TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:30 am Outsiders Group New Life Church 337 Protection Ave Herkimer County District 09 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
6:45 am Sunrisers Group St. Gregory's Episcopal Church 2578 NY-212 Ulster County District 07 Closed, Speaker
7:00 am Early Risers Group Christ Episcopal Church 431 Union St Columbia County District 17 Literature, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 am Central Group Huntington Street Entrance 700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
7:00 am Awakenings Group Saint Peter's Church Upper Room 114 Cornelia St Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Literature, Open
7:30 am One Day At A Time Group Capital District Recovery Center 45 Colvin Ave Fl 2 Albany County District 01 Closed, Literature
7:30 am Sharing The Silence Delancey United Presbyterian Church 444 County Rte 2 Delaware County District 08 Meditation, Open
7:30 am Top Shelf Group First Baptist Church Of Saratoga Springs 45 Washington St Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am Daybreakers Group Memorial Lutheran Church 1232 NY-308 Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Open
7:30 am Spiritual Awakening Group Quarry House 138 Upper Platt Street Warren County District 13 Closed, Literature
7:30 am Morning Reflections Group St. James Episcopal Church 305 Main St Otsego County District 08 Closed, Literature
7:30 am Good Morning Group St. Paul's Church 161 Mansion St Dutchess County District 11 Literature, Living Sober, Open
7:30 am Greenwich Promises Meeting Group St. Paul's Episcopal Church 145 Main St Washington County District 05 Discussion, Open
8:00 am Morning Wake Up Group First United Methodist Church 603 State St Schenectady County District 14 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am Dew Buster Group Mt. Alvernia 158 Delavergne Ave Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Discussion
9:00 am Dew Buster Group Mt. Alvernia 158 Delavergne Ave Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Discussion
9:00 am Just For Today Group. Zion Episcopal Church 140 W Liberty St Oneida County District 12 Big Book, Open
9:30 am Fireside Group. St John's Evangelist Church 2 Oak St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open
9:30 am Daily Reflections II Group White Rose Inn 2730 County Rte 17 Warren County District 13 Literature, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Survivors Group Our Savior Lutheran Church 1640 Genesee St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
10:30 am One Day At A Time Grp St. Bernard's Church 27 St Bernard St Franklin County District 10 Literature, Open, Wheelchair Access
11:00 am There Is A Solution Gp First Baptist Church 100 Maple Street Warren County District 13 Big Book, Open
11:00 am serenity on the hudson single purpose sober club 291 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Open, Step Meeting
Noon Serendipity Noon Group 3rd Lutheran Church 29 Livingston St Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open
Noon Believe in Living Group Capital District Recovery Center 45 Colvin Ave Fl 2 Albany County District 01 Literature, Living Sober, Open
Noon Crypt Group Cathedral Of All Saints 62 S Swan St Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open
Noon Catskill Lunch Bunch Group Catskill Community Church 20 W Main St Greene County District 03 Discussion, Open
Noon B.Y.O.B.B. Group Christ Episcopal Church 20 Carroll St Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Step Meeting
Noon Cooperstown Group Christ Episcopal Church Parish House 69 Fair St Otsego County District 08 Closed, Discussion
Noon Surrender Acceptance Gratitude Group Church Of The Covenant Methodist 3055 NY-43 Rensselaer County District 18 Discussion, Open
Noon Happy Noon Hour Group Club 24 218 Kingsboro Ave Fulton County District 04 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
Noon GOYA Group First Reformed Church 52 Green St Columbia County District 17 Discussion, Open, Speaker
Noon Clintondale Noon Group Friends Christian Church 302 Crescent Ave Ulster County District 15 Discussion, Open
Noon Central Group Huntington Street Entrance 700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
Noon Rebos Group Kingston Alliance Church 90 Millers Ln Ulster County District 07 Closed, Wheelchair Access
Noon Mid Day Live Group Kiwanis Ice Arena 6 Small World Ave Ulster County District 16 Big Book, Open
Noon Pawling Original Group Lutheran Church 14 Pine Dr Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Literature, Open
Noon Millbrook Day Timers Group Lyall Federated Church 30 Maple Ave Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed
Noon Higher Power Grp Macedonia Baptist Church 26 Wilson Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open
Noon Women's Fellowship Meeting Group Methodist Church 107 Chapel St Otsego County District 08 Grapevine, Open
Noon Steppage @ 12 Group Mt. Alvernia 158 Delavergne Ave Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Step Meeting
Noon Back On Track Group New Covenant Presbyterian 916 Western Ave Albany County District 01 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
Noon Outsiders Group New Life Church 337 Protection Ave Herkimer County District 09 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Open Arms Group North Main Street Methodist Church 316 N Main St Fulton County District 04 Living Sober, Open
Noon It's Your Choice - Nooner Group SEWAKATHO 155 NY-37 Franklin County District 19 Discussion, Open
Noon Higher Power Group SRV Temple Of Universal Spirit 20 Jennings Rd Albany County District 03 Discussion, Open
Noon Schoharie Recovery Group Schoharie Reformed Church 258 Main St Schoharie County District 08 Discussion, Open
Noon Stockade Group St George's Episcopal Church 30 N Ferry St Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Living Sober, Open
Noon Peace & Sobriety Group St. Anthony's Church Basement 107 4th St Rensselaer County District 02 Open, Step Meeting
Noon High Noon Group St. James Methodist Church 35 Pearl St Ulster County District 07 Discussion, Open
Noon All Or Nothing Group St. John's Episcopal Church 134 Main St Delaware County District 08 Literature, Open
Noon Noon Miracles Group St. Mary's Church 105 Cornell Ave St. Lawrence County District 19 Big Book, Open
Noon Sober Circle Group St. Matthew's Episcopal Church 129 Old Loudon Rd Albany County District 02 Closed, Discussion
Noon K.I.S.S. Group Trinity Episcopal Church 18 Trinity Pl Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Literature, Newcomer, Open
Noon 449 Group Turning Point 22 Elm St Otsego County District 08 Discussion, Open
Noon Time For Yourself Group United Methodist Church 175 5th Ave Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
Noon 12 On The Green Group Woodstock Reformed Church 16 Tinker St Ulster County District 16 Child-Friendly, Discussion, Open
Noon High Noon Group. Zion Episcopal Church 140 W Liberty St Oneida County District 12 Closed, Discussion
12:30 pm New Paltz Nooners Group United Methodist Church 1 Grove St Ulster County District 15 Closed, Daily Reflections, Literature
1:00 pm Chapter 5 Group Jonesville United Methodist Church 963 Main St Saratoga County District 05 Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
1:00 pm Out To Lunch Bunch Group St. Mary's Memorial Campus 4988 NY-30 Montgomery County District 04 Closed
1:00 pm Chapter Five Group United Methodist Church 38 Broad St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open
5:30 pm Center Square Promises Group First Presbyterian Church 362 State St Albany County District 01 Literature, Open
5:30 pm Cornerstone Group First United Presbyterian Church 2 Walling Ave Otsego County District 08 Open, Step Meeting
5:30 pm Preservation Of A.A. Group Labor Temple 890 3rd St Albany County District 01 Closed, Discussion
5:30 pm Men Of Dignity Group Men Mohawk Valley Alano Club 12 Cottage Pl Oneida County District 09 Closed, Discussion, Men
5:30 pm Peaceful Happy Hour Group Shenendehowa United Methodist Church 971 NY-146 Saratoga County District 05 Big Book, Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Serenity Grp Unitarian U.C. Church 21 Weeks Road Warren County District 13 Closed, Literature
5:30 pm serenity on the hudson single purpose sober club 291 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open
6:00 pm Rhinebeck Monday Night Womens Group Women 3rd Lutheran Church 29 Livingston St Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Discussion, Women
6:00 pm Just Us Gals 12 & 12 Group Albany Citizens Council on Alcoholism 90 McCarty Ave Albany County District 01 Step Meeting
6:00 pm One Day At A Time Group Capital District Recovery Center 45 Colvin Ave Fl 2 Albany County District 01 Big Book, Open
6:00 pm AA Agnostica Capital District Recovery Ctr. 45 Colvin Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Literature, Open, Secular
6:00 pm Live And Let Live North Group Christ Episcopal Church 431 Union St Columbia County District 17 11th Step Meditation, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Diamonds In The Rough Group Women Club 12 1 Durkee St #102 Clinton County District 10 Open, Step Meeting, Women
6:00 pm Yankee Doodle Beginners Group Faith And Love Fellowship Church 85 Washington St Rensselaer County District 18 Newcomer, Open
6:00 pm The Way Out Group Mt. Alvernia 158 Delavergne Ave Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
