TimeDistanceMeetingLocation / GroupAddressRegionDistrictTypes
7:00 am Awakenings Group
Club 12
1 Durkee St #102 Clinton County District 10 Daily Reflections, Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 am Central Group
Huntington Street Entrance
700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
7:00 am Sidney Gratitude Group
Sacred Heat Parish Hall
15 Liberty St Delaware County District 08 Closed, Discussion
7:30 am Top Shelf Group
First Baptist Church Of Saratoga Springs
In-person and Online
45 Washington St Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Newcomer, Online Meeting, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am Spiritual Awakening Group
Quarry House
138 Upper Platt St Warren County District 13 Closed, Literature, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am Morning Reflections Group
St. James Episcopal Church
305 Main St Otsego County District 08 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am Wednesday Morning Step Group
St. Mary's Church
10 Lodge St Albany County District 01 Closed, Step Meeting
7:30 am Keeping it Simple
St. Thomas Episcopal Church
8 Brentwood St Franklin County District 10 Daily Reflections, Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 am Morning Wake Up Group
First United Methodist Church
603 State St Schenectady County District 14 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study, Wheelchair Access
8:00 am To Any Lengths Group
Warming Hut, south of Avenue of the Pines Entrance
19 Roosevelt Dr Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am Dew Buster Group
Mt. Alvernia
158 Delavergne Ave Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Discussion
9:00 am Just For Today Group
Wesleyan Methodist Church
317 W Embargo St Oneida County District 03 Closed, Discussion
9:30 am Fireside Group.
St. Johns Evangelist Church
Robert Cahill Dr Dutchess County District 11 Open, Step Meeting
10:00 am Life Saver's Group
House of Bread Church
12 Park Pl Montgomery County District 04 Closed, Discussion
10:30 am Grace Place Group
Kirkland Town Library
In-person and Online
55 1/2 College St Oneida County District 09 Online Meeting
10:30 am One Day At A Time Group
St. Bernard's Church
27 St Bernard St Franklin County District 01 Open, Wheelchair Access
10:30 am One Day at a Time Morning Online Group
St. Bernard's Church
In-person and Online
27 St Bernard St Franklin County District 10 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open
11:00 am Serenity on the Hudson 11a
Single Purpose Sober Club
291 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Grapevine, Open, Wheelchair Access
11:45 am Life Savers Group
Triumphant Apostolic
70 S Hamilton St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open
Noon Serendipity Noon Group
3rd Lutheran Church
29 Livingston St Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed
Noon The Daily Reprieve
Brookwood Park
In-person and Online
101 Reservoir Rd Herkimer County District 09 Online Meeting
Noon Red Door Group
Christ Church United Methodist
35 State St Rensselaer County District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Cooperstown Group
Christ Episcopal Church Chapel
69 Fair St Otsego County District 08 Discussion, Open
Noon Cooperstown Group o
Christ Episcopal Church Chapel
In-person and Online
69 Fair St Otsego County District 08 Discussion, Online Meeting
Noon Happy Noon Hour Group
Club 24
218 Kingsboro Ave Fulton County District 04 Big Book, Closed
Noon Highroad To Freedom Group
First Church in Albany
110 N Pearl St Albany County District 01 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access
Noon GOYA Group
First Reformed Church
52 Green St Columbia County District 17 Big Book, Closed
Noon Central Group
Huntington Street Entrance
700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
Noon Rebos Group
Kingston Alliance Church
90 Millers Ln Ulster County District 07 Closed, Living Sober, Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
Noon Mid Day Live Group
Kiwanis Ice Rink, Cantine Field
Washington Ave Ulster County District 16 Daily Reflections, Literature, Open
Noon Share at Noon Group
Love Lutheran Church
Pheasant Ln Rensselaer County District 18 Discussion, Open
Noon Pawling Original Group
Lutheran Church
14 Pine Dr Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Literature, Open
Noon Millbrook Day Timers Group
Lyall Federated Church
30 Maple Ave Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Speaker
Noon KISS Group
MHAB Life Skills Campus
14 Dormitory Dr Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon It's Your Choice - Nooner Group
Mohawk Housing Council Bld.
