TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:30 am Outsiders Group New Life Church 337 Protection Ave Herkimer County District 09 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
6:45 am Sunrisers Group St. Gregory's Episcopal Church 2578 NY-212 Ulster County District 07 Closed, Literature, Living Sober
7:00 am Early Risers Group Christ Church Episcopal 431 Union St Columbia County District 17 Open, Step Meeting
7:00 am Central Group Huntington Street Entrance 700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
7:00 am Awakenings Group Saint Peter's Church Upper Room 114 Cornelia St Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Literature, Open
7:00 am Sobriety First Group Store Front 171 E Main St Montgomery County District 04 Big Book
7:30 am Top Shelf Group First Baptist Church 45 Washington St Saratoga County District 05 Big Book, Birthday, Closed, Tradition Study, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am Daybreakers Group Memorial Lutheran Church 1232 NY-308 Dutchess County District 11 Open, Step Meeting
7:30 am Spiritual Awakening Group Quarry House 138 Upper Platt Street Warren County District 13 Closed, Literature, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am Morning Reflections Group St. James Church 305 Main St Delaware County District 08 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am Good Morning Group St. Paul's Church 161 Mansion St Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Literature, Open
7:30 am One Day At A Time Group St. Paul's Lutheran Church 10 Western Ave Albany County District 01 Closed, Literature
8:00 am Morning Wake Up Group First United Methodist Church 603 State St Schenectady County District 14 Birthday, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am Dew Buster Group Mt. Alvernia Retreat Center 158 Delavergne Ave Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Step Meeting
9:00 am Dew Buster Group Mt. Alvernia Retreat Center 158 Delavergne Ave Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Step Meeting
9:00 am Adirondack Group Nicholls Memorial Church 228 Crosby Blvd Herkimer County District 12 Open, Step Meeting, Tradition Study, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am Just For Today Group. Zion Episcopal Church 140 W Liberty St Oneida County District 12 Closed, Discussion
9:30 am Fireside Group. St. Johns Evangilist Church 2 Oak St Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open
9:30 am Daily Reflections II Group White Rose Inn 2730 County Rte 17 Warren County District 13 Literature, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Cunning Baffling Powerful Grp Jonesville United Methodist Church 963 Main St Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
11:00 am Top O' The Morning Group New England Presbyterian Church 24 Circular St Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open
11:00 am serenity on the hudson single purpose sober club 291 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Serendipity Noon Group 3rd Lutheran Church 29 Livingston St Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Step Meeting
Noon Catskill Lunch Bunch Group Catskill Community Church 20 W Main St Greene County District 03 Birthday, Open, Step Meeting
Noon Red Door Group Christ Church United Methodist 35 State St Rensselaer County District 02 Discussion, Open
Noon Life And Death Group Christ Episcopal Church 20 Carroll St Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Happy Noon Hour Group Club 24 218 Kingsboro Ave Fulton County District 04 Birthday, Discussion, Open
Noon GOYA Group First Reformed Church 52 Green St Columbia County District 17 Closed, Literature, Living Sober
Noon Out To Lunch Bunch Grp Greenbush Reformed Church 688 Columbia Turnpike Rensselaer County District 18 Literature, Open
Noon Central Group Huntington Street Entrance 700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
Noon Rebos Group Kingston Alliance Church 90 Millers Ln Ulster County District 07 Closed, Literature, Wheelchair Access
Noon Mid Day Live Group Kiwanis Ice Arena 6 Small World Ave Ulster County District 16 Open, Speaker
Noon Millbrook Day Timers Group Lyall Federated Church 30 Maple Ave Dutchess County District 11 11th Step Meditation, Closed
Noon Steppage @ 12 Group Mt. Alvernia Retreat Center 158 Delavergne Ave Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Step Meeting
Noon Not Yet Group New Covenant Presbyterian 916 Western Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Outsiders Group New Life Church 337 Protection Ave Herkimer County District 09 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Open Arms Group North Main Street Methodist Church 316 N Main St Fulton County District 04 Open, Speaker
Noon It's Your Choice - Nooner Group SEWAKATHO 155 NY-37 Franklin County District 19 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Higher Power Group SRV Temple Of Universal Spirit 20 Jennings Rd Albany County District 03 Open, Step Meeting
Noon Schoharie Recovery Group Schoharie Reformed Church 258 Main St Albany County District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon High Noon Group St. James Methodist Church 35 Pearl St Ulster County District 07 Discussion, Open
Noon Arcade Group St. Mary's Church 10 Lodge St Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open