6:00 pm Bring Your Own Big Book Group Newtonville Methodist Church 568 New Loudon Rd Albany County District 02 Big Book, Closed
6:00 pm The Promises Group Overlook Methodist Church 233 Tinker St Ulster County District 16 Big Book, Closed
6:00 pm Living Sober Group. Quinn Apartments Community Room Whitehall St Albany County District 02 Discussion, Open
6:00 pm Pot Of Gold Grp Unitarian Universalist Church 405 Washington Ave Albany County District 01 Closed, Discussion, Speaker, Step Meeting
6:00 pm One Day At A Time Gp first presbyterian church 2568 South Ave Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed
6:30 pm Fresh Start Group Admin. Svcs. Bldg. Auditorium 105 Marys Ave Ulster County District 07 Newcomer, Open
6:30 pm Serenity Group Awaken Church 935 Balltown Rd Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm Early Bird Special Group Club 24 218 Kingsboro Ave Fulton County District 04 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm All Are Welcome Group Our Savior Lutheran Church 1640 Genesee St Oneida County District 09 Open, Speaker
6:30 pm Scotia Group Scotia United Methodist Church 201 North Ten Broeck Street Schenectady County District 14 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm New Beginnings Gp St Johns Memorial Episcopal Church 40 Market St Ulster County District 07 Closed, Discussion
6:30 pm Placid Paradox Group St. Agnes Church Basement 169 Hillcrest Ave Essex County District 10 Big Book, Open
6:30 pm Big Book On Tape Group St. Clement's Church 231 Lake Ave Saratoga County District 05 Big Book, Closed, Discussion
6:30 pm The New Frontier Women's Group Women United Methodist Church 227 Main St Warren County District 13 Closed, Literature, Women
6:30 pm Sober sisters seeking solutions Women YWCA 44 Washington Ave Schenectady County District 14 Open, Step Meeting, Women
6:45 pm Hopewell Junction Group Reformed Church 143 Beekman Rd Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Newcomer, Step Meeting
6:45 pm New Leaf Group United Methodist Church 1 Grove St Ulster County District 15 Closed, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Coxsackie Gratitude Group 2nd Reformed Church NY-385 & Washington Ave Greene County District 03 Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm Highland Womens Group Women Ascension Holy Trinity Church 21 Grand St Ulster County District 15 Open, Women
7:00 pm Step In The Right Direction Group Baptist Church Main St Delaware County District 08 Closed, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Bay Road Literature Group Bay Road Presbyterian 1167 Bay Rd Warren County District 13 Literature, Open
7:00 pm A Step At A Time Group Bethany Reformed Church 760 New Scotland Ave Albany County District 01 Open, Step Meeting
7:00 pm By The Book Group. Blue Mountain Reformed Church 10 Blue Mountain Church Rd Ulster County District 16 Closed, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Stone Ridge Step Group Christ The King Episcopal Church 3021 NY-213 Ulster County District 07 Closed, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Young Hope Young People's Group First Reformed Church 52 Green St Columbia County District 17 Discussion, Open, Young People
7:00 pm Bridge City 164 Group Hudson Valley Community Center 110 S Grand Ave Dutchess County District 11 Open, Speaker
7:00 pm There Is A Solution Grp Malta Presbyterian Church 118 Dunning St Saratoga County District 05 Big Book, Open
7:00 pm Ticonderoga Monday Night Group Moses Luddington Hospital Cafeteria 1019 Wicker St Essex County District 13 Open, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Gemini Group New England Presbyterian Church (Nolan House) 24 Circular St Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Into Action Group. Oneida Community Church 197 Sunnyside Road Warren County District 13 Closed, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Fort Plain Group Reformed Church of Fort Plain 165 Canal St Fulton County District 04 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm The 5th Tradition Group Reservoir United Methodist Church 3054-3056 NY-28 Ulster County District 16 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Schenectady Clubhouse Group Schenectady Clubhouse 430 Cedar St Schenectady County District 14 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Sidney First Things First Sidney United Methodist Church 12 Liberty St Delaware County District 08 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Renewed Hope Group St Alphonsus Church – behind bldg 13 Crandall St Warren County District 13 Big Book, Open
7:00 pm Something Simple Group St John's Evangelist Church 2 Oak St Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Off The Sauce Group St Michael's Episcopal Church 49 Killean Park Albany County District 01 Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm Stormville Group St. Denis Church 602 Beekman Rd Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
