TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:30 am Outsiders Group New Life Church 337 Protection Ave Herkimer County District 09 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
6:45 am Sunrisers Group St. Gregory's Episcopal Church 2578 NY-212 Ulster County District 07 Closed, Daily Reflections, Discussion, Literature
7:00 am Early Risers Group Christ Church Episcopal 431 Union St Columbia County District 17 Big Book, Open
7:00 am Central Group Huntington Street Entrance 700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
7:00 am Sidney Gratitude Group Sacred Heat Parish Hall 15 Liberty St Delaware County District 08 Closed, Discussion
7:00 am Awakenings Group Saint Peter's Church Upper Room 114 Cornelia St Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Literature, Open
7:30 am Top Shelf Group First Baptist Church 45 Washington St Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Newcomer, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am Daybreakers Group Memorial Lutheran Church 1232 NY-308 Dutchess County District 11 Literature, Open
7:30 am Spiritual Awakening Group Quarry House 138 Upper Platt Street Warren County District 13 Closed, Literature, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am Morning Reflections Group St. James Church 305 Main St Delaware County District 08 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am Wednesday Morning Step Group St. Mary's Church 10 Lodge St Albany County District 01 Closed, Step Meeting
7:30 am Good Morning Group St. Paul's Church 161 Mansion St Dutchess County District 11 Open
7:30 am One Day At A Time Group St. Paul's Lutheran Church 10 Western Ave Albany County District 01 Closed, Discussion
8:00 am Morning Wake Up Group First United Methodist Church 603 State St Schenectady County District 14 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am Dew Buster Group Mt. Alvernia Retreat Center 158 Delavergne Ave Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed
9:00 am Dew Buster Group Mt. Alvernia Retreat Center 158 Delavergne Ave Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Discussion
9:00 am Just For Today Group. Zion Episcopal Church 140 W Liberty St Oneida County District 12 Closed, Discussion
9:30 am Fireside Group. St. Johns Evangilist Church 2 Oak St Dutchess County District 11 Open, Step Meeting
9:30 am Daily Reflections II Group White Rose Inn 2730 County Rte 17 Warren County District 13 Literature, Open
11:00 am Any Lengths Group First Baptist Church 100 Maple Street Warren County District 13 Closed, Discussion
11:00 am Life Saver's Group St. Paul Lutheran Church 32 W Main St Fulton County District 04 Closed, Discussion
11:00 am serenity on the hudson single purpose sober club 291 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Grapevine, Open, Wheelchair Access
11:45 am Life Savers Group Triumphant Apostolic 70 S Hamilton St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open
Noon Serendipity Noon Group 3rd Lutheran Church 29 Livingston St Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed
Noon Catskill Lunch Bunch Group Catskill Community Church 20 W Main St Greene County District 03 Discussion, Living Sober, Open
Noon Red Door Group Christ Church United Methodist 35 State St Rensselaer County District 02 Discussion, Open
Noon Cooperstown Group Christ Episcopal Church Parish House 69 Fair St Otsego County District 08 Closed, Discussion
Noon Happy Noon Hour Group Club 24 218 Kingsboro Ave Fulton County District 04 Big Book, Closed
Noon Highroad To Freedom Group First Church in Albany 110 N Pearl St Albany County District 01 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access
Noon GOYA Group First Reformed Church 52 Green St Columbia County District 17 Big Book, Closed
Noon One Great Hour of Sharing Group Hobart Presbyterian Church 78 Maple Ave Delaware County District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Central Group Huntington Street Entrance 700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
Noon Rebos Group Kingston Alliance Church 90 Millers Ln Ulster County District 07 Closed, Literature, Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
Noon Mid Day Live Group Kiwanis Ice Arena 6 Small World Ave Ulster County District 16 Daily Reflections, Open
Noon Share at Noon Group Love Lutheran Church Pheasant Ln, New York Rensselaer County District 18 Discussion, Open
Noon Pawling Original Group Lutheran Church 14 Pine Dr Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Literature, Open
Noon Millbrook Day Timers Group Lyall Federated Church 30 Maple Ave Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Speaker
Noon Accept And Survive Group Millview TBI 7 Avis Dr #1 Albany County District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Steppage @ 12 Group Mt. Alvernia Retreat Center 158 Delavergne Ave Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Step Meeting
Noon Outsiders Group New Life Church 337 Protection Ave Herkimer County District 09 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Open Arms Group North Main Street Methodist Church 316 N Main St Fulton County District 04 Literature, Open
Noon It's Your Choice - Nooner Group SEWAKATHO 155 NY-37 Franklin County District 19 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Higher Power Group SRV Temple Of Universal Spirit 20 Jennings Rd Albany County District 03 Living Sober, Open
Noon Schoharie Recovery Group Schoharie Reformed Church 258 Main St Albany County District 08 Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
