TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:30 am Outsiders Group New Life Church 337 Protection Ave Herkimer County District 09 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
6:45 am Sunrisers Group St. Gregory's Episcopal Church 2578 NY-212 Ulster County District 07 Closed, Discussion
7:00 am Sunday Morning Meditation Group Cairo United Methodist Church 488 Main St Greene County District 03 Discussion, Open
7:00 am Early Risers Group Christ Episcopal Church 431 Union St Columbia County District 17 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 am Central Group Huntington Street Entrance 700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
7:00 am Morning Serenity Group Mohawk Valley Alano Club 10 Cottage Pl Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
7:00 am Awakenings Group Saint Peter's Church Upper Room 114 Cornelia St Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Literature, Open
7:30 am One Day At A Time Group Capital District Recovery Center 45 Colvin Ave Fl 2 Albany County District 01 Closed, Literature
7:30 am Bring Your Own Coffee Group Capital District Recovery Ctr. 45 Colvin Ave Albany County District 01 Open
7:30 am Sharing The Silence Delancey United Presbyterian Church 444 County Rte 2 Delaware County District 08 Meditation, Open
7:30 am Top Shelf Group First Baptist Church Of Saratoga Springs 45 Washington St Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am Daybreakers Group Memorial Lutheran Church 1232 NY-308 Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:30 am Spiritual Awakening Group Quarry House 138 Upper Platt Street Warren County District 13 Closed, Literature, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am Morning Reflections Group St. James Episcopal Church 305 Main St Otsego County District 08 Closed, Literature, Wheelchair Access
8:00 am Morning Wake Up Group First United Methodist Church 603 State St Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am Dew Buster Group Women Mt. Alvernia 158 Delavergne Ave Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Discussion, Women
9:00 am Dew Buster Group Men, Women Mt. Alvernia 158 Delavergne Ave Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed, Discussion, Men, Women
9:00 am Just For Today Group. Zion Episcopal Church 140 W Liberty St Oneida County District 12 Closed, Discussion
9:30 am Fireside Group. St John's Evangelist Church 2 Oak St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open
9:30 am Daily Reflections II Group White Rose Inn 2730 County Rte 17 Warren County District 13 Literature, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:30 am One Day At A Time Grp St. Bernard's Church 27 St Bernard St Franklin County District 10 Literature, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:40 am Freethinkers Group Schoharie Reformed Church 258 Main St Schoharie County District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
11:00 am serenity on the hudson single purpose sober club 291 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Daily Reflections, Open, Wheelchair Access
11:30 am Old Geezers Group Capital Counseling 650 Warren St Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open
Noon Serendipity Noon Group 3rd Lutheran Church 29 Livingston St Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed
Noon Margaretville New Beginnings Group Advent Christian Church 109-121 Maple St Delaware County District 08 Closed, Literature
Noon Crypt Group Cathedral Of All Saints 62 S Swan St Albany County District 01 Open, Step Meeting
Noon Catskill Lunch Bunch Group Catskill Community Church 20 W Main St Greene County District 03 Big Book, Literature, Open
Noon Red Door Group Christ Church United Methodist 35 State St Rensselaer County District 02 Living Sober, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Serenity Lunch Bunch Group Christ Episcopal Church 20 Carroll St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Hampton Manor Big Book Group Congregational Church 221 Columbia Turnpike Rensselaer County District 18 Big Book, Open
Noon Slingerlands Mid Day Step Gp Delmar Presbyterian Church 585 Delaware Ave Albany County District 01 Closed, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
Noon Unity Afternoon Group First Presbyterian Church 34 Brinkerhoff St Clinton County District 10 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
Noon GOYA Group First Reformed Church 52 Green St Columbia County District 17 Closed, Grapevine
Noon Original Out To Lunch Bunch Gp First United Church of Waterford 61 Third Street Saratoga County District 02 Discussion, Open
Noon Clintondale Noon Group Friends Christian Church 302 Crescent Ave Ulster County District 15 Discussion, Open
