
Hudson Falls, NY 12839
Warren County District 13 Big Book, Closed, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Pot Of Gold Group First Reformed Church 52 Green St
Hudson, NY 12534
Columbia County District 17 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm The Beginners More About Alcoholism Group First United Presbyterian Church 2 Walling Ave
Oneonta, NY 13820
Otsego County District 08 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Forestport Group Forestport Presbyterian Church 12198 Woodhull Rd
Forestport, NY 13338
Herkimer County District 12 Closed, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Nassau Tuesday Night Step Grp Grace United Methodist Church 42 Church St
Nassau, NY 12123
Rensselaer County District 18 Closed, Step Meeting
7:00 pm New Freedom Group Hedgerow House 994 NY-67
Ballston Spa, NY 12020
Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Roxbury Group Jay Gould Memorial Church 53837 NY-30
Roxbury, NY 12474
Delaware County District 08 Closed, Discussion, Speaker, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Tuesday Night Mayfield Group Mayfield United Methodist Church 21 N Main St
Mayfield, NY 12117
Fulton County District 04 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Unadilla Group Methodist Church 73 Main St
Sidney, NY 13838
Delaware County District 08 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Unadilla Group Methodist Church 73 Main St
Sidney, NY 13838
Delaware County District 08 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm 1st Tradition Group Mohawk Valley Alano Club 12 Cottage Pl
Utica, NY 13502
Oneida County District 09 Big Book, Closed
7:00 pm Living In The Solution Group Olivebridge United Methodist Church 5179 NY-213
Olivebridge, NY 12461
Ulster County District 16 Big Book, Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Open Hearts Fellowship Group Our Lady of Victory Church School 55 N Lake Ave
Troy, NY 12180
Rensselaer County District 02 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Second Chance Group Salvation Army 570 Main St
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Birthday, Open, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Poughkeepsie Original Group St John Lutheran Church 55 Wilbur Blvd
Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Open
7:00 pm Something Simple Group St John's Evangelist Church 2 Oak St
Beacon, NY 12508
Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm If Nothing Changes Nothing Changes Group copy St. John The Evangelist 915 NY-212
Saugerties, NY 12477
Ulster County District 16 Big Book, Child-Friendly, Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm Delhi Group St. John's Episcopal Church 134 Main St
Delhi, NY 13753
Delaware County District 08 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
7:00 pm Flying V Group St. Luke's on the Hill Episcopal Church 40 McBride Rd
Mechanicville, NY 12118
Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Summit Group Trinity Reformed Church 705 Curry Rd
Rotterdam, NY 12306
Schenectady County District 14 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Alive Again Group United Methodist Church 460 Aviation Rd
Queensbury, NY 12804
Warren County District 13 Open, Step Meeting, Tradition Study, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Moving Forward Group United Methodist Church 347 Golf Course Rd
Amsterdam, NY 12010
Montgomery County District 04 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm serenity sorority Women single purpose sober club 291 Mill St
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
7:15 pm Look To This Day Group St. Gregory's Episcopal Church 2578 NY-212
Woodstock, NY 12498
Ulster County District 16 Newcomer, Open
7:30 pm Just For Today Gp. Christ the King Church 3021 NY-213
Stone Ridge, NY 12484
Ulster County District 07 Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Just For Today Grp Christ the King Church 3021 NY-213
Stone Ridge, NY 12484
Ulster County District 07 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Keep It Simple Grp Community Baptist Church 226 All Angels Hill Rd
Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Keep It Simple Grp Community Baptist Church 226 All Angels Hill Rd
Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed
7:30 pm Just For Today Group High Hill Methodist Church 1467 Schoharie Turnpike
Catskill, NY 12414
Greene County District 03 Discussion, Newcomer, Open
7:30 pm Tuesday Night No Name Group Of A.A. Highland Methodist Church 57 Vineyard Ave
Highland, NY 12528
Ulster County District 15 Open
7:30 pm A Vision For You Grp Hillsdale United Methodist Church 9310 NY-22
Hillsdale, NY 12529
Columbia County District 17 Literature, Open
7:30 pm Sobriety First Grp Holy Cross Episcopal Church 30 Pine Grove Ave
Kingston, NY 12401
Ulster County District 07 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Lake Pleasant Group Lake Pleasant Methodist Church 2565 NY-8
Lake Pleasant, NY 12108
Hamilton County District 13 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Pawling Original Group Lutheran Church 14 Pine Dr
Pawling, NY 12564
Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open
7:30 pm Pawling Original Group Lutheran Church 14 Pine Dr
Pawling, NY 12564
Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed
7:30 pm Saratoga Original Group New England Presbyterian Church (Nolan House) 24 Circular St
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Back To Basics Grp New Hurley Reformed Church 1145 NY-208
Wallkill, NY 12589
Orange County District 15 Big Book, Closed
7:30 pm Albany Fellowship Group Public School #1 Bassett St & Franklin St
Albany, NY 12202
Albany County District 01 Open, Speaker
7:30 pm carry the message group Reformed Church 143 Beekman Rd
Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed, Speaker
7:30 pm Drunks Of The Roundtable Group Reformed Church of Fort Plain 165 Canal St
Fort Plain, NY 13339
Fulton County District 04 Open, Step Meeting
7:30 pm 3-7-11 Group Reformed Dutch Church Of Hyde Park 4408 Albany Post Rd
Hyde Park, NY 12538
Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Tuesday Nite Group Serenity Place 175 E Orvis St
Massena, NY 13662
St. Lawrence County District 19 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Tuesday Night Rainbow Group St. Ann Episcopal Church 37 Division St
