TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
7:00 am Sunday Morning Meditation Group Cairo United Methodist Church 488 Main St Greene County District 03 Discussion, Open
7:00 am Sunrisers Group St. Gregory's Episcopal Church 2578 NY-212 Ulster County District 07 Closed, Step Meeting
7:30 am One Day At A Time Group Capital District Recovery Center 45 Colvin Ave Fl 2 Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open
8:00 am Weekend Brunch Bunch Group Franklin Community Center 10 Franklin St Saratoga County District 05 Big Book, Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
8:00 am Sunday Hospital Group Glens Falls Hospital Glens Falls Hospital Cafeteria 100 Park St Warren County District 13 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 am Central Group Huntington Street Entrance 700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
8:00 am Morning Serenity Group Mohawk Valley Alano Club 10 Cottage Pl Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
8:15 am Sunday Morning Mens Group Men Lyall Federated Church 30 Maple Ave Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Men, Open
9:00 am Sunday Morning Group Alice Hyde Hospital Conference Room 133 Park St Franklin County District 19 Discussion, Open
9:00 am Sunday Morning Promises Group Siena College Padua Hall Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
9:30 am Sunday Morning Serenity Group Bard College F. W. Olin Language Center Dutchess County District 11 Child-Friendly, Discussion, Open
9:30 am Milk And Honey Group Canaan Town Hall 1647 County Rte 5 Columbia County District 17 Daily Reflections, Open, Wheelchair Access
9:30 am Sunday Morning Fresh Start Grp Castle Point Veterans Hospital 1625 NY-9D Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open
10:00 am Weekend Brunch Bunch Group Franklin Community Center 10 Franklin St Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Sunday Hospital Group Glens Falls Hospital Glens Falls Hospital Cafeteria 100 Park St Warren County District 13 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am A Vision For You Group LGBTQ Center 300 Wall St Ulster County District 07 Literature, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Akwesasne Sunday Morning Group Mohawk Housing Council Bld. 188 McGee Rd Franklin County District 19 Discussion, Open
10:00 am Schenectady Clubhouse Group Schenectady Clubhouse 430 Cedar St Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open
10:00 am Prodigal Son Sun Morn Mens Gp Men Woodstock Community Center 56 Rock City Rd Ulster County District 16 Closed, Discussion, Men, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Woodstock Women's Group Women Woodstock Library 5 Library Ln Ulster County District 16 Babysitting Available, Closed, Step Meeting, Women
10:00 am Sobriety On Sunday Group YMCA Center City, Enter on Franklin St 433 State St Schenectady County District 14 Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:30 am Something In Common Group Municipal Bldg-Captains Office 5 Municipal Plaza Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:30 am Sunday Morning Promises Group Siena College Padua Hall Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
11:00 am Meditation Group Freedom House 65 Maple Ave #1 Delaware County District 08 Discussion, Meditation, Open
11:00 am Living Sober Study Group Saratoga Hospital 211 Church St Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
11:00 am serenity on the hudson single purpose sober club 291 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
11:30 am Sunday Morning Clinton Group Hamilton College Bristol Camp Ctr 198 College Hill Rd Oneida County District 09 Birthday, Discussion, Open, Step Meeting
11:30 am Sunday Step Meditation Group Quarry House 138 Upper Platt Street Warren County District 13 Meditation, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
Noon Gratitude Group Albany Citizens Council on Alcoholism 90 McCarty Ave Albany County District 01 Closed, Discussion
Noon Live At The Rafters Group Family Of New Paltz (building behind) 51 N Chestnut St Ulster County District 15 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Central Group Huntington Street Entrance 700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
Noon Bar None Group Minerva Town Hall 5 Morse Memorial Hwy Essex County District 13 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Albany Fellowship Group Public School #1 Bassett St & Franklin St Albany County District 01 Closed, Discussion
Noon As Bill Sees It Group VA Medical Center 113 Holland Ave Albany County District 01 Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Green Island - Cohoes Serenity Group Water Treatment Plant 19 George St Albany County District 02 Discussion, Open