Noon Central Group Huntington Street Entrance 700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
Noon Rebos Group Kingston Alliance Church 90 Millers Ln Ulster County District 07 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study, Wheelchair Access
Noon Mid Day Live Group Kiwanis Ice Arena 6 Small World Ave Ulster County District 16 Open, Step Meeting
Noon Millbrook Day Timers Group Lyall Federated Church 30 Maple Ave Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Discussion
Noon Steppage @ 12 Group Mt. Alvernia 158 Delavergne Ave Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Step Meeting
Noon No Free Lunch Group New Covenant Presbyterian 916 Western Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Outsiders Group New Life Church 337 Protection Ave Herkimer County District 09 Literature, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Open Arms Group North Main Street Methodist Church 316 N Main St Fulton County District 04 Big Book, Open
Noon Joy Of Living Step Group Our Lady Of The Assumption Church 498 Watervliet Shaker Rd Albany County District 02 Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
Noon It's Your Choice - Nooner Group SEWAKATHO 155 NY-37 Franklin County District 19 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Higher Power Group SRV Temple Of Universal Spirit 20 Jennings Rd Albany County District 03 Discussion, Open
Noon Schoharie Recovery Group Schoharie Reformed Church 258 Main St Schoharie County District 08 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Warrensburg High Noon Group St. Cecelia's Church 3802 Main St Warren County District 13 Closed, Step Meeting
Noon High Noon Group St. James Methodist Church 35 Pearl St Ulster County District 07 Discussion, Open
Noon All Or Nothing Group St. John's Episcopal Church 134 Main St Delaware County District 08 Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
Noon Thursday Afternoon Women's Grp Women St. Johns Episcopal Church 146 1st St Rensselaer County District 02 Closed, Discussion, Women
Noon Noon Miracles Group St. Mary's Church 105 Cornell Ave St. Lawrence County District 19 Discussion, Open
Noon 449 Group Turning Point 22 Elm St Otsego County District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Time For Yourself Group United Methodist Church 175 5th Ave Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
Noon 12 On The Green Group Woodstock Reformed Church 16 Tinker St Ulster County District 16 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon High Noon Group. Zion Episcopal Church 140 W Liberty St Oneida County District 12 Discussion, Open
12:15 pm No Name Group All Saints Episcopal Church 5 Simpson Ave Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
12:15 pm Ellenville Just 4 Today Nooner Group Ellenville Methodist Church 85 Canal St Ulster County District 07 Daily Reflections, Open
12:30 pm How We Do It Group Salvation Army 37 Broad St Warren County District 13 Discussion, Open
12:30 pm New Paltz Nooners Group United Methodist Church 1 Grove St Ulster County District 15 Closed, Literature, Living Sober
1:00 pm Womens Workshop Group Women Grace Community Church 160 Seremma Ct Ulster County District 07 Literature, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
1:00 pm Schenectady Clubhouse Group Schenectady Clubhouse 430 Cedar St Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open
1:00 pm Out To Lunch Bunch Group St. Mary's Memorial Campus 4988 NY-30 Montgomery County District 04 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
4:00 pm New Beginnings Group. St Joseph's Outpatient Clinic 458 E Main St Franklin County District 19 Discussion, Open
4:30 pm Siena Serenity Group Siena College Padua Hall Albany County District 02 Newcomer, Open
5:30 pm Back To Basics Group 1st United Methodist Church 105 Genesee St Oneida County District 09 Closed, Discussion, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Thursday Women's Group Women Baldwin House 94 Church St Fl 2 Franklin County District 10 Discussion, Open, Women
5:30 pm Center Square Promises Group First Presbyterian Church 362 State St Albany County District 01 Big Book, Open, Step Meeting
5:30 pm Primary Purpose Grp Poughkeepsie United Methodist Church 2381 New Hackensack Rd Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Step Meeting
5:30 pm Schenectady Clubhouse Group Schenectady Clubhouse 430 Cedar St Schenectady County District 14 Big Book, Closed
5:30 pm Peaceful Happy Hour Group Shenendehowa United Methodist Church 971 NY-146 Saratoga County District 05 Big Book, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Sara Lake Thur Womens A.A. Grp Women St. Lukes Lutheran Church 136 Main St Franklin County District 10 Closed, Discussion, Women