7:00 pm Last Hope Group St. James Episcopal Church 4526 U.S. 9 Dutchess County District 11 Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Last Hope Group St. James Episcopal Church 4526 U.S. 9 Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm Acorn Group Men St. Paul's Lutheran Church 371 Wurtemburg Rd Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Discussion, Men
7:00 pm A Way Of Life Group Men St. Peter's School 64 Hamilton St Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Men, Speaker
7:00 pm Stamford Over Easy Step Group Stamford United Methodist Church 88 Main St Delaware County District 08 Closed, Discussion, Tradition Study
7:00 pm Original Greenville Group of Norton Hill United Methodist Church 5380 NY-81 Greene County District 03 Open
7:00 pm Phoenicia Beginners Group United Methodist Church 25 Church St Ulster County District 16 Literature, Living Sober, Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm Cobleskill Group United Methodist Church Hall Chapel St Otsego County District 08 Discussion, Open, Tradition Study
7:00 pm Bovina Group United Presbyterian Church 5177 Bovina Rd Delaware County District 08 Big Book, Open
7:00 pm Fort Edward Group Village Baptist Church 131 Broadway Washington County District 13 Big Book, Open
7:15 pm Pathways Group Conifer Park 'd' Wing 79 Glenridge Rd Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Fresh Start Group Admin. Svcs. Bldg. Auditorium 105 Marys Ave Ulster County District 07 Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Fresh Start Group. Blooming Grove Reformed Church 706 Bloomingrove Dr Rensselaer County District 18 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
7:30 pm Duanesburg Group Christ Episcopal Church 132 Duanesburg Churches Rd Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Pass It On Group Christ Episcopal Church 20 Carroll St Dutchess County District 11 Open, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Uptown Neighborhood Group Church of Our Lady of Lourdes 2 Barton Ave Oneida County District 09 Open, Speaker, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Original Green Island Big Book Group Church of the Good Shepherd 89 Hudson Ave Albany County District 02 Big Book, Closed
7:30 pm Just For Today Gp Community Church 11 S Shore Rd Hamilton County District 12 Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm Westport Group Federated Stone Church 8 Main St Essex County District 10 Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm @Liberty Group First Presbyterian Church 50 Liberty St Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Discussion, LGBTQ
7:30 pm No More For The Road Group First Reform Church 1153 Main St Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Newcomer
7:30 pm No More For The Road Group First Reform Church 1153 Main St Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Schaghticoke 12 & 12 Group Hoosic Valley Community Church 2024 NY-40 Rensselaer County District 02 Open, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Turning Point Amenia Group Immaculate Conception Church 4 Lavelle Rd Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Poughquag Group Methodist Church 21 Church St Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open
7:30 pm Poughquag Group Methodist Church 21 Church St Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Literature
7:30 pm Poughquag Group Methodist Church 21 Church St Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm Wappingers Falls Group Monastery of St Clare 70 Nelson Ave Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
7:30 pm Great Sacandaga Lake Group Northville Presbyterian Church 161 Reed St Fulton County District 04 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
7:30 pm Live And Let Live Grp Peru Community Church Center 13 Elm St Clinton County District 10 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
7:30 pm Live And Let Live Grp Peru Community Church Center 13 Elm St Clinton County District 10 Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Out Of The Pit's Group Pittstown United Methodist Church 45 Old Rte 7 Rensselaer County District 02 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Highway to Sobriety Group Port Leyden Firehall 3387 Douglas St Lewis County District 12 Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm Salt Point Open Arms Group Presbyterian Church 1872 Salt Point Turnpike Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Round Lake Big Book Step Study Round Lake Methodist Church 34 George Ave Saratoga County District 05 Big Book, Open, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Chadwicks Serenity Group St. Anthony Of Padua 3374 Oneida St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Kingston Womens Group Women St. James Methodist Church 35 Pearl St Ulster County District 07 Closed, Women
