TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
7:00 am Sunday Morning Meditation Group Cairo United Methodist Church 488 Main St
Cairo, NY 12413
Greene County District 03 Discussion, Open
7:00 am Sunrisers Group St. Gregory's Episcopal Church 2578 NY-212
Woodstock, NY 12498
Ulster County District 07 Closed, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am One Day At A Time Group Capital District Recovery Center 45 Colvin Ave Fl 2
Albany, NY 12206
Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open
8:00 am Weekend Brunch Bunch Group Franklin Community Center 10 Franklin St
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
Saratoga County District 05 Big Book, Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
8:00 am Sunday Hospital Group Glens Falls Hospital Glens Falls Hospital Cafeteria 100 Park St
Glens Falls, NY 12801
Warren County District 13 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 am Central Group Huntington Street Entrance 700 Court St
Utica, NY 13502
Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
8:00 am Morning Serenity Group Mohawk Valley Alano Club 10 Cottage Pl
Utica, NY 13502
Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
8:15 am Sunday Morning Mens Group Men Lyall Federated Church 30 Maple Ave
Millbrook, NY 12545
Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Men, Open
9:00 am Sunday Morning Group Alice Hyde Hospital Conference Room 133 Park St
Malone, NY 12953
Franklin County District 19 Discussion, Open
9:00 am Sunday Morning Promises Group Siena College Padua Hall
515 Loudon Rd
Loudonville, NY 12211
Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
9:30 am Sunday Morning Serenity Group Bard College F. W. Olin Language Center
77 Campus Rd
Annandale-On-Hudson, NY 12504
Dutchess County District 11 Child-Friendly, Discussion, Open
9:30 am Milk And Honey Group Canaan Town Hall 1647 County Rte 5
East Chatham, NY 12060
Columbia County District 17 Daily Reflections, Open, Wheelchair Access
9:30 am Sunday Morning Fresh Start Grp Castle Point Veterans Hospital 1625 NY-9D
Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open
10:00 am Weekend Brunch Bunch Group Franklin Community Center 10 Franklin St
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Sunday Hospital Group Glens Falls Hospital Glens Falls Hospital Cafeteria 100 Park St
Glens Falls, NY 12801
Warren County District 13 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am A Vision For You Group LGBTQ Center 300 Wall St
Kingston, NY 12401
Ulster County District 07 Discussion, Literature, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Akwesasne Sunday Morning Group Mohawk Housing Council Bld. 188 McGee Rd
Hogansburg, NY 13655
Franklin County District 19 Discussion, Open
10:00 am Sobriety On Sunday Group Proctors Theatre- Basement Level 432 State St
Schenectady, NY 12305
Schenectady County District 14 Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Schenectady Clubhouse Group Schenectady Clubhouse 430 Cedar St
Schenectady, NY 12306
Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open
10:00 am Prodigal Son Sun Morn Mens Gp Men Woodstock Community Center 56 Rock City Rd
Woodstock, NY 12498
Ulster County District 16 Closed, Discussion, Men, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Woodstock Women's Group Women Woodstock Library 5 Library Ln
Woodstock, NY 12498
Ulster County District 16 Babysitting Available, Closed, Step Meeting, Women
10:30 am Something In Common Group Municipal Bldg-Captains Office 5 Municipal Plaza
Clifton Park, NY 12065
Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:30 am Sunday Morning Promises Group Siena College Padua Hall
515 Loudon Rd
Loudonville, NY 12211
Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
11:00 am Meditation Group Freedom House 65 Maple Ave #1
Hobart, NY 13788
Delaware County District 08 Discussion, Meditation, Open
11:00 am Living Sober Study Group Saratoga Hospital 211 Church St
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
11:00 am serenity on the hudson single purpose sober club 291 Mill St
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
11:30 am Sunday Morning Clinton Group Hamilton College Bristol Camp Ctr 198 College Hill Rd
Clinton, NY 13323
Oneida County District 09 Birthday, Discussion, Open, Step Meeting
11:30 am Sunday Step Meditation Group Quarry House 138 Upper Platt Street
Glens Falls, NY 12801
Warren County District 13 Meditation, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
Noon Gratitude Group Albany Citizens Council on Alcoholism 90 McCarty Ave
Albany, NY 12202
Albany County District 01 Closed, Discussion
Noon Live At The Rafters Group Family Of New Paltz (building behind) 51 N Chestnut St
New Paltz, NY 12561
Ulster County District 15 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Central Group Huntington Street Entrance 700 Court St
Utica, NY 13502
Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
Noon Bar None Group Minerva Town Hall 5 Morse Memorial Hwy
Olmstedville, NY 12857
Essex County District 13 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Albany Fellowship Group Public School #1 Bassett St & Franklin St
Albany, NY 12202
Albany County District 01 Closed, Discussion
Noon As Bill Sees It Group VA Medical Center 113 Holland Ave