Noon Just For Today Group. Zion Episcopal Church 140 W Liberty St Oneida County District 12 Closed, Discussion
1:00 pm Just For Today Group High Hill Methodist Church 1467 Schoharie Turnpike Greene County District 03 Discussion, Open, Speaker
1:00 pm Surrender Grp Serenity Place 175 E Orvis St St. Lawrence County District 19 Discussion, Open
1:00 pm 12 On The Green Group Woodstock Reformed Church 16 Tinker St Ulster County District 16 Open, Speaker, Step Meeting
1:30 pm Primary Purpose Group Love Lutheran Church Pheasant Ln, New York Rensselaer County District 18 Closed, Discussion
1:30 pm All Are Welcome Group Women Our Savior Lutheran Church 1640 Genesee St Oneida County District 09 Big Book, Open, Women
2:00 pm Serenity Sunday Group Christ Episcopal Church 431 Union St Columbia County District 17 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
2:00 pm Hilltoppers Group Church Of Resurrection 182 NY-376 Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open
2:00 pm Winners Group New England Presbyterian Church (Nolan House) 24 Circular St Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion
2:00 pm Parkside Group Poughkeepsie United Methodist Church 2381 New Hackensack Rd Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open
2:00 pm K.I.S.S. Group Trinity Episcopal Church 18 Trinity Pl Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Literature, Open, Wheelchair Access
2:00 pm Live And Let Live Gp Turning Point 22 Elm St Otsego County District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
2:30 pm Out From Under Group St. Stephens Episcopal Church 16 Elsmere Ave Albany County District 01 Big Book, Open
3:00 pm Sunday Afternoon Group Bible Baptist Church Church 1323 NY-217 Columbia County District 17 Literature, Open, Wheelchair Access
3:00 pm Play At Your Own Risk Gp Kiwanis Ice Arena 6 Small World Ave Ulster County District 16 Discussion, Open
3:00 pm Mountain Top Group Memorial Methodist Church 3909 NY-374 Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
3:00 pm Schenectady Clubhouse Group Schenectady Clubhouse 430 Cedar St Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open
3:00 pm Welcome Hand Group St. Mary's Hospital 1300 Massachusetts Ave Rensselaer County District 02 Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
3:30 pm Sober Today Group Roundout Valley Methodist Church 25 Schoonmaker Ln Ulster County District 07 Big Book, Open
4:00 pm Pass It On Group. Breakfast At Tiffany's Restaurant 7840 NY-5 Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
4:00 pm Cooperstown Group First Baptist Church 19 Elm St Otsego County District 08 Big Book, Closed
4:30 pm The Promises Group Overlook Methodist Church 233 Tinker St Ulster County District 16 Closed, Discussion
5:00 pm End Of The Rainbow Group Old Reform Church 48 Pearl St Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Step Meeting
5:00 pm Shawangunk Group Reformed Church 1166 Hoagerburgh Rd Orange County District 15 Closed, Discussion
5:00 pm Sunday Evening Women's Group Women Stanford United Methodist Church 1569 State St Schenectady County District 14 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access, Women
5:00 pm Primary Purpose Grp. United Methodist Church 12 Lafayette Ave Greene County District 03 Big Book, Open
5:30 pm Center Square Promises Group First Presbyterian Church 362 State St Albany County District 01 Big Book, Newcomer, Open
5:30 pm Adirondack Group Nicholls Memorial Church 228 Crosby Blvd Herkimer County District 12 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Covered Bridge Group Buckhill Farms 185 Fuller Rd Schoharie County District 08 Big Book, Open, Speaker
6:00 pm One Day At A Time Group Capital District Recovery Center 45 Colvin Ave Fl 2 Albany County District 01 Closed, Discussion
6:00 pm Came To Believe Group Club 12 1 Durkee St Clinton County District 10 Closed, Discussion
6:00 pm Living Sober Gp First Methodist Church 68 Maple Ave Albany County District 01 Living Sober, Open
6:00 pm Women Of Truth Group Women Holy Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church 512 E Gansevoort St Herkimer County District 09 Big Book, Open, Women
6:00 pm Stone Ridge Men's Group Men Marbletown Reformed Church 3750 Main St Ulster County District 07 Big Book, Closed, Men
6:00 pm The Way Out Group Mt. Alvernia 158 Delavergne Ave Dutchess County District 11 Living Sober, Newcomer, Open
6:00 pm An Unshakable Foundation Group Newtonville Methodist Church 568 New Loudon Rd Albany County District 02 Meditation, Open
