TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
7:00 am Agape Step Group Arlington Reformed Church 22 Raymond Ave Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed
7:00 am Central Group Huntington Street Entrance 700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
7:00 am Morning Serenity Group Mohawk Valley Alano Club 10 Cottage Pl Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
7:00 am Sunrisers Group St. Gregory's Episcopal Church 2578 NY-212 Ulster County District 07 Big Book, Closed
7:30 am Cooperstown Group Christ Episcopal Church Parish House 69 Fair St Otsego County District 08 Closed, Step Meeting
7:30 am Daybreakers Group Memorial Lutheran Church 1232 NY-308 Dutchess County District 11 Daily Reflections, Literature, Open
7:30 am Morning Reflections Group St. James Church 305 Main St Delaware County District 08 Closed, Discussion, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am One Day At A Time Group St. Paul's Lutheran Church 10 Western Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open
8:00 am Saturday A.M. Eye Openers Group Men McKownville Methodist Church 1565 Western Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Men, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 am Spiritual Awakening Group Quarry House 138 Upper Platt Street Warren County District 13 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access
8:00 am Early Risers Group. Water Treatment Plant 19 George St Albany County District 02 Discussion, Newcomer, Open
9:00 am Early Risers Group Christ Church Episcopal 431 Union St Columbia County District 17 Discussion, Open, Speaker
9:00 am Weekend Brunch Group Franklin Community Center 10 Franklin St Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am Daily Reflections Group Grace Church 3328 Franklin Ave Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Daily Reflections, Literature
9:00 am Bridge Group Hamden Presbyterian Church 35796 NY-10 Delaware County District 08 Discussion, Open
9:00 am As Bill Sees It Gp Memorial Lutheran Church 1232 NY-308 Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Discussion, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am Dew Buster Group Mt. Alvernia Retreat Center 158 Delavergne Ave Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Discussion
9:00 am Dew Buster Group Mt. Alvernia Retreat Center 158 Delavergne Ave Dutchess County District 11 Birthday, Closed, Discussion
9:00 am A Soft Place To Land Group New Covenant Presbyterian 916 Western Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am Awakenings Group Saint Peter's Church Upper Room 114 Cornelia St Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Literature, Open
9:00 am Clean and Sober Group St. John's Episcopal Church 134 Main St Delaware County District 08 Closed, Discussion
9:00 am Step Sisters Group Women St. Joseph's Chapel-Rear Entrance 36 Bleeker St Washington County District 05 Closed, Step Meeting, Women
9:00 am Amsterdam Sat Morn Wake Up Grp St. Luke's Church 24 Pine St Montgomery County District 04 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
9:15 am Step By Step Group Women East Glenville Community Church 335 Saratoga Rd Schenectady County District 14 Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Women
9:15 am Glenville Mens 11th Step Group Men Immaculate Conception School Library 400 Saratoga Rd Schenectady County District 14 Closed, Discussion, Men
9:30 am Come As You Are Group Capital District Recovery Ctr 45 Colvin Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open
9:30 am Fireside Group. St. Johns Evangilist Church 2 Oak St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open
9:30 am Camden Womens Group Women United Methodist Church 132 Main St Lewis County District 12 Discussion, Open, Women
9:30 am Students Of Sobriety Group Vassar College Rockefeller Hall 124 Raymond Ave Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Open
10:00 am 59 Minute Meeting Group Calvary United Methodist Church 15 Ridge Pl Albany County District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Saturday Morning Gratitude Group Christ Church United Methodist 35 State St Rensselaer County District 02 Discussion, Open
10:00 am Hopewell Junction Group Church Of Resurrection 182 NY-376 Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Voorheesville Grapevine Group First United Methodist Church 68 Maple Ave Albany County District 01 Closed, Grapevine
10:00 am It's a New Day Group Presbyterian Church 173 Main St Saratoga County District 13 Open, Step Meeting
10:00 am Herstory Group Women Reformed Church of New Paltz Ed Bldg 92 Huguenot St Ulster County District 15 Big Book, Closed, Women
10:00 am Ausable Forks Group Saint James Episcopal Church 14216 NY-9N Clinton County District 10 Big Book, Open, Step Meeting