Amsterdam, NY 12010
Montgomery County District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Millbrook Group St. Joseph's School 25 St Joseph Dr
Millbrook, NY 12545
Dutchess County District 11 Birthday, Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:30 pm New Hope Group St. Madeleine Sophie Church 3500 Carman Rd
Schenectady, NY 12303
Albany County District 14 Big Book, Open
7:30 pm Sobriety Is Our Priority Group St. Nicholas Church 37 Point St
Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
7:30 pm Fifth Tradition Group St. Patrick's Church 138 Lake St
Rouses Point, NY 12979
Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Drunks Along The Mohawk Group St. Paul's Universalist Church 565 Albany St
Little Falls, NY 13365
Herkimer County District 09 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm North Greenbush Group Third Presbyterian Church 113 Winter St
Troy, NY 12180
Rensselaer County District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Elizabethtown Group United Church Of Christ 7580 Court St
Elizabethtown, NY 12932
Essex County District 10 Open, Step Meeting, Tradition Study, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Give It To Keep It Group United Methodist Church 108 Church St
Milton, NY 12547
Ulster County District 15 Big Book, Closed
7:30 pm New Beginning Group United Methodist Church 20 Church St
Melrose, NY 12121
Rensselaer County District 02 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Tuesday Granville Group United Methodist Church 18 Church St
Granville, NY 12832
Washington County District 13 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Another Chance Gp Unity Church 21 King Ave
Albany, NY 12206
Albany County District 01 Big Book, LGBTQ, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Tuesday Night Waterford Group Waterford United Methodist Church 126 Middletown Rd
Waterford, NY 12188
Saratoga County District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Tuesday Candlelight Group All St. Parish 801 Hickory St
Rome, NY 13440
Oneida County District 12 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Blue Mountain Mens Group Men Blue Mountain Reformed Church Blue Mountain Church Rd
Saugerties, NY 12477
Ulster County District 16 Closed, Discussion, Men
8:00 pm C.I.A.A.A.. Group C.I.A Campus-Hilton Library Room 414 1946 Campus Dr
Hyde Park, NY 12538
Dutchess County District 11 Open, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Cooperstown Group Christ Episcopal Church Parish House 69 Fair St
Cooperstown, NY 13326
Otsego County District 08 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Cooperstown Group Christ Episcopal Church Parish House 69 Fair St
Cooperstown, NY 13326
Otsego County District 08 Closed, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Cooperstown Group Christ Episcopal Church Parish House 69 Fair St
Cooperstown, NY 13326
Otsego County District 08 Closed, Newcomer
8:00 pm Four Corners Group Delmar Reformed Church 386 Delaware Ave
Delmar, NY 12054
Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Steps To Freedom Group Emmaus Methodist Church 715 Morris St
Albany, NY 12208
Albany County District 01 Closed, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Johnstown Discussion Group First Presbyterian Church 37 S Market St
Johnstown, NY 12095
Fulton County District 04 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
8:00 pm Copper City Original Group First United Methodist Church 400 N George St
Rome, NY 13440
Oneida County District 12 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Clintondale Group Friends Christian Church 302 Crescent Ave
Clintondale, NY 12515
Ulster County District 15 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Westmere Beginners Gp McKownville Methodist Church 1565 Western Ave
Albany, NY 12203
Albany County District 01 Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Pine Plains Group Methodist Church 3025 NY-199
Pine Plains, NY 12567
Columbia County District 11 Closed, Speaker
8:00 pm First Hope Group Mid Hudson Regional Hospital Cafeteria 1 Webster Ave
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Tuesday Night Misfits Group Old Reform Church 48 Pearl St
Schuylerville, NY 12871
Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Rainbow To Recovery Group Our Savior Lutheran Church 1640 Genesee St
Utica, NY 13502
Oneida County District 09 Discussion, LGBTQ, Open
8:00 pm We Are Not Saints Redeemer Lutheran Church 90 NY-32
New Paltz, NY 12561
Ulster County District 15 Closed, Discussion, Speaker
8:00 pm Tues Night Round Lake Step Group Round Lake Methodist Church 34 George Ave
Round Lake, NY 12151
Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Scotia Group Scotia United Methodist Church 201 North Ten Broeck Street
Scotia, NY 12302
Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Placid Paradox Group St. Agnes Church 169 Hillcrest Ave
Lake Placid, NY 12946
Franklin County District 10 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Schroon Lake Group St. Andrews Episcopal Church Hall 999 U.S. 9
Schroon Lake, NY 12870
Essex County District 13 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Original Warrensburg Group St. Cecelia's Church 3802 Main St
Warrensburg, NY 12885
Warren County District 13 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Clinton Group St. James Episcopal Church 9 Williams St
Clinton, NY 13323
Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Tuesday Night Group St. Luke's Lutheran Church 136 Main St
Saranac Lake, NY 12983
Franklin County District 10 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Red Hook Group St. Paul's Lutheran Church-Parish Hall 7412 S Broadway
Red Hook, NY 12571
Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open
8:00 pm Trinity Group Trinity Episcopal Church 18 Trinity Pl
Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:30 pm Central Group Huntington Street Entrance 700 Court St
Utica, NY 13502
Oneida County District 09 Big Book, Closed
8:30 pm Pawling Original Group Lutheran Church 14 Pine Dr
Pawling, NY 12564
Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Step Meeting
8:30 pm Hughsonville Group Zion Episcopal Church 12 Saterlee Pl
Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Dutchess County District 11 Open, Speaker, Tradition Study