Noon Sober Circle Group St. Matthew's Episcopal Church 129 Old Loudon Rd Albany County District 02 Discussion, Open
Noon K.I.S.S. Group Trinity Episcopal Church 18 Trinity Pl Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Literature, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon 12 On The Green Group Woodstock Reformed Church 16 Tinker St Ulster County District 16 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon High Noon Group. Zion Episcopal Church 140 W Liberty St Oneida County District 12 Discussion, Open
Noon Hudson Falls Noon Group Zion Episcopal Church 224 Main St Warren County District 13 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
12:30 pm New Paltz Nooners Group United Methodist Church 1 Grove St Ulster County District 15 Closed, Step Meeting
1:00 pm Living Sober Today Group Home Ownership Center 313 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open
1:00 pm Schenectady Clubhouse Group Schenectady Clubhouse 430 Cedar St Schenectady County District 14 Closed, Discussion
1:00 pm Lunch Bunch Group St Marys School Annex 28 Elm St Delaware County District 08 Closed, Discussion
1:00 pm Out To Lunch Bunch Group St. Mary's Memorial Campus 4988 NY-30 Montgomery County District 04 Closed, Discussion, Literature, Living Sober, Wheelchair Access
1:00 pm Chapter Five Group United Methodist Church 38 Broad St Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
5:30 pm Happy Hour Hour Group Capital District Recovery Ctr 45 Colvin Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open
5:30 pm Center Square Promises Group First Presbyterian Church 362 State St Albany County District 01 Discussion, Meditation, Open
5:30 pm Happy Hour Friday Night A.A. Group Johnson Park Center 26 Johnson Park Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
5:30 pm Peaceful Happy Hour Group Shenendehowa United Methodist Church 971 NY-146 Saratoga County District 05 Open, Step Meeting, Tradition Study, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm There Is A Solution Group St. Andrews Church 163 Main St Ulster County District 15 Discussion, Open
5:30 pm B2B Foundations Group United Methodist Church 175 5th Ave Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Literature, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm serenity on the hudson single purpose sober club 291 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Meditation, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:45 pm If Nothing Changes Nothing Changes Group St. John The Evangelist 915 NY-212 Ulster County District 16 Child-Friendly, Newcomer, Open
6:00 pm First 164 Group Club 12 Suite 102 1 Durkee St Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open
6:00 pm Good Friday Group Community Human Services 543 Saratoga Rd Saratoga County District 14 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm The Way Out Group Mt. Alvernia Retreat Center 158 Delavergne Ave Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed
6:00 pm The Promises Group Overlook Methodist Church 233 Tinker St Ulster County District 16 Closed, Discussion
6:00 pm One Day At A Time Group St. Paul's Lutheran Church 10 Western Ave Albany County District 01 Closed, Discussion
6:00 pm Daily Reflections Grp United Methodist Church 460 Aviation Rd Warren County District 13 Closed, Literature, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Oneonta Men's Group Men First United Presbyterian Church 2 Walling Ave Delaware County District 08 Discussion, Men, Open
6:30 pm Women's Fellowship Meeting Group Women Methodist Church 107 Chapel St Otsego County District 08 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access, Women
6:30 pm All Are Welcome Group Our Savior Lutheran Church 1640 Genesee St Oneida County District 09 Birthday, Discussion, Open
6:30 pm Heaven Help Us Group St John's Episcopal Church 40 Market St Ulster County District 07 Babysitting Available, Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Margaretville New Beginnings Group Advent Christian Church 109-121 Maple St Delaware County District 08 Closed, Newcomer
7:00 pm Womens Candle Light Reflextions Gp Women Cairo United Methodist 488 Main St Greene County District 03 Closed, Discussion, Women
7:00 pm Back To Basics l l Group Christ Church Episcopal 431 Union St Columbia County District 17 Big Book
7:00 pm Friday Night Dysfunctional Group Club 24 218 Kingsboro Ave Fulton County District 04 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Friday Night Candlelight Group. Community center 61 Beach St St. Lawrence County District 19 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Lantern Group Delmar Reformed Church 386 Delaware Ave Albany County District 01 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Grupo Solo Por Hoy Dupont Cottage - Saratoga Race Course 267 Union Ave Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Spanish
7:00 pm Live Easy But Think First Grp Evangelical Luthern Church 772 NY-351 Rensselaer County District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Winners Circle Grp Father Rausch Memorial Hall 346 W Main St Broome County District 08 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Main Purpose Group First Presbyterian Church House 25 Church St Otsego County District 08 Big Book, Birthday, Open, Step Meeting
