TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:30 am Rhinebeck Morning Serenity Group Good Shepherd Church 3 Mulberry St Dutchess County District 11 Literature, Open
6:30 am Outsiders Group New Life Church 337 Protection Ave Herkimer County District 09 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
6:45 am Sunrisers Group St. Gregory's Episcopal Church 2578 NY-212 Ulster County District 07 Closed, Discussion
7:00 am Early Risers Group Christ Church Episcopal 431 Union St Columbia County District 02 Literature, Open
7:00 am Central Group Huntington Street Entrance 700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
7:00 am Awakenings Group Saint Peter's Church Upper Room 114 Cornelia St Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Literature, Open
7:30 am Bring Your Own Coffee Group II Capital District Recovery Ctr 45 Colvin Ave Albany County District 01 Daily Reflections, Literature, Open
7:30 am Sharing The Silence Delancey United Presbyterian Church 444 County Rte 2 Delaware County District 08 Meditation, Open
7:30 am Top Shelf Group First Baptist Church 45 Washington St Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am Spiritual Awakening Group Quarry House 138 Upper Platt Street Warren County District 13 Closed, Literature, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am Morning Reflections Group St. James Church 305 Main St Delaware County District 08 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am One Day At A Time Group St. Paul's Lutheran Church 10 Western Ave Albany County District 01 Closed, Literature, Living Sober
7:30 am Daybreakers Group Third Lutheran Church 29 Livingston St Dutchess County District 11 Literature, Living Sober, Open
8:00 am Morning Wake Up Group First United Methodist Church 603 State St Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am e Mt. Alvernia Retreat Center 158 Delavergne Ave Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed
9:00 am Just For Today Group Zion Episcopal Church 140 W Liberty St Oneida County District 12 Closed, Discussion
9:30 am Fireside Group St. Johns Evangilist Church 2 Oak St Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed
9:30 am Daily Reflections II Group White Rose Inn 2730 County Rte 17 Warren County District 13 Literature, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Acceptance Womens Group Women Messiah United Church Of Christ 3810 Oneida St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open, Women
11:00 am 12 and 12 Group St. Michael's School Saratoga Rd Saratoga County District 13 Literature, Open, Wheelchair Access
11:00 am serenity on the hudson single purpose sober club 291 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
Noon Catskill Lunch Bunch Group Catskill Community Church 20 W Main St Greene County District 03 Newcomer, Open
Noon B.Y.O.B.B. Group Christ Episcopal Church 20 Carroll St Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access
Noon Soggy Tuesday Group Congregational Church 221 Columbia Turnpike Rensselaer County District 18 Discussion, Open
Noon Women's Quiet Courage Group Women Delmar Presbyterian Church 585 Delaware Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
Noon Unity Afternoon Group First Presbyterian Church 34 Brinkerhoff St Clinton County District 10 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
Noon GOYA Group First Reformed Church 52 Green St Columbia County District 17 Newcomer, Open
Noon One Great Hour of Sharing Group Hobart Presbyterian Church 78 Maple Ave Delaware County District 08 Closed, Literature, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
Noon Central Group Huntington Street Entrance 700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
Noon South Mall Group Immaculate Conception Rectory 125 Eagle St Albany County District 01 Big Book, Discussion, Open
Noon Rebos Group Kingston Alliance Church 90 Millers Ln Ulster County District 07 Closed, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
Noon Mid Day Live Group Kiwanis Ice Arena 6 Small World Ave Ulster County District 16 Newcomer, Open
Noon Millbrook Day Timers Group Lyall Federated Church 30 Maple Ave Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open
Noon Steppage @ 12 Group Mt. Alvernia Retreat Center 158 Delavergne Ave Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Step Meeting
Noon Experience Strength And Hope Group New Covenant Presbyterian 916 Western Ave Albany County District 01 Birthday, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
Noon How It Works Group New England Presbyterian Church 24 Circular St Saratoga County District 05 Big Book, Open
Noon Outsiders Group New Life Church 337 Protection Ave Herkimer County District 09 Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Open Arms Group North Main Street Methodist Church 316 N Main St Fulton County District 04 Open, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
Noon Way Out Group Our Lady Of The Assumption Church 498 Watervliet Shaker Rd Albany County District 02 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access
Noon Original Colonie Group Pine Grove Methodist Church 1580 Central Ave Albany County District 01 Closed, Discussion
Noon It's Your Choice - Nooner Group S.O.A.R. Building 155 NY-37 Franklin County District 19 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Higher Power Group SRV Temple Of Universal Spirit 20 Jennings Rd Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open