6:00 pm The Promises Group Overlook Methodist Church 233 Tinker St Ulster County District 16 Big Book, Closed
6:00 pm Sunday At Six Group Round Lake United Methodist Church 41 George Ave Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Veterans Groups Serenity Place 175 E Orvis St St. Lawrence County District 19 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm Pass It On Gp Free Methodist Church 1200 County Hwy 122 Fulton County District 04 Candlelight, Discussion, Open
6:30 pm All Are Welcome Group Our Savior Lutheran Church 1640 Genesee St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm A New Freedom Women Southern Adirondack Independent Living 71 Glenwood Ave Warren County District 13 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access, Women
6:30 pm Gardiner Sunday Night Big Book Group St. Charles R.C. Church Hall 2212 US-44 Ulster County District 15 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Saranac Lake Living Sober Group Adirondack Medical Center 2233 NY-86 Franklin County District 10 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Bridge Over Troubled Waters Gp Bethany Lutheran Church 185 Church St Schoharie County District 08 Big Book, Open, Tradition Study
7:00 pm Bridge Over Troubled Waters Gp Bethany Lutheran Church 185 Church St Schoharie County District 08 Open, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Bolton By The Books Group Blessed Sacrament Church 7 Goodman Ave Warren County District 13 Closed
7:00 pm Breathing Easy Step Group Blue Mountain Reformed Church 10 Blue Mountain Church Rd Ulster County District 16 Closed, Step Meeting
7:00 pm B.Y.O.B.B. Group Christ Episcopal Church 20 Carroll St Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Sunday Eve @ 7 Group Women Christ Episcopal Church 431 Union St Columbia County District 17 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access, Women
7:00 pm Steps We Took Group Church of the Holy Cross Main St Warren County District 13 Literature, Open
7:00 pm Downsville Group Colchester Alliance Community Church 15151. NY-30 Delaware County District 08 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Castleton Carry The Message Emmanuel Reformed Church 1150 Maple Hill Rd Rensselaer County District 18 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm The Insiders Group First Presbyterian Church 22 W High St Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm WOW- Women Of Worth Group Women First Reform Church 1153 Main St Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Newcomer, Women
7:00 pm 1st Tradition Group Mohawk Valley Alano Club 12 Cottage Pl Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm A.A. In Andes Group Presbyterian Church Of Andestown 70 Delaware Ave Delaware County District 08 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Schenectady Clubhouse Group Schenectady Clubhouse 430 Cedar St Schenectady County District 14 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Something Simple Group St John's Evangelist Church 2 Oak St Dutchess County District 11 Living Sober, Open
7:00 pm Friends Of Bill W Group St. Andrew's Episcopal Church 10 N Main Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm Afton Group St. Ann's Episcopal Church 125 E Main St Broome County District 08 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Light For Dark Places Group St. Mary's Church School (rear building) 26 Church St Rensselaer County District 18 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Grapevine Group Stillwater United Church 135 Hudson Ave Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Queensbury Happy Wanderers Grp United Methodist Church 460 Aviation Rd Warren County District 13 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:15 pm Broad Highway Group Women Delmar Presbyterian Church 585 Delaware Ave Albany County District 01 Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
7:30 pm Solution Group All Saints Lutheran Church 129-133 N Cross Rd Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Open
7:30 pm Coming Back Group Bethany Presbyterian Church 21 N Lyons Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Copake Falls Sunday Night Group Church of Saint John in the Wilderness 261 NY-344 Columbia County District 17 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Tradition Study