10:00 am Saturday Morning Big Book Grp St Pauls Church 565 Albany St Herkimer County District 09 Big Book, Open
10:00 am Came To Believe Gp The Central House 224 S Main St Washington County District 05 Discussion, Open
10:30 am Morning After Group Christ The King Episcopal Church 3021 NY-213 Ulster County District 07 Closed, Discussion
11:00 am Eye Opener Group Fortsville Methodist Church 402 Fortsville Rd Saratoga County District 13 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
11:00 am 3-7-11 Group Reformed Dutch Church Of Hyde Park 4408 Albany Post Rd Dutchess County District 11 Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
11:00 am 3-7-11 Group Reformed Dutch Church Of Hyde Park 4408 Albany Post Rd Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
11:00 am One Day At A Time Group St. Paul's Lutheran Church 10 Western Ave Albany County District 01 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
11:00 am serenity on the hudson single purpose sober club 291 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
11:30 am First Step Group Our Lady Of Lourdes Church 10 Barton Ave Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
11:30 am Near Noon Group The Gathering Place 24 Albany Ave Rensselaer County District 18 Discussion, Open
Noon Newcomer's Group Akwesasne NY 155 NY-37 Bldg 2 Franklin County District 19 Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
Noon Latham Hi-Nooners Group Calvary United Methodist Church 15 Ridge Pl Albany County District 01 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
Noon Adirondack Freedom Group First Presbyterian Church 22 W High St Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open
Noon GOYA Group First Reformed Church 52 Green St Columbia County District 17 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
Noon Central Group Huntington Street Entrance 700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
Noon Mid Day Live Group Kiwanis Ice Arena 6 Small World Ave Ulster County District 16 Literature, Open
Noon Steppage @ 12 Group Mt. Alvernia Retreat Center 158 Delavergne Ave Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Step Meeting
Noon Winners Circle Group New Covenant Presbyterian 916 Western Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Open Arms Group North Main Street Methodist Church 316 N Main St Fulton County District 04 Discussion, Open
Noon It's Your Choice - Nooner Group SEWAKATHO 155 NY-37 Franklin County District 19 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Schenectady Clubhouse Group Schenectady Clubhouse 430 Cedar St Schenectady County District 14 Closed, Discussion
Noon Schoharie Recovery Group Schoharie Reformed Church 258 Main St Albany County District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Seeking Serenity Group The Turning Point 22 Elm St Delaware County District 08 Birthday, Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon K.I.S.S. Group Trinity Episcopal Church 18 Trinity Pl Clinton County District 10 Big Book, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
Noon 12 On The Green Group Woodstock Reformed Church 16 Tinker St Ulster County District 16 Child-Friendly, Newcomer, Open
Noon Just For Today Group. Zion Episcopal Church 140 W Liberty St Oneida County District 12 Closed, Discussion
12:30 pm Another Chance Grp Federated Church 35 42 Nd St Ulster County District 07 Discussion, Open, Speaker
12:30 pm New Paltz Nooners Group United Methodist Church 1 Grove St Ulster County District 15 Discussion, Open, Speaker
1:00 pm Conscious Contact Group Pine Grove Methodist Church 1580 Central Ave Albany County District 01 Open, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
1:00 pm Fonda Big Book Group Reformed Church 21 Broadway Fulton County District 04 Big Book, Closed
1:00 pm One Day At A Time Group St. Paul's Lutheran Church 10 Western Ave Albany County District 01 Closed, Literature
2:00 pm Came To Believe Group. Holy Cross Episcopal Church 30 Pine Grove Ave Ulster County District 07 Literature, Open
2:00 pm Winners Group New England Presbyterian Church 24 Circular St Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open
3:00 pm Hudson Hope Group Christ Episcopal Church 20 Carroll St Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
3:00 pm Welcome Hand Group St. Mary's Hospital 1300 Massachusetts Ave Rensselaer County District 02 Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
4:00 pm Atheist, Agnostics, Free Thinkers Group Club 12 1 Durkee St #102 Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open
5:00 pm Twelve Steps Up Group Christ Episcopal Church 11228 NY-32 Albany County District 03 Open, Speaker
5:00 pm Meditation In Action Group KTD Monestery - Small Shrine Room 335 Meads Mountain Rd Ulster County District 16 Closed, Meditation
5:30 pm Center Square Promises Group First Presbyterian Church 362 State St Albany County District 01 Literature, Open