Noon High Noon Group St. James Methodist Church 35 Pearl St Ulster County District 07 Open, Step Meeting
Noon 12 On The Green Group Woodstock Reformed Church 16 Tinker St Ulster County District 16 Child-Friendly, Living Sober, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon High Noon Group. Zion Episcopal Church 140 W Liberty St Oneida County District 12 Discussion, Open
12:30 pm Back To Basics Gp. Jonesville United Methodist Church 963 Main St Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
12:30 pm Winners Group New England Presbyterian Church 24 Circular St Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
12:30 pm New Paltz Nooners Group United Methodist Church 1 Grove St Ulster County District 15 Big Book, Closed
1:00 pm Midweekers Group Christ Episcopal Church 20 Carroll St Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
1:00 pm Schenectady Clubhouse Group Schenectady Clubhouse 430 Cedar St Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open
1:00 pm Lunch Bunch Group St Marys School Annex 28 Elm St Delaware County District 08 Closed, Discussion
1:00 pm Out To Lunch Bunch Group St. Mary's Memorial Campus 4988 NY-30 Montgomery County District 04 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
1:00 pm Womens Group The Next Step Inc 2 Holland Ave Albany County District 01 Big Book, Closed, Literature, Speaker, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
1:00 pm K.I.S.S. Group Trinity Episcopal Church 18 Trinity Pl Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
1:00 pm Chapter Five Group United Methodist Church 38 Broad St Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed
4:30 pm Into Action Group Capital District Recovery Ctr 45 Colvin Ave Albany County District 01 Big Book, Open
5:00 pm Mountain Top Group Memorial Methodist Church 3909 NY-374 Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Back To Basics Group 1st United Methodist Church 105 Genesee St Oneida County District 09 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Center Square Promises Group First Presbyterian Church 362 State St Albany County District 01 Literature, Open
5:30 pm Weekend Brunch Group Franklin Community Center 10 Franklin St Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Peaceful Happy Hour Group Shenendehowa United Methodist Church 971 NY-146 Saratoga County District 05 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group St. Bernard's Church 63 Church St Essex County District 10 Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Serenity Grp Unitarian U.C. Church 21 Weeks Road Warren County District 13 Closed, Literature, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm serenity on the hudson single purpose sober club 291 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Solution Grp Burnt Hills United Methocist church 816 NY-50 Saratoga County District 14 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Solutions Group Burnt Hills United Methocist church 816 NY-50 Saratoga County District 05 Big Book, Discussion, Literature, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Grupo Solo Por Hoy Dupont Cottage - Saratoga Race Course 267 Union Ave Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Spanish, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm High Peaks Group Keene Community Center 8 Church St Essex County District 10 Literature, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Friends Of Bill Group Newtonville Methodist Church 568 New Loudon Rd Albany County District 01 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
6:00 pm The Promises Group Overlook Methodist Church 233 Tinker St Ulster County District 16 Closed, Meditation, Step Meeting
6:00 pm One Day At A Time Group St. Paul's Lutheran Church 10 Western Ave Albany County District 01 Closed, Literature, Living Sober
6:00 pm Blue Teapot Big Book Group Stephentown Federated Church 1513 Garfield Nassau Rd Rensselaer County District 18 Big Book, Open
6:30 pm Journey Into Sobriety Group Club 24 218 Kingsboro Ave Fulton County District 04 Discussion, Open, Speaker
6:30 pm What's Shakin Shandaken? Memorial United Methodist Church 7356-7358 NY-28 Ulster County District 16 Open, Step Meeting
6:30 pm Women's Fellowship Meeting Group Women Methodist Church 107 Chapel St Otsego County District 08 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access, Women
6:30 pm H.O.W. It Works Open Meeting Group Netherwood Baptist Church 1211 Netherwood Rd Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm All Are Welcome Group Our Savior Lutheran Church 1640 Genesee St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm 2nd Avenue Tear Drop Group Men, Women SPARC 64 Second Ave Albany County District 01 Men, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
6:30 pm Big Book On Tape Group St. Clement's Church 231 Lake Ave Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Step Meeting
6:30 pm Welcoming Women To Recovery Group Women St. John's Episcopal Church 146 1st St Rensselaer County District 02 Open, Step Meeting, Women
6:30 pm Round Table Group St. Paul the Apostle Church Center 2777 Albany St Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Big Book Workshop Group Trinity Reformed Church 705 Curry Rd Schenectady County District 14 Big Book, Closed
7:00 pm Coxsackie Gratitude Group 2nd Reformed Church NY-385 & Washington Ave Greene County District 03 Candlelight, Closed, Step Meeting