Albany, NY 12208
Albany County District 01 Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Green Island - Cohoes Serenity Group Water Treatment Plant 19 George St
Green Island, NY 12183
Albany County District 02 Discussion, Open
Noon Just For Today Group. Zion Episcopal Church 140 W Liberty St
Rome, NY 13440
Oneida County District 12 Closed, Discussion
1:00 pm Just For Today Group High Hill Methodist Church 1467 Schoharie Turnpike
Catskill, NY 12414
Greene County District 03 Discussion, Open, Speaker
1:00 pm Surrender Grp Serenity Place 175 E Orvis St
Massena, NY 13662
St. Lawrence County District 19 Discussion, Open
1:00 pm 12 On The Green Group Woodstock Reformed Church 16 Tinker St
Woodstock, NY 12498
Ulster County District 16 Open, Speaker, Step Meeting
1:30 pm Primary Purpose Group Love Lutheran Church Pheasant Ln, New York Rensselaer County District 18 Closed, Discussion
1:30 pm All Are Welcome Group Women Our Savior Lutheran Church 1640 Genesee St
Utica, NY 13502
Oneida County District 09 Big Book, Open, Women
2:00 pm Serenity Sunday Group Christ Episcopal Church 431 Union St
Hudson, NY 12534
Columbia County District 17 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
2:00 pm Hilltoppers Group Church Of Resurrection 182 NY-376
Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open
2:00 pm Winners Group New England Presbyterian Church (Nolan House) 24 Circular St
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion
2:00 pm Parkside Group Poughkeepsie United Methodist Church 2381 New Hackensack Rd
Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open
2:00 pm Live And Let Live Gp Turning Point 22 Elm St
Oneonta, NY 13820
Otsego County District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
2:30 pm Out From Under Group St. Stephens Episcopal Church 16 Elsmere Ave
Delmar, NY 12054
Albany County District 01 Big Book, Open
3:00 pm Sunday Afternoon Group Bible Baptist Church Church 1323 NY-217
Ghent, NY 12075
Columbia County District 17 Literature, Open, Wheelchair Access
3:00 pm Play At Your Own Risk Gp Kiwanis Ice Arena 6 Small World Ave
Saugerties, NY 12477
Ulster County District 16 Discussion, Open
3:00 pm Mountain Top Group Memorial Methodist Church 3909 NY-374
Lyon Mountain, NY 12952
Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
3:00 pm Schenectady Clubhouse Group Schenectady Clubhouse 430 Cedar St
Schenectady, NY 12306
Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open
3:00 pm Welcome Hand Group St. Mary's Hospital 1300 Massachusetts Ave
Troy, NY 12180
Rensselaer County District 02 Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
3:30 pm Sober Today Group Roundout Valley Methodist Church 25 Schoonmaker Ln
Stone Ridge, NY 12484
Ulster County District 07 Big Book, Open
4:00 pm Pass It On Group. Breakfast At Tiffany's Restaurant 7840 NY-5
Clinton, NY 13323
Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
4:00 pm Cooperstown Group First Baptist Church 19 Elm St
Cooperstown, NY 13326
Otsego County District 08 Big Book, Closed
4:30 pm The Promises Group Overlook Methodist Church 233 Tinker St
Woodstock, NY 12498
Ulster County District 16 Closed, Discussion
5:00 pm Parlor 11th Step Meeting Christ the King Church 3021 NY-213
Stone Ridge, NY 12484
Ulster County District 07 11th Step Meditation, Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
5:00 pm End Of The Rainbow Group Old Reform Church 48 Pearl St
Schuylerville, NY 12871
Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Step Meeting
5:00 pm Shawangunk Group Reformed Church 1166 Hoagerburgh Rd
Wallkill, NY 12589
Orange County District 15 Closed, Discussion
5:00 pm Sunday Evening Women's Group Women Stanford United Methodist Church 1569 State St
Schenectady, NY 12304
Schenectady County District 14 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access, Women
5:00 pm Primary Purpose Grp. United Methodist Church 12 Lafayette Ave
Coxsackie, NY 12051
Greene County District 03 Big Book, Open
5:30 pm Center Square Promises Group First Presbyterian Church 362 State St
Albany, NY 12210
Albany County District 01 Big Book, Newcomer, Open
5:30 pm Adirondack Group Nicholls Memorial Church 228 Crosby Blvd
Old Forge, NY 13420
Herkimer County District 12 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Covered Bridge Group Buckhill Farms 185 Fuller Rd
Jefferson, NY 12093
Schoharie County District 08 Big Book, Open, Speaker
6:00 pm One Day At A Time Group Capital District Recovery Center 45 Colvin Ave Fl 2
Albany, NY 12206
Albany County District 01 Closed, Discussion
6:00 pm Spiritual Foundation Group Club 12 1 Durkee St #102
Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Clinton County District 10 Literature, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Living Sober Gp First Methodist Church 68 Maple Ave
Voorheesville, NY 12186
Albany County District 01 Living Sober, Open
6:00 pm Original Voorheesville Group First Methodist Church 68 Maple Ave
Voorheesville, NY 12186
Albany County District 01 Living Sober, Open
6:00 pm Women Of Truth Group Women Holy Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church 512 E Gansevoort St
Little Falls, NY 13365
Herkimer County District 09 Big Book, Open, Women