6:00 pm Live And Let Live North Group Christ Church Episcopal 431 Union St Columbia County District 17 Closed, Discussion
6:00 pm Life And Death Group Christ Episcopal Church 20 Carroll St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Came To Believe Group Club 12 Suite 102 1 Durkee St Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open
6:00 pm Rainbow Sobriety Group LGBTQ Center 300 Wall St Ulster County District 07 Discussion, LGBTQ, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm The Way Out Group Mt. Alvernia Retreat Center 158 Delavergne Ave Dutchess County District 11 Birthday, Closed, Discussion
6:00 pm The Promises Group Overlook Methodist Church 233 Tinker St Ulster County District 16 Closed, Discussion
6:00 pm Little Delaware Group St James' Episcopal Church 55 Lake Delaware Dr Delaware County District 08 Open, Step Meeting
6:00 pm One Day At A Time Group St. Paul's Lutheran Church 10 Western Ave Albany County District 01 Literature, Open
6:30 pm Saturday Night Into Action Group Club 24 218 Kingsboro Ave Fulton County District 04 Closed, Discussion
6:30 pm Saturday Night Serenity Group First Assembly of God 9427 Maynard Dr Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm All Are Welcome Group Our Savior Lutheran Church 1640 Genesee St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm Saturday Night Live Grp St. James Church 305 Main St Delaware County District 08 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm It Is What It Is Group Akwesasne NY 155 NY-37 Bldg 2 Franklin County District 19 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Saturday Night Worcester Group Brooker Hall 201 Main St Otsego County District 08 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Hour of Power Group Brunswick Church 42 White Church Ln Rensselaer County District 18 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Pawling Gong Show Group Christ Church On Quaker Hill 17 Church Rd Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Dover Day Times Group Church Of St. Charles Borromo 83 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Open
7:00 pm How It Works Grp Church of St. James 129 Hudson Ave Columbia County District 17 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Acceptance Group Episcopal Church-Christ St. John's 18 Butternut St Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Saturday Night Sober Group Highland Presbyterian Church 26 Church St Ulster County District 15 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Grupo Nuestra Solucion LGBTQ Center 300 Wall St Ulster County District 07 Closed, Discussion, Spanish
7:00 pm Back To Basics Grp. Middleburgh Reformed Church Hall 178 River St Albany County District 08 Big Book, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Kingston Young People's Group Old Dutch Church 272 Wall St Ulster County District 07 Big Book, Child-Friendly, Open, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom, Young People
7:00 pm Philmont A.A. Way Of Life Grp Philmont Public Library 101 Main St Columbia County District 17 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Turning Point Group Prince of Peace Lutheran Church 4 Northcrest Dr Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm The 5th Tradition Group Reservoir United Methodist Church 3054-3056 NY-28 Ulster County District 16 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Schenectady Clubhouse Group Schenectady Clubhouse 430 Cedar St Schenectady County District 14 Birthday, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Journey Into Spirituality Grp St. Christopher Catholic Church 7411 S Broadway Columbia County District 11 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Main Connection Group St. Mary of the Snow School 25 Cedar St Ulster County District 16 Closed, Grapevine, Literature
7:00 pm I Am Responsible Group St. Mary's Hospital 1300 Massachusetts Ave Rensselaer County District 02 Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Freedom Plains Group presbyterian church 1168 State Rte 55 Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Open, Speaker
7:30 pm There Is A Solution Bethany Reformed Church 760 New Scotland Ave Albany County District 01 Big Book, Open
7:30 pm Duanesburg Group Christ Episcopal Church 132 Duanesburg Churches Rd Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Sat Night New Living Sober Group Community Center 72 Wurts St Ulster County District 07 Newcomer, Open
7:30 pm @Liberty Group First Presbyterian Church 50 Liberty St Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open