Noon Schenectady Clubhouse Group Schenectady Clubhouse 430 Cedar St Schenectady County District 14 Closed, Step Meeting
Noon Schoharie Recovery Group Schoharie Reformed Church 258 Main St Albany County District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Peace & Sobriety Group St. Anthony's Church Basement 107 4th St Rensselaer County District 02 Big Book, Open
Noon High Noon Group St. James Methodist Church 35 Pearl St Ulster County District 12 Discussion, Open
Noon 449 Group The Turning Point 22 Elm St Delaware County District 08 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study, Wheelchair Access
Noon Serendipity Noon Group Third Lutheran Church 29 Livingston St Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Literature
Noon West Fort Ann Big Book Group United Methodist Church 1011 Copeland Pond Rd Washington County District 13 Big Book, Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting
Noon 12 On The Green Group Woodstock Reformed Church 16 Tinker St Ulster County District 16 Open, Step Meeting, Tradition Study, Wheelchair Access
Noon High Noon Group Zion Episcopal Church 140 W Liberty St Oneida County District 12 Discussion, Open
12:15 pm Ellenville Just 4 Today Nooner Group Ellenville Methodist Church 85 Canal St Ulster County District 07 Daily Reflections, Open
12:30 pm New Paltz Nooners Group United Methodist Church 1 Grove St Ulster County District 15 Discussion, Open, Speaker
1:00 pm Out To Lunch Bunch Group St. Mary's Memorial Campus 4988 NY-30 Montgomery County District 18 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
3:00 pm Tuesday Afternoon Womens Group Women United Methodist Church 175 5th Ave Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Literature, Wheelchair Access, Women
4:30 pm Promises Do Come True Group McKownville Methodist Church 1565 Western Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Back To Basics Group 1st United Methodist Church 105 Genesee St Oneida County District 09 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Tuesday Night Step Group 3rd Reformed Church 20 Ten Eyck Ave Albany County District 01 Closed, Step Meeting
5:30 pm Center Square Promises Group First Presbyterian Church 362 State St Albany County District 01 Big Book, Open, Step Meeting
5:30 pm Primary Purpose Group Poughkeepsie United Methodist Church 2381 New Hackensack Rd Dutchess County District 07 Birthday, Discussion, Open
5:30 pm Women Of Hope Group Women Prince of Peace Church 4 Northcrest Dr Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Women
5:30 pm Peaceful Happy Hour Group Men Shenendehowa United Methodist Church 971 NY-146 Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Men, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm There Is A Solution Group St. Andrews Church 163 Main St Ulster County District 05 Big Book, Open
5:30 pm Healthy Choices Group St. Pius X Church 23 Crumitie Rd Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Big Book Step Study Group The Turning Point 22 Elm St Delaware County District 08 Big Book, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm serenity on the hudson single purpose sober club 291 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Living Sober, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:45 pm If Nothing Changes Nothing Changes Group St. John The Evangelist 915 NY-212 Ulster County District 16 Big Book, Child-Friendly, Newcomer, Open
6:00 pm Sisters In Sobriety Group Women Cambridge Valley Senior Center 77 E Main St Washington County District 13 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
6:00 pm It's In The Book Group Club 12 Suite 102 1 Durkee St Clinton County District 10 Big Book, Closed
6:00 pm The Promises Group Overlook Methodist Church 233 Tinker St Ulster County District 16 Closed, Step Meeting
6:00 pm One Day At A Time Group St. Paul's Lutheran Church 10 Western Ave Albany County District 01 Closed, Step Meeting
6:15 pm 3-7-11 Group Women Reformed Dutch Church Of Hyde Park 4408 Albany Post Rd Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
6:30 pm Tuesday Night Big Book Group First Baptist Church 48 Harrison Pl Franklin County District 19 Big Book, Open
6:30 pm All Are Welcome Group Our Savior Lutheran Church 1640 Genesee St Oneida County District 09 Literature, Open
6:30 pm How To Grow Group St Alphonsus Church – behind bldg 13 Crandall St Warren County District 13 Living Sober, Open
7:00 pm Twelve Steps Up Group Christ Episcopal Church 11228 NY-32 Albany County District 03 Big Book, Open, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Clarksville Tuesday Night Grp Clarksville Community Church Delaware Turnpike Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Downsville Group Men Colchester Alliance Community Church 15151. NY-30 Delaware County District 08 Closed, Discussion, Men
7:00 pm Hudson Falls Group First Presbyterian Church 7 River St Warren County District 13 Big Book, Closed, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Pot Of Gold Group First Reformed Church 52 Green St Columbia County District 01 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm The Beginners More About Alcoholism Group First United Presbyterian Church 2 Walling Ave Delaware County District 08 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Forestport Group Forestport Presbyterian Church 12198 Woodhull Rd Herkimer County District 12 Closed, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Nassau Tuesday Night Step Grp Grace United Methodist Church 42 Church St Rensselaer County District 18 Closed, Step Meeting