7:30 pm Keep It Simple Grp Community Baptist Church 226 All Angels Hill Rd Dutchess County District 11 Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Keep It Simple Grp Community Baptist Church 226 All Angels Hill Rd Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm We Agnostics Of New Paltz Group Family Of New Paltz (building behind) 51 N Chestnut St Ulster County District 15 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Massena Sunday Nite Group First Congregational Church 39 W Orvis St St. Lawrence County District 19 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Little Falls Group Holy Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church 512 E Gansevoort St Herkimer County District 09 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm North Country Group Methodist Church 9652 Main St Herkimer County District 12 Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm Port Henry Group Presbyterian Church 19 Church St Essex County District 10 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Kingston Original Group Reformed Church Of The Comforter 26 Wynkoop Pl Ulster County District 07 Open, Speaker
7:30 pm New Beginnings Grp St. Gregory's Episcopal Church 2578 NY-212 Ulster County District 16 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Hyde Park Group St. James Episcopal Church 4526 U.S. 9 Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Hyde Park Group St. James Episcopal Church 4526 U.S. 9 Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Richfield Springs Gratitude Group St. Joseph The Worker Parish Church 35 Canadarago St Herkimer County District 08 Birthday, Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm New Beginning Gp St. Mary's of Crescent Church Hall 86 Church Hill Rd Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Inspiration Group St. Marys Hospital 427 Guy Park Ave Montgomery County District 04 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Sobriety Is Our Priority Group St. Nicholas Church 37 Point St Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Open
7:30 pm Keep Fit Group St. Paul's Lutheran Church 149 Lake Ave Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm LGBTA People's Group Unitarian Universalist Church 405 Washington Ave Albany County District 01 Gay, Literature, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Give It To Keep It Group United Methodist Church 108 Church St Ulster County District 15 Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Mooers Open Sunday Night Group United Methodist Church 12 East St Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Young In Recovery Group single purpose sober club 313 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Sun Nite Big Book Study Group Calvary Methodist Church 15 Ridge Pl Albany County District 02 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Oneonta Sunday Night Group Elm Park Methodist Church 401 Chestnut St Otsego County District 08 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Living Sober Grp. Israel AME Church 381 Hamilton St Albany County District 01 Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Plattsburgh South End Group Methodist Church 127 Beekman St Clinton County District 10 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Back To Basics Grp New Hurley Reformed Church 1145 NY-208 Orange County District 15 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm The Altamont Group St. Lucy's Parish Center 122 Grand St Albany County District 14 Closed, Discussion, Speaker
8:00 pm Cohoes Sun Night 12 Step Group St. Michael Church Basement 36 Page Ave Albany County District 02 Closed, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Suggested Program Of Recovery Group St. Michael's School 84 Saratoga Ave Saratoga County District 13 Closed, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Red Hook Group St. Paul's Lutheran Church-Parish Hall 7412 S Broadway Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed
8:00 pm New Hartford Group St. Stephen's Episcopal Church 25 Oxford Rd Oneida County District 09 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Windham Sunday Night Group St. Theresa's Catholic Church 5188 NY-23 Greene County District 03 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Brasher Falls Group Town Hall Brasher Falls 11 Factory St St. Lawrence County District 19 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Broadalbin Group United Methodist Church 62 N Main St Fulton County District 04 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Wilmington Pioneers Group Wilmington Community Center 7 Community Center Cir Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Stepping Stones Group Zion Episcopal Church 140 W Liberty St Oneida County District 12 Big Book, Closed
8:30 pm Central Group Huntington Street Entrance 700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
8:30 pm Cairo Second Chance Group Resurrection Lutheran Church 186 Main St Greene County District 03 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access