5:30 pm serenity on the hudson single purpose sober club 291 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Live And Let Live North Group Christ Episcopal Church 431 Union St Columbia County District 17 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Progress Not Perfection Group Christ the King Church 20 Sumter Ave Albany County District 01 Open
6:00 pm Diamonds In The Rough Group Women Club 12 1 Durkee St #102 Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
6:00 pm The Promises Group Overlook Methodist Church 233 Tinker St Ulster County District 16 Closed, Literature, Living Sober
6:00 pm Preservation Of A.A. Group Third Reform Church 20 Ten Eyck Ave Albany County District 01 Closed, Discussion
6:00 pm Living Sober Gp. Trinity Church of Watervliet 1336 1st Ave Albany County District 02 Closed, Step Meeting
6:00 pm Living Sober II Group Trinity Church of Watervliet 1336 1st Ave Albany County District 02 Closed, Step Meeting
6:00 pm Sober Sisters Group Women United Methodist Church 4 Church Street Ext Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed, Women
6:00 pm One Day At A Time Gp first presbyterian church 2568 South Ave Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Discussion
6:30 pm Step By Step Group Women East Glenville Community Church 335 Saratoga Rd Schenectady County District 14 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access, Women
6:30 pm Stone Ridge Men's Group Men Marbletown Reformed Church 3750 Main St Ulster County District 07 Closed, Discussion, Men
6:30 pm All Are Welcome Group Our Savior Lutheran Church 1640 Genesee St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm Scotia Group Scotia United Methodist Church 201 North Ten Broeck Street Schenectady County District 14 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm How To Grow Group St Alphonsus Church – behind bldg 13 Crandall St Warren County District 13 Big Book, Newcomer, Open
6:30 pm Placid Paradox Group St. Agnes Church Basement 169 Hillcrest Ave Essex County District 10 Closed, Meditation
6:30 pm Tranquility Group Stratton VA Medical Center 113 Holland Ave 3rd Floor Albany County District 01 Newcomer, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
6:45 pm Castle Group of Clayville Clayville Library 2265 Oneida St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
6:45 pm Unadilla Group Methodist Church 73 Main St Delaware County District 08 Closed, Discussion
6:45 pm Hopewell Junction Group Reformed Church 143 Beekman Rd Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Highland Womens Group Women Ascension Holy Trinity Church 21 Grand St Ulster County District 15 Big Book, Closed, Step Meeting, Women
7:00 pm Barnwell Thursday Night Group Barnwell Nursing and Rehabilitation Center 3230 Church St Columbia County District 17 Daily Reflections, Open
7:00 pm Albany West End Group Blessed Sacrament Church 607 Central Ave Albany County District 01 Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm Charlton Group Charlton Freehold Presbyterian Church 768 Charlton Rd Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Pawling Gong Show Group Christ Church On Quaker Hill 17 Church Rd Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Oak Group Church Of The Messiah Episcopal Church 6436 Montgomery St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Heart To Heart Group Club 24 218 Kingsboro Ave Fulton County District 04 Closed, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Heart To Heart Group Women Club 24 218 Kingsboro Ave Fulton County District 04 Candlelight, Closed, Discussion, Women
7:00 pm The Insiders Group First Presbyterian Church 22 W High St Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Bridge City 164 Group Hudson Valley Community Center 110 S Grand Ave Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
7:00 pm Woodbine Group Malden West Camp Fire House 139 Malden Turnpike Ulster County District 16 Grapevine, Literature, Open
7:00 pm 1st Tradition Group Mohawk Valley Alano Club 12 Cottage Pl Oneida County District 09 Closed, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Ticonderoga Group Moses Luddington Hospital Cafeteria 1019 Wicker St Essex County District 13 Open, Step Meeting
7:00 pm The 5th Tradition Group Reservoir United Methodist Church 3054-3056 NY-28 Ulster County District 16 Big Book, Open
7:00 pm Greenville Men's Group Men SRV Temple Of Universal Spirit 20 Jennings Rd Albany County District 03 Closed, Discussion, Men
7:00 pm So. Edmeston Early Sunset Group South Edmeston Community Church 4259 County Hwy 18 Chenango County District 08 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Something Simple Group St John's Evangelist Church 2 Oak St Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed
7:00 pm Thursday Night Gang Group St Pius X Church - Parish Hall 23 Crumitie Rd Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Action & More Action Group St. Francis of Assisi Church 5 Poplar St Franklin County District 19 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Women Of Grace Group Women St. James Episcopal Church 9 Williams St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open, Women
7:00 pm Delhi Group St. John's Episcopal Church 134 Main St Delaware County District 08 Big Book, Open
7:00 pm Massena Thursday Night Group St. Johns Church 139 N Main St St. Lawrence County District 19 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Original Leeds Group St. Luke's Church 50 William St Greene County District 03 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Pleasant Valley Group St. Pauls Episcopal Church 808 Traver Rd Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Pleasant Valley Group St. Pauls Episcopal Church 808 Traver Rd Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Pleasant Valley Group St. Pauls Episcopal Church 808 Traver Rd Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Stepping Out Group St. Peters 696 Deep Hollow Rd Dutchess County District 11 Open, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Thursday Topic Meeting Group Trinity Reformed Church 705 Curry Rd Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Cobleskill Group United Methodist Church Hall Chapel St Otsego County District 08 Big Book, Open
7:00 pm North Chatham Women's Big Book Group United Methodist Church Parsonage 4276 NY-203 Columbia County District 17 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Road To Happy Destiny Grp Vantage Pointe Church 543 Ridge Rd Warren County District 13 Big Book, Closed
7:30 pm Duanesburg Group Christ Episcopal Church 132 Duanesburg Churches Rd Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm New Beginnings Group Women Christ Episcopal Church 132 Duanesburg Churches Rd Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
7:30 pm Keep It Simple Grp Community Baptist Church 226 All Angels Hill Rd Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open
7:30 pm Keep It Simple Grp Community Baptist Church 226 All Angels Hill Rd Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm Cliffhangers Group Elizabethtown Community Hospital 75 Park St Essex County District 10 Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm Primary Purpose Gp. Federated Church 35 42 Nd St Ulster County District 07 Newcomer, Open
7:30 pm Boys Club Group Men First Congregational Church 31 E Fulton St Fulton County District 04 Closed, Discussion, Men
7:30 pm No More For The Road Group First Reform Church 1153 Main St Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Open
7:30 pm Pass It On Grp Grafton Library 2455 NY-2 Rensselaer County District 02 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Message Of Hope Group Women Healing Springs Recovery Center 125 High Rock Ave #105A Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Women
7:30 pm Just For Today Group High Hill Methodist Church 1467 Schoharie Turnpike Greene County District 03 Big Book, Open
7:30 pm A Vision For You Grp Hillsdale United Methodist Church 9310 NY-22 Columbia County District 17 Big Book, Open
7:30 pm Hands Of A.A. Group Holy Cross Episcopal Church 30 Pine Grove Ave Ulster County District 07 Open, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Altamont Sobriety Group McKownville Methodist Church 1565 Western Ave Albany County District 14 Discussion, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Glens Falls Big Book Step Study Group Moreau Community Center 144 Main St Saratoga County District 13 Big Book, Closed, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Back To Basics Grp New Hurley Reformed Church 1145 NY-208 Orange County District 15 Closed, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Kingston Young People's Group Old Dutch Church 272 Wall St Ulster County District 07 Discussion, Open, Young People
7:30 pm Millerton/Pathfinders Group Presbyterian Church 58 Main St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Courage to Change Women Queensbury Town Hall 742 Bay Rd Warren County District 13 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access, Women
7:30 pm Ausable Forks Group Saint James Episcopal Church 14216 NY-9N Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Gardiner Mens Meeting Group Men St. Charles R.C. Church Hall 2212 US-44 Ulster County District 15 Closed, Discussion, Men