7:00 pm New Freedom Group Hedgerow House 994 NY-67 Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Roxbury Group Jay Gould Memorial Church 53837 NY-30 Delaware County District 08 Closed, Discussion, Speaker, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Tuesday Night Mayfield Group Mayfield United Methodist Church 21 N Main St Fulton County District 04 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Unadilla Group Methodist Church 73 Main St Delaware County District 08 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Unadilla Group Methodist Church 73 Main St Delaware County District 08 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm 1st Tradition Group Mohawk Valley Alano Club 12 Cottage Pl Oneida County District 09 Big Book, Closed
7:00 pm Living In The Solution Group Olivebridge United Methodist Church 5179 NY-213 Ulster County District 16 Big Book, Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Open Hearts Fellowship Group Our Lady of Victory Church School 55 N Lake Ave Rensselaer County District 02 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Second Chance Group Salvation Army 570 Main St Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Birthday, Open, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Poughkeepsie Original Group St John Lutheran Church 55 Wilbur Blvd Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Open
7:00 pm Flying V Group St Luke’s on The Hill 40 McBride Rd Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Literature
7:00 pm Delhi Group St. John's Episcopal Church 134 Main St Delaware County District 08 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
7:00 pm Something Simple Group St. Johns Evangilist Church 2 Oak St Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm Summit Group Trinity Reformed Church 705 Curry Rd Schenectady County District 14 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Alive Again Group United Methodist Church 460 Aviation Rd Warren County District 13 Open, Step Meeting, Tradition Study, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Moving Forward Group United Methodist Church 347 Golf Course Rd Montgomery County District 04 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Cobleskill Group United Methodist Church Hall Chapel St Otsego County District 08 Birthday, Open, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Long Lake Discussion Group Wesleyan Church Downstairs 1118 Deerland Rd Hamilton County District 13 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm serenity sorority Women single purpose sober club 291 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
7:15 pm Look To This Day Group St. Gregory's Episcopal Church 2578 NY-212 Ulster County District 16 Newcomer, Open
7:30 pm Tuesday Nite Group 39 Serenity Place 175 E Orvis St St. Lawrence County District 19 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Just For Today Group Christ The King Episcopal Church 3021 NY-213 Ulster County District 12 Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Just For Today Group Christ The King Episcopal Church 3021 NY-213 Ulster County District 12 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Keep It Simple Group Community Baptist Church 226 All Angels Hill Rd Dutchess County District 05 Closed, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Keep It Simple Group Community Baptist Church 226 All Angels Hill Rd Dutchess County District 05 Big Book, Closed
7:30 pm Just For Today Group High Hill Methodist Church 1467 Schoharie Turnpike Greene County District 12 Discussion, Newcomer, Open
7:30 pm Tuesday Night No Name Group Of A.A. Highland Methodist Church 57 Vineyard Ave Ulster County District 15 Open
7:30 pm A Vision For You Group Hillsdale United Methodist Church 9310 NY-22 Columbia County District 07 Literature, Open
7:30 pm Sobriety First Group Holy Cross Episcopal Church 30 Pine Grove Ave Ulster County District 04 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Lake Pleasant Group Lake Pleasant Methodist Church 2565 NY-8 Hamilton County District 13 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Pawling Original Group Lutheran Church 14 Pine Dr Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed
7:30 pm Pawling Original Group Lutheran Church 14 Pine Dr Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open
7:30 pm Saratoga Original Group New England Presbyterian Church 24 Circular St Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Back To Basics Group New Hurley Reformed Church 1145 NY-208 Orange County District 09 Big Book, Closed
7:30 pm Albany Fellowship Group Public School #1 Bassett St & Franklin St Albany County District 01 Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Drunks Of The Roundtable Group Reformed Church 165 Canal St Fulton County District 04 Big Book, Open
7:30 pm carry the message group Reformed Church 143 Beekman Rd Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed, Speaker
7:30 pm 3-7-11 Group Reformed Dutch Church Of Hyde Park 4408 Albany Post Rd Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Drunks Along The Mohawk Group St Pauls Church 565 Albany St Herkimer County District 09 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Tuesday Night Rainbow Group St. Ann Episcopal Church 37 Division St Montgomery County District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Millbrook Group St. Joseph's School 25 St Joseph Dr Dutchess County District 11 Birthday, Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:30 pm New Hope Group St. Madeleine Sophie Church 3500 Carman Rd Albany County District 02 Big Book, Open