7:00 pm WOW- Women Of Worth Group Women First Reform Church 1153 Main St Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed, Step Meeting, Women
7:00 pm Serenity At The Center Group LGBTQ Center 300 Wall St Ulster County District 07 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Youth Enjoying Sobriety(YES) Group Leeds Fire Department NY-23B, New York 12534 Greene County District 03 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Niskayuna Fresh Start Group Niskayuna Reformed Church 3041 Troy Schenectady Rd Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Fix It Now Group Quinn Apartments Community Room Whitehall St Albany County District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Troy Young People’s Group RPI Chapel and Cultural Center 2125 Burdett Ave Rensselaer County District 02 Discussion, Open, Young People
7:00 pm Not Perfect But Sober Group Sacred Heart St Mary's Church 201 Main St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Back To Basics Gp Salem United Methodist Church 29 W Broadway Washington County District 05 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Schenectady Clubhouse Group Schenectady Clubhouse 430 Cedar St Schenectady County District 14 Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm Mohawk Council Group Senior Center behind Tribal PS 412 NY-37 Franklin County District 19 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Renewed Hope Group St Alphonsus Church – behind bldg 13 Crandall St Warren County District 13 Big Book, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Easy Does It Group St. Clement's Church 231 Lake Ave Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Stormville Group St. Denis Church 602 Beekman Rd Dutchess County District 11 Birthday, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Delhi Group St. John's Episcopal Church 134 Main St Delaware County District 08 Birthday, Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Main Connection Group St. Mary of the Snow School 25 Cedar St Ulster County District 16 Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Stamford Over Easy Step Group Stamford United Methodist Church 88 Main St Delaware County District 08 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Solution Group All Saints Lutheran Church 129-133 N Cross Rd Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Open, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Good Times Group Ascension Holy Trinity Church 21 Grand St Ulster County District 15 Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Boonville Group Baptist Church 325 Post St Lewis County District 12 Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm Acceptance Grp Bethany Reformed Church 760 New Scotland Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Lambda Group Capital District Recovery Ctr 45 Colvin Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, LGBTQ, Open
7:30 pm Woodstock Workshop Group Christ Lutheran Church Hall 28 Mill Hill Rd Ulster County District 16 Open, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
7:30 pm Back To Zero Group Church of St. John in the Wilderness 261 NY-344 Columbia County District 17 Closed, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Selkirk Group First Reformed Church 30 Church Rd #38 Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Poughquag Group Methodist Church 21 Church St Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Open
7:30 pm Poughquag Group Methodist Church 21 Church St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Winners Group New England Presbyterian Church 24 Circular St Saratoga County District 05 Living Sober, Open
7:30 pm Thank God It's Friday Women's Group New Hurley Reformed Church 1145 NY-208 Orange County District 15 Big Book, Closed, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Home Free Group Olive Free Library 4033 NY-28A Ulster County District 16 Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm Courage To Change Group Women Our Savior's Lutheran Church 63 Mountain View Ave Albany County District 01 Birthday, Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
7:30 pm The Promises Group Overlook Methodist Church 233 Tinker St Ulster County District 16 Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm carry the message group Reformed Church 143 Beekman Rd Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Kingston Original Group Reformed Church Of The Comforter 26 Wynkoop Pl Ulster County District 07 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm 3-7-11 Group Reformed Dutch Church Of Hyde Park 4408 Albany Post Rd Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Chazy Friday Night Group Sacred Heart Parish Hall Hall St Clinton County District 10 Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Stockade Young People's Group St George's Episcopal Church 30 N Ferry St Schenectady County District 14 Big Book, Discussion, Open, Young People
7:30 pm Poughkeepsie Original Group St John Lutheran Church 55 Wilbur Blvd Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Poughkeepsie Original Group St John Lutheran Church 55 Wilbur Blvd Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Literature, Living Sober
7:30 pm Poughkeepsie Original Group St John Lutheran Church 55 Wilbur Blvd Dutchess County District 11 Open, Speaker