7:30 pm Saturday Night Church Group First United Methodist Church 603 State St Schenectady County District 14 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Good Orderly Direction Group Lyall Federated Church 30 Maple Ave Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Wappingers Falls Group Monastery of St Clare 70 Nelson Ave Dutchess County District 11 Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Ticonderoga Saturday Night Grp Moses Ludington Hospital Cafeteria 1019 Wicker St Essex County District 13 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Millerton/Pathfinders Group Presbyterian Church 58 Main St Columbia County District 11 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Uptown Saturday Nite Group Public School #1 134 Franklin St Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Doing It Right Group Redeemer Lutheran Church 90 NY-32 Ulster County District 15 Closed, Newcomer
7:30 pm Coxsackie Gratitude Group St Mary’s Church 80 Mansion St Greene County District 03 Big Book, Birthday, Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
7:30 pm If Nothing Changes Nothing Changes Group St. John The Evangelist 915 NY-212 Ulster County District 16 Big Book, Child-Friendly, Open
7:30 pm Saturday Night Live Group St. Matthew's Episcopal Church 129 Old Loudon Rd Albany County District 02 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm By The Book Grp St. Paul's Lutheran Church 149 Lake Ave Saratoga County District 05 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm You Are Not Alone Group Town Hall 9196 Main St Lewis County District 12 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Die Hard Beacon Fishkill Group United Methodist Church 38 Broad St Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open
7:30 pm serenity on the hudson single purpose sober club 291 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:45 pm Whitesboro Togetherness Group Whitesboro Presbyterian Church 1 Elm St Oneida County District 09 Birthday, Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Another Chance Group All Saints Community Hall 7 Morrison Ave Washington County District 13 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Glens Falls Original Group Christ Methodist Church 1 Warren County District 13 Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Jefferson Sat. Nite Living Sober Group Jefferson United Methodist Church 158 Main St Delaware County District 08 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Mohawk Spiritual Group Mohawk Reformed Church 18 S Otsego St Herkimer County District 09 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Adirondack Group Nicholls Memorial Church 228 Crosby Blvd Herkimer County District 12 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Great Sacandaga Lake Group Northville Presbyterian Church 161 Reed St Fulton County District 04 Discussion, Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Shawangunk Group Reformed Church 1166 Hoagerburgh Rd Orange County District 15 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Placid Paradox Group St. Agnes Church Basement 169 Hillcrest Ave Essex County District 10 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
8:00 pm Saturday Night Grp St. Anns Church Basement 77 N Main St Franklin County District 10 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Saturday Night Group St. Mary's Church 105 Cornell Ave St. Lawrence County District 19 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Windham Rebos Group St. Theresa's Church 5188 NY-23 Greene County District 03 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Surrender Group United Methodist Church 51 Church St Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:30 pm Foglifters Group Castle Point Veterans Hospital 1625 NY-9D Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study, Wheelchair Access
8:30 pm Saratoga Young People's Group First Baptist Church 45 Washington St Saratoga County District 05 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access, Young People
8:30 pm Highland Big Book Group Highland Presbyterian Church 26 Church St Ulster County District 15 Closed, Literature, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
8:30 pm Central Group Huntington Street Entrance 700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open, Speaker
8:30 pm Trinity Group Trinity Episcopal Church 18 Trinity Pl Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:30 pm Hughsonville Group Zion Episcopal Church 12 Saterlee Pl Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Birthday, Closed
8:30 pm saturday night special presbyterian church 1168 State Rte 55 Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
9:00 pm Late Bloomers Candlelight Group Blooming Grove Reformed Church 706 Bloomingrove Dr Rensselaer County District 18 Discussion, Open
9:00 pm Answered Prayer Group Emmaus Methodist Church 715 Morris St Albany County District 01 Candlelight, Discussion, Open
9:00 pm Saturday Nite Live Group Jonesville United Methodist Church 963 Main St Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access