7:30 pm Sobriety Is Our Priority Group St. Nicholas Church 37 Point St Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
7:30 pm Fifth Tradition Group St. Patrick's Church 138 Lake St Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm North Greenbush Group Third Presbyterian Church 113 Winter St Rensselaer County District 02 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Elizabethtown Group United Church Of Christ 7580 Court St Essex County District 10 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
7:30 pm Give It To Keep It Group United Methodist Church 108 Church St Ulster County District 15 Big Book, Closed
7:30 pm New Beginning Group United Methodist Church 20 Church St Rensselaer County District 02 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Tuesday Granville Group United Methodist Church 18 Church St Washington County District 13 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Another Chance Group Unity Church 21 King Ave Albany County District 07 Big Book, LGBTQ, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Tuesday Night Waterford Group Waterford United Methodist Church 126 Middletown Rd Saratoga County District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Tuesday Candlelight Group All St. Parish 801 Hickory St Oneida County District 12 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Blue Mountain Mens Group Men Blue Mountain Reformed Church Blue Mountain Church Rd Ulster County District 16 Closed, Discussion, Men
8:00 pm C.I.A.A.A.. Group C.I.A Campus-Hilton Library Room 414 1946 Campus Dr Dutchess County District 11 Open, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Cooperstown Group Christ Episcopal Church Parish House 69 Fair St Otsego County District 08 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Cooperstown Group Christ Episcopal Church Parish House 69 Fair St Otsego County District 08 Closed, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Cooperstown Group Christ Episcopal Church Parish House 69 Fair St Otsego County District 08 Closed, Newcomer
8:00 pm Four Corners Group Delmar Reformed Church 386 Delaware Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Steps To Freedom Group Emmaus Methodist Church 715 Morris St Albany County District 01 Closed, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Johnstown Discussion Group First Presbyterian Church 37 S Market St Fulton County District 04 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
8:00 pm Copper City Original Group First United Methodist Church 400 N George St Oneida County District 12 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Clintondale Group Friends Christian Church 302 Crescent Ave Ulster County District 15 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Westmere Beginners Gp McKownville Methodist Church 1565 Western Ave Albany County District 01 Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Pine Plains Group Methodist Church 3025 NY-199 Columbia County District 11 Closed, Speaker
8:00 pm First Hope Group Mid Hudson Reg Hosp Cafeteria 1 Webster Ave Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Tuesday Night Misfits Group Old Saratoga Reformed Church 48 Pearl St Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Rainbow To Recovery Group Our Savior Lutheran Church 1640 Genesee St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, LGBTQ, Open
8:00 pm We Are Not Saints Redeemer Lutheran Church 90 NY-32 Ulster County District 15 Closed, Discussion, Speaker
8:00 pm Tues Night Round Lake Step Group1 Round Lake Methodist Church 34 George Ave Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Scotia Group Scotia United Methodist Church 201 North Ten Broeck Street Saratoga County District 14 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Clinton Group St James Episcopal Church 9 Williams St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Placid Paradox Group St. Agnes Church Basement 169 Hillcrest Ave Essex County District 10 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Schroon Lake Group St. Andrews Episcopal Church Hall 999 U.S. 9 Essex County District 13 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Original Warrensburg Group St. Cecelia's Church 3802 Main St Warren County District 13 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Saranac Lake Tuesday Night Grp St. Lukes Lutheran Church 136 Main St Essex County District 10 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Red Hook Group St. Paul's Lutheran Church-Parish Hall 7412 S Broadway Columbia County District 11 Newcomer, Open
8:00 pm Trinity Group Trinity Episcopal Church 18 Trinity Pl Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:30 pm Central Group Huntington Street Entrance 700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Big Book, Closed
8:30 pm Pawling Original Group Lutheran Church 14 Pine Dr Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Step Meeting
8:30 pm Hughsonville Group Zion Episcopal Church 12 Saterlee Pl Dutchess County District 11 Open, Speaker, Tradition Study
9:00 pm Original Clinton Heights Group St. Mary's Church 163 Columbia Turnpike #2 Rensselaer County District 18 Discussion, Open