7:30 pm Champlain Northern Tier Group THREE STEEPLE CHURCH 491 US-11 Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Monday Night is Lit Third Reform Church 20 Ten Eyck Ave Albany County District 01 Literature, Open
7:30 pm Back To Basics Group. United Methodist Church 8 Church St Otsego County District 08 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Galway Together Group United Methodist Church 2056 East St Saratoga County District 04 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Modena 44-55 Group United Methodist Church Highway 4455 Ulster County District 15 Big Book, Open
7:30 pm Students Of Sobriety Group Vassar College Rockefeller Hall 124 Raymond Ave Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Students Of Sobriety Group Vassar College Rockefeller Hall 124 Raymond Ave Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open
7:30 pm Students Of Sobriety Group Vassar College Rockefeller Hall 124 Raymond Ave Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Niskayuna Beginner's Group Awaken Church 935 Balltown Rd Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Live And Let Live Group Christ Episcopal Church 14 Monument St Broome County District 08 Closed, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Young Peoples Progressive Gp Club 12 1 Durkee St Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Young People
8:00 pm Cooperstown Group First Baptist Church 19 Elm St Otsego County District 08 Closed
8:00 pm Ilion Friendly Group First Baptist Church 8 Second Street Herkimer County District 09 Closed, Discussion, Speaker
8:00 pm Seeing Is Believing Group First Baptist Church 80 Main St Rensselaer County District 02 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Hudson Falls Group First Presbyterian Church 7 River St Warren County District 13 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Monday Night Sobriety Group First Presbyterian Church 108 W Court St Oneida County District 12 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Monday Night Sobriety Group First Presbyterian Church 108 W Court St Oneida County District 12 Newcomer, Open
8:00 pm Floyd Group Floyd Methodist Church 8398 New Floyd Rd Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Tupper Lake Big Book Group Holy Ghost Academy 40 Marion St Franklin County District 10 Open
8:00 pm Living Proof Group Holy Trinity Church Hall 24 Coulter Ave Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Newcomer
8:00 pm Brush of Sanity Group Hope Community Center Washington St Franklin County District 19 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Palenville Step Group Kiskatom Reformed Church 4865 NY-32 Greene County District 03 Closed, Speaker, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Highland Big Book Group Prebysterian Church 26 Church St Ulster County District 15 Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Camden Group Presbyterian Church Main St & Church St Lewis County District 12 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Hopewell Junction Group Reformed Church 143 Beekman Rd Dutchess County District 11 Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Claverack Rap Group Reformed Dutch Church 88 NY-9H Columbia County District 17 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Massena Silver Dollar Group Rose Hill Treatment Facility 100 County Rd 43 St. Lawrence County District 19 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Walton Group St. John's Catholic Church 25 Benton Ave Delaware County District 08 Birthday, Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Barrytown Monday Mens Group Men St. John's Evangelist Church 1114 River Rd Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Discussion, Men
8:00 pm Original Troy Group St. Johns Episcopal Church 146 1st St Rensselaer County District 02 Newcomer, Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Bloomingdale Kiss Group St. Paul's Church 1640 NY-3 Essex County District 10 Closed, Discussion, Speaker
8:00 pm Riverside Group Wevertown Community Center 2370 NY-28 Warren County District 13 Discussion, Open
8:30 pm Helderberg Group Bethlehem Lutheran Church 85 Elm Ave Albany County District 01 Big Book, Birthday, Discussion, Grapevine, Open
8:30 pm Central Group Huntington Street Entrance 700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
8:30 pm Amsterdam Group United Presbyterian Church 25 Church St Montgomery County District 04 Closed, Discussion