7:00 pm A Common Solution Group Admin. Svcs. Bldg. Auditorium 105 Marys Ave Ulster County District 07 Big Book, Open
7:00 pm Pine Hills Group All Saints Catholic Academy 10 Rosemont St Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Keep It Real Group Bloomington Reformed Church 11 Church St Ulster County District 07 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Covered Bridge Group Buckhill Farms 185 Fuller Rd Delaware County District 08 Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm Keeseville Group Chesterfield Town Hall Basement 1 Vine St Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
7:00 pm Conscious Contact Grp Christ Episcopal Church 20 Carroll St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Steps We Took Group Church of the Holy Cross Main St Warren County District 13 Closed, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Meridale Group Community Christian Church 55 County Hwy 10 Delaware County District 08 Birthday, Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Meridale Group Community Christian Church 55 County Hwy 10 Delaware County District 08 Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm Women Living Sober Group Women Community Church of High Falls 4 Firehouse Rd Ulster County District 07 Discussion, Open, Women
7:00 pm WOW- Women Of Worth Group Women First Reform Church 1153 Main St Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Daily Reflections, Discussion, Women
7:00 pm GOYA Group First Reformed Church 52 Green St Columbia County District 17 Birthday, Closed
7:00 pm Lets Get Sober Group Friends Meeting House 249 Hooker Ave Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm Lets Get Sober Group Friends Meeting House 249 Hooker Ave Dutchess County District 11 Living Sober, Open
7:00 pm A Time And Place Group Lishakill Reformed Church 2131 Central Ave Schenectady County District 14 Big Book, Discussion, Newcomer, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Back To Basics Grp. Middleburgh Reformed Church Hall 178 River St Albany County District 08 Big Book, Open
7:00 pm 1st Tradition Group Mohawk Valley Alano Club 12 Cottage Pl Oneida County District 09 Birthday, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Women Sharing In Sobriety Grp Women New England Presbyterian Church 24 Circular St Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting, Women
7:00 pm Pleasant Valley New Hope Group Women Pleasant Valley Methodist Church 92 Martin Rd Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Discussion, Women
7:00 pm The 5th Tradition Group Reservoir United Methodist Church 3054-3056 NY-28 Ulster County District 16 Candlelight, Closed, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Schenectady Clubhouse Group Schenectady Clubhouse 430 Cedar St Schenectady County District 14 Closed, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Wonderful Wednesday Womens Grp Women Scotia United Methodist Church 201 North Ten Broeck Street Schenectady County District 14 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access, Women
7:00 pm Keeping It Simple Grp Senior Citizen Center 161 Main St Washington County District 13 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Singleness Of Purpose Group Sr. Citizens Ctr of Saratoga Springs 5 Williams St Saratoga County District 05 Open, Speaker, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
7:00 pm As Bill Sees It Grp. St. James Church 305 Main St Delaware County District 08 Closed, Discussion, Speaker
7:00 pm Mt. Top Serenity Group St. Theresa's Church 5188 NY-23 Greene County District 03 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Sobriety First Group Store Front 171 E Main St Montgomery County District 04 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Wednesday Night Women's Group Women The Gathering Place 24 Albany Ave Rensselaer County District 18 Closed, Discussion, Women
7:00 pm Easy On The Draw Group Trinity Episcopal Church Trinity Ln Albany County District 03 Discussion, Open
7:15 pm Set Aside Group Blooming Grove Reformed Church 706 Bloomingrove Dr Rensselaer County District 18 Big Book, Open, Step Meeting
7:30 pm The New Start Step Group Bethany Reformed Church 760 New Scotland Ave Albany County District 01 Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm A New Start Group Bolger House 230 Church St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Woodstock Group Christ Lutheran Church Hall 28 Mill Hill Rd Ulster County District 16 Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Beekmantown Big Book Study Grp Club 12 1 Durkee St #102 Clinton County District 10 Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Saratoga Young People's Group First Baptist Church 45 Washington St Saratoga County District 05 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access, Young People
7:30 pm @Liberty Group First Presbyterian Church 50 Liberty St Dutchess County District 11 11th Step Meditation, Closed
7:30 pm Original Voorheesville Group First United Methodist Church 68 Maple Ave Albany County District 01 Big Book, Open, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Living Sober Grp Forest Presbyterian Church 4019 Center St Lewis County District 12 Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm Harrisena Group Harrisena Church 1616 Ridge Rd Warren County District 13 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Little Falls Group Holy Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church 512 E Gansevoort St Herkimer County District 09 Discussion, Open, Tradition Study