7:30 pm But For The Grace Of God Group St Luke’s on The Hill 40 McBride Rd Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Keeping It Simple Group St Mary’s Church 80 Mansion St Greene County District 03 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Millbrook Group St. Joseph's School 25 St Joseph Dr Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Discussion, Open
7:30 pm New Hope Group St. Madeleine Sophie Church 3500 Carman Rd Albany County District 14 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
7:30 pm Back To The Big Book Group United Methodist Church 38 Broad St Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Open
7:30 pm Stittville H.P. Group United Methodist Church 9070 Main St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Fri Night Life With Hope Group Valley Falls United Methodist Church 16 State St Rensselaer County District 02 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Friday Big Book Group Awaken Church 935 Balltown Rd Schenectady County District 14 Big Book, Open
8:00 pm Young And Young At Heart Group Christ The King Episcopal Church 3021 NY-213 Ulster County District 07 Closed, Discussion, Young People
8:00 pm Keep It Simple Group First Methodist Church 127 N Prospect St Herkimer County District 09 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm @Liberty Group First Presbyterian Church 50 Liberty St Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed
8:00 pm Caring And Sharing Group Greenbush Reformed Church 688 Columbia Turnpike Rensselaer County District 18 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Elnora Friday Night Group Jonesville United Methodist Church 963 Main St Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Pawling Original Group Lutheran Church 14 Pine Dr Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Malone Friday Group Malone Centenary Methodist Church 345 W Main St Franklin County District 19 Big Book, Open
8:00 pm Hudson Falls Friday Night Grp Methodist Church 227 Main St Warren County District 13 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Pine Plains Group Methodist Church 3025 NY-199 Columbia County District 11 Discussion, Open, Speaker
8:00 pm First Hope Group Mid Hudson Regional Hospital Cafeteria 1 Webster Ave Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Alcoholics Only Group New Beginnings Church 35 De Garmo Rd Dutchess County District 11 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Adirondack Group Nicholls Memorial Church 228 Crosby Blvd Herkimer County District 12 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Original Colonie Group Pine Grove Methodist Church 1580 Central Ave Albany County District 01 Closed, Discussion, Speaker
8:00 pm Uptown Saturday Nite Group Public School #1 134 Franklin St Albany County District 01 Big Book, Open
8:00 pm Twin Town Group Salem United Methodist Church 349 Shaver Rd Rensselaer County District 02 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Steppin' To Serenity Group Schoharie Reformed Church 258 Main St Albany County District 08 Birthday, Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Placid Paradox Group St. Agnes Church Basement 169 Hillcrest Ave Essex County District 10 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Chestertown Group St. Isaac Joques Parish Center 86 Riverside Dr Warren County District 13 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Kinderhook Friday Night Group St. Paul's Episcopal Church 6 Silvester St Columbia County District 17 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Red Hook Group St. Paul's Lutheran Church-Parish Hall 7412 S Broadway Columbia County District 11 Open, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Friday Night Step Meeting Trinity Episcopal Church 18 Trinity Pl Clinton County District 10 Open, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Westerlo Group Westerlo Reformed Church 566 NY-143 Albany County District 03 Discussion, Open
8:30 pm 4th Dimension Of Existence Group Church Of Messiah 296 Glen St Warren County District 13 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom, Young People
8:30 pm Central Group Huntington Street Entrance 700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
8:30 pm Johnstown Group Reformed Church 351 N Perry St Fulton County District 04 Discussion, Open
8:30 pm East Durham A.A. Group St Mary's Community Center 2052 NY-145 Greene County District 03 Discussion, Open
8:30 pm Gardiner Group St. Charles Borromeo Church Hall 2212 US-44 Ulster County District 15 Discussion, Living Sober, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:30 pm Helping Hand Group St. James Methodist Church 35 Pearl St Ulster County District 07 Discussion, Open
8:30 pm Cohoes Friday Night Group St. John's Episcopal Church of Cohoes 405 Vliet Blvd Albany County District 02 Discussion, Open
9:00 pm Saratoga Original Group New England Presbyterian Church 24 Circular St Saratoga County District 05 Birthday, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
9:00 pm Friday Night Lights Group United Methodist Church 1 Grove St Ulster County District 15 Big Book, Discussion, Open
9:30 pm Seeds of Change Group Emmaus Methodist Church 715 Morris St Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open
10:00 pm Friday Night Candlelight Group Club 12 Suite 102 1 Durkee St Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access