6:00 pm Stone Ridge Men's Group Men Marbletown Reformed Church 3750 Main St
Stone Ridge, NY 12484
Ulster County District 07 Big Book, Closed, Men
6:00 pm The Way Out Group Mt. Alvernia 158 Delavergne Ave
Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Dutchess County District 11 Living Sober, Newcomer, Open
6:00 pm An Unshakable Foundation Group Newtonville Methodist Church 568 New Loudon Rd
Latham, NY 12110
Albany County District 02 Meditation, Open
6:00 pm The Promises Group Overlook Methodist Church 233 Tinker St
Woodstock, NY 12498
Ulster County District 16 Big Book, Closed
6:00 pm Sunday At Six Group Round Lake United Methodist Church 41 George Ave
Round Lake, NY 12151
Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Veterans Groups Serenity Place 175 E Orvis St
Massena, NY 13662
St. Lawrence County District 19 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm Solution Group All Saints Lutheran Church 129-133 N Cross Rd
Lagrangeville, NY 12540
Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Open
6:30 pm Pass It On Gp Free Methodist Church 1200 County Hwy 122
Gloversville, NY 12078
Fulton County District 04 Candlelight, Discussion, Open
6:30 pm All Are Welcome Group Our Savior Lutheran Church 1640 Genesee St
Utica, NY 13502
Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm A New Freedom Women Southern Adirondack Independent Living 71 Glenwood Ave
Queensbury, NY 12804
Warren County District 13 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access, Women
6:30 pm Gardiner Sunday Night Big Book Group St. Charles R.C. Church Hall 2212 US-44
Gardiner, NY 12525
Ulster County District 15 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Living Sober Group Adirondack Medical Center 2233 NY-86
Saranac Lake, NY 12983
Franklin County District 10 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Bolton By The Books Group Blessed Sacrament Church 7 Goodman Ave
Bolton Landing, NY 12814
Warren County District 13 Closed
7:00 pm Breathing Easy Step Group Blue Mountain Reformed Church 10 Blue Mountain Church Rd
Saugerties, NY 12477
Ulster County District 16 Closed, Step Meeting
7:00 pm B.Y.O.B.B. Group Christ Episcopal Church 20 Carroll St
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Sunday Eve @ 7 Group Women Christ Episcopal Church 431 Union St
Hudson, NY 12534
Columbia County District 17 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access, Women
7:00 pm Steps We Took Group Church of the Holy Cross Main St
Warrensburg, NY
Warren County District 13 Literature, Open
7:00 pm Downsville Group Colchester Alliance Community Church 15151. NY-30
Downsville, NY 13755
Delaware County District 08 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Oneonta Sunday Night Group Elm Park Methodist Church 401 Chestnut St
Oneonta, NY 13820
Otsego County District 08 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Castleton Carry The Message Emmanuel Reformed Church 1150 Maple Hill Rd
Castleton-On-Hudson, NY 12033
Rensselaer County District 18 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm The Insiders Group First Presbyterian Church 22 W High St
Ballston Spa, NY 12020
Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm WOW- Women Of Worth Group Women First Reform Church 1153 Main St
Fishkill, NY 12524
Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Newcomer, Women
7:00 pm 1st Tradition Group Mohawk Valley Alano Club 12 Cottage Pl
Utica, NY 13502
Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm A.A. In Andes Group Presbyterian Church Of Andestown 70 Delaware Ave
Delhi, NY 13753
Delaware County District 08 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Something Simple Group St John's Evangelist Church 2 Oak St
Beacon, NY 12508
Dutchess County District 11 Living Sober, Open
7:00 pm Friends Of Bill W Group St. Andrew's Episcopal Church 10 N Main Ave
Albany, NY 12203
Albany County District 01 Discussion, Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm Afton Group St. Ann's Episcopal Church 125 E Main St
Afton, NY 13730
Chenango County District 08 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Light For Dark Places Group St. Mary's Church School (rear building) 26 Church St
Nassau, NY 12123
Rensselaer County District 18 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Grapevine Group Stillwater United Church 135 Hudson Ave
Stillwater, NY 12170
Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Queensbury Happy Wanderers Grp United Methodist Church 460 Aviation Rd
Queensbury, NY 12804
Warren County District 13 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:15 pm Broad Highway Group Women Delmar Presbyterian Church 585 Delaware Ave
Delmar, NY 12054
Albany County District 01 Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
7:30 pm Coming Back Group Bethany Presbyterian Church 21 N Lyons Ave
Menands, NY 12204
Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Copake Falls Sunday Night Group Church of Saint John in the Wilderness 261 NY-344
Copake Falls, NY 12517
Columbia County District 17 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Tradition Study
7:30 pm Keep It Simple Grp Community Baptist Church 226 All Angels Hill Rd
Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Dutchess County District 11 Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Keep It Simple Grp Community Baptist Church 226 All Angels Hill Rd
Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm We Agnostics Of New Paltz Group Family Of New Paltz (building behind) 51 N Chestnut St
New Paltz, NY 12561
Ulster County District 15 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Massena Sunday Nite Group First Congregational Church 39 W Orvis St
Massena, NY 13662
St. Lawrence County District 19 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Little Falls Group Holy Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church 512 E Gansevoort St
Little Falls, NY 13365
Herkimer County District 09 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm North Country Group Methodist Church 9652 Main St
Remsen, NY 13438
Oneida County District 12 Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm Port Henry Group Mt Moriah Presbyterian Church 19 Church St
Port Henry, NY 12974
Essex County District 10 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Kingston Original Group Reformed Church Of The Comforter 26 Wynkoop Pl
Kingston, NY 12401
Ulster County District 07 Open, Speaker
7:30 pm New Beginnings Grp St. Gregory's Episcopal Church 2578 NY-212
Woodstock, NY 12498
Ulster County District 16 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Hyde Park Group St. James Episcopal Church 4526 U.S. 9
Hyde Park, NY 12538
Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Hyde Park Group St. James Episcopal Church 4526 U.S. 9
Hyde Park, NY 12538
Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Richfield Springs Gratitude Group St. Joseph The Worker Parish Church 35 Canadarago St
Richfield Springs, NY 13439
Herkimer County District 08 Birthday, Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm New Beginning Gp St. Mary's of Crescent Church Hall 86 Church Hill Rd
Waterford, NY 12188
Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Inspiration Group St. Marys Hospital 427 Guy Park Ave
Amsterdam, NY 12010
Montgomery County District 04 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Sobriety Is Our Priority Group St. Nicholas Church 37 Point St
Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Open
7:30 pm Keep Fit Group St. Paul's Lutheran Church 149 Lake Ave
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm LGBTA People's Group Unitarian Universalist Church 405 Washington Ave
Albany, NY 12206
Albany County District 01 Gay, Literature, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Give It To Keep It Group United Methodist Church 108 Church St
Milton, NY 12547
Ulster County District 15 Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Mooers Open Sunday Night Group United Methodist Church 12 East St
Mooers, NY 12958
Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Sun Nite Big Book Study Group Calvary Methodist Church 15 Ridge Pl
Latham, NY 12110
Albany County District 02 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Living Sober Grp. Israel AME Church 381 Hamilton St
Albany, NY 12210
Albany County District 01 Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Back To Basics Grp New Hurley Reformed Church 1145 NY-208
Wallkill, NY 12589
Orange County District 15 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Cairo Second Chance Group Resurrection Lutheran Church 186 Main St
Cairo, NY 12413
Greene County District 03 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm The Altamont Group St. Lucy's Parish Center 122 Grand St
Altamont, NY 12009
Albany County District 14 Closed, Discussion, Speaker
8:00 pm Cohoes Sun Night 12 Step Group St. Michael Church Basement 36 Page Ave
Cohoes, NY 12047
Albany County District 02 Closed, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Suggested Program Of Recovery Group St. Michael's School 84 Saratoga Ave
South Glens Falls, NY 12803
Saratoga County District 13 Closed, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Red Hook Group St. Paul's Lutheran Church-Parish Hall 7412 S Broadway
Red Hook, NY 12571
Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed
8:00 pm New Hartford Group St. Stephen's Episcopal Church 25 Oxford Rd
New Hartford, NY 13413
Oneida County District 09 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Windham Sunday Night Group St. Theresa's Catholic Church 5188 NY-23
Windham, NY 12496
Greene County District 03 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Brasher Falls Group Town Hall Brasher Falls 11 Factory St
Brasher Falls, NY 13613
St. Lawrence County District 19 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Broadalbin Group United Methodist Church 62 N Main St
Broadalbin, NY 12025
Fulton County District 04 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Southend Group United Methodist Church 127 Beekman St
Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Wilmington Pioneers Group Wilmington Community Center 5794 NY-86
Wilmington, NY 12997
Essex County District 10 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Stepping Stones Group Zion Episcopal Church 140 W Liberty St
Rome, NY 13440
Oneida County District 12 Big Book, Closed
8:30 pm Central Group Huntington Street Entrance 700 Court St
Utica, NY 13502
Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open