7:30 pm Unity Group St. David's Episcopal Church 140 Mappa Ave Oneida County District 09 Big Book, Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm New Hope Grp St. Jude the Apostle Church 43 Brookside Ave Rensselaer County District 02 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Way Of Life Group St. Luke's on the Hill Episcopal Church 40 McBride Rd Saratoga County District 05 Big Book, Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm Sobriety Is Our Priority Group St. Nicholas Church 37 Point St Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open
7:30 pm Tough Love & Concern T.l.C. Gp St. Paul Lutheran Church 32 W Main St Montgomery County District 04 Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm Back To Basics Group. United Methodist Church 8 Church St Otsego County District 08 Living Sober, Newcomer, Open
7:30 pm Backstretch Winners Group United Methodist Church 175 5th Ave Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Give It To Keep It Group United Methodist Church 108 Church St Ulster County District 15 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
8:00 pm Late Bloomers Big Book Group Blooming Grove Reformed Church 706 Bloomingrove Dr Rensselaer County District 18 Big Book, Closed
8:00 pm Cambridge Loose Group Brieman Hall Behind Pres Church 81 E Main St Washington County District 05 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm C.I.A.A.A.. Group C.I.A Campus-Hilton Library Room 414 1946 Campus Dr Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open
8:00 pm Morrisonville Cadyville Gp Cadyville Rec. Park 114 Goddeau Rd Clinton County District 10 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Live And Let Live Group Christ Episcopal Church 14 Monument St Broome County District 08 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Cooperstown Group Christ Episcopal Church Parish House 69 Fair St Otsego County District 08 Discussion, Open, Speaker
8:00 pm New Lebanon Group Church Of Immaculate Conception 732 Hwy 20 Columbia County District 18 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Young Peoples Progressive Gp Club 12 1 Durkee St Clinton County District 10 Grapevine, Literature, Open, Wheelchair Access, Young People
8:00 pm Living Sober Group Family Of New Paltz (building behind) 51 N Chestnut St Ulster County District 15 Newcomer, Open
8:00 pm Keep It Simple Group First Methodist Church 127 N Prospect St Herkimer County District 09 Closed, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm @Liberty Group First Presbyterian Church 50 Liberty St Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Life Of Riley Group First United Methodist Church 243 Main St Saratoga County District 05 Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Primary Purpose Gp Jewish Community Center 340 Whitehall Rd Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Saratoga Springs 12 & 12 Group New England Presbyterian Church (Nolan House) 24 Circular St Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Speaker
8:00 pm Highland Big Book Group Prebysterian Church 26 Church St Ulster County District 15 Closed, Literature, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Camden Group Presbyterian Church Main St & Church St Lewis County District 12 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Uptown Saturday Nite Group Public School #1 134 Franklin St Albany County District 01 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
8:00 pm Hopewell Junction Group Reformed Church 143 Beekman Rd Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Albany Young People Group St Paul's Evangelical Lutheran Church 10 Western Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Young People
8:00 pm As Bill Sees It Grp St. Joseph Church 90 Glasco Turnpike Ulster County District 16 Closed, Literature, Tradition Study
8:00 pm Acorn Group St. Paul's Lutheran Church 371 Wurtemburg Rd Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Open
8:00 pm End Of The Road Group St. Stephens Episcopal Church 16 Elsmere Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Fort Edward Thursday Night Group Village Baptist Church 131 Broadway Washington County District 13 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Thursday Night Copper City Group Zion Episcopal Church 140 W Liberty St Oneida County District 12 Closed, Discussion
8:30 pm Central Group Huntington Street Entrance 700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Closed, Step Meeting
8:30 pm Hughsonville Group Zion Episcopal Church 12 Saterlee Pl Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Step Meeting
9:00 pm Let It Glow Christ Methodist Church 1 Warren County District 13 Discussion, Open
9:00 pm Amsterdam Group United Presbyterian Church 25 Church St Montgomery County District 04 Open, Speaker