In-person and Online
155 NY-37 Franklin County District 19 Online Meeting, Open
Noon How It Works Group
New Covenant Presbyterian
916 Western Ave Albany County District 05 Open
Noon Outsiders Group
New Life Church
305 Protection Ave Herkimer County District 09 Discussion, Open
Noon Schoharie Recovery Group
Schoharie Reformed Church
258 Main St Schoharie County District 08 Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
Noon Wednesday Noon Hour Group
St. Ann Episcopal Church
37 Division St Montgomery County District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
Noon High Noon Group
St. James Methodist Church
35 Pearl St Ulster County District 07 Open, Step Meeting
Noon Higher Power Group
St. John the Baptist Church
4987 NY-81 Greene County District 01 Living Sober, Open
Noon All Or Nothing Group
St. John's Episcopal Church
134 Main St Delaware County District 08 Literature, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Noon Miracles Group
St. Mary's Church
105 Cornell Ave St. Lawrence County District 19 Open, Step Meeting
Noon Chapter Five Group
United Methodist Church
38 Broad St Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed
Noon 12 On The Green Group
Woodstock Reformed Church
16 Tinker St Ulster County District 16 Living Sober, Newcomer, Open
Noon High Noon Group.
Zion Episcopal Church
140 W Liberty St Oneida County District 12 Discussion, Open
1:00 pm Midweekers Group
Christ Episcopal Church
20 Carroll St Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
1:00 pm Schenectady Clubhouse Group
Schenectady Clubhouse
430 Cedar St Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open
1:00 pm Lunch Bunch Group
St Marys School Annex
28 Elm St Otsego County District 08 Closed, Discussion
1:00 pm Womens Group
The Next Step Inc
2 Holland Ave Albany County District 01 Speaker
5:00 pm Outsiders Group
New Life Church
305 Protection Ave Herkimer County District 09 Discussion, Open
5:00 pm New Freedom Group
Virtual
In-person and Online
10 Computer Dr W Albany County District 01 Big Book, Online Meeting, Open
5:30 pm Center Square Promises Group copy
First Presbyterian Church
362 State St Albany County District 01 Literature, Open
5:30 pm Weekend Brunch Bunch Group Online
Franklin Community Center
In-person and Online
10 Franklin St Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Literature, Online Meeting
5:30 pm Serenity on the Hudson 5:30p
Single Purpose Sober Club
291 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm One Day at a Time Group - Happy Hour Meeting
St. Bernard's Church
27 St Bernard St Franklin County District 10 Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm We Agnostics
Club 12
In-person and Online
1 Durkee St #102 Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Literature, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:00 pm Grupo Solo Por Hoy
Dupont Cottage - Saratoga Race Course
267 Union Ave Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Spanish, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm High Peaks Online Group
Keene Community Center
In-person and Online
8 Church St Essex County District 10 Big Book, Online Meeting, Open
6:00 pm The Promises Group
Overlook Methodist Church
233 Tinker St Ulster County District 16 11th Step Meditation, Closed, Meditation
6:00 pm Don't Quit Group
St Pauls Episcopal Church
21 Hackett Blvd Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open
6:00 pm Blue Teapot Big Book Group
Stephentown Federated Church
1513 Garfield Nassau Rd Rensselaer County District 18 Big Book, Open
6:00 pm Solutions Group
United Methodist Church
816 NY-50 Saratoga County District 05 Big Book, Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Women's Sunlight Of The Spirit Group Women
United Methodist Church
175 5th Ave Saratoga County District 05 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access, Women
6:30 pm Round Table Group
Awaken Church
935 Balltown Rd Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Eagles Mills Bottom Line Group
Hope United Methodist Church
In-person and Online
566 Brunswick Rd Rensselaer County District 02 Birthday, Closed, Online Meeting, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm What's Shakin Shandaken?