7:30 pm Eagles Mills Bottom Line Group Hope United Methodist Church 566 Brunswick Rd Rensselaer County District 02 Birthday, Closed, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Katsbaan Big Book Study Group Katsbaan Reformed Church Community Ctr 1800 Old Kings Hwy Ulster County District 16 Big Book, Closed
7:30 pm Centerville Limited Group Lloyd Methodist Church 476 New Paltz Rd Ulster County District 15 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Keeping It Green Group Men Loudonville Presbyterian Church 22 Old Niskayuna Rd Albany County District 01 Closed, Discussion, Men
7:30 pm Poughquag Group Methodist Church 21 Church St Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open
7:30 pm Poughquag Group Methodist Church 21 Church St Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Poughquag Group Methodist Church 21 Church St Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm Wappingers Falls Group Monastery of St Clare 70 Nelson Ave Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed
7:30 pm Sobriety By A Dam Site Group Park United Methodist Church 201 Church St Oneida County District 09 Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm Shawangunk Group Reformed Church 1166 Hoagerburgh Rd Orange County District 15 Newcomer, Open
7:30 pm Sunlight Of The Spirit Big Book Group Reformed Church Rectory Bldg 15 Front St Montgomery County District 04 Big Book, Open
7:30 pm Came To Believe Grp. St. Bernard's Church 199 Stafford Ave S Oneida County District 09 Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm Northville Womens Group Women St. Francis Church 501 Bridge St Fulton County District 04 Closed, Discussion, Women
7:30 pm New Hope Group St. Madeleine Sophie Church 3500 Carman Rd Albany County District 14 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Young People's Group Stanford United Methodist Church 1569 State St Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Die Hard Beacon Fishkill Group United Methodist Church 38 Broad St Dutchess County District 11 Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Modena 44-55 Group United Methodist Church Highway 4455 Ulster County District 15 Closed, Literature, Living Sober, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Copake Rap Group United Methodist Church House 1668 County Rte 7A Columbia County District 17 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Tough Love Group West Charlton United Presbyterian Church 1331 Sacandaga Rd Fulton County District 04 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Willsboro A.A. Group Willsboro United Methodist Church 3734 Main St Essex County District 10 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm One Day At A Time Gp first presbyterian church 2568 South Ave Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Bolton By The Books Group Blessed Sacrament Church 7 Goodman Ave Warren County District 13 Big Book, Closed
8:00 pm Wednesday Evening Chatham Grp Chatham United Methodist Church 13 Kinderhook St Columbia County District 17 Newcomer, Open
8:00 pm Delta Serenity Group Delta United Methodist Church 6285 Hawkins Corners Rd Oneida County District 12 Closed, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Anyone's Welcome First Baptist Church 48 Harrison Pl Franklin County District 19 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm JO JO 81 Group Hogansburg United Methodist Church St Regis Rd Franklin County District 19 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Malone Friday Group Malone Centenary Methodist Church 345 W Main St Franklin County District 19 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Came To Believe Grp Methodist Church 227 Main St Warren County District 13 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Plattsburgh South End Group Methodist Church 127 Beekman St Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Alcoholics Only Group New Beginnings Church 35 De Garmo Rd Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Adirondack Group Nicholls Memorial Church 228 Crosby Blvd Herkimer County District 12 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Rensselaer Wednesday Night Grp Old First Presbyterian Church 34 Broadway Rensselaer County District 18 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Barrytown Group St. John Episcopal Church 1114 River Rd Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Discussion, Open, Speaker, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Page 83 Group St. Johns The Evangelist Church 66 Oxford Rd Oneida County District 09 Literature, Open
8:00 pm Keeping It Green Greenwich Group St. Paul’s Episcopal Church 145 Main St Washington County District 05 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Green Island George St Group Water Treatment Plant 19 George St Albany County District 02 Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Spirituality Mix Group Zion Episcopal Church 140 W Liberty St Oneida County District 12 Closed, Discussion, Tradition Study
8:15 pm Keep It Simple Gp St. Paul's Lutheran Church 149 Lake Ave Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion
8:30 pm Central Group Huntington Street Entrance 700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
8:30 pm Cairo Second Chance Group Resurrection Lutheran Church 186 Main St Greene County District 03 Discussion, Open, Tradition Study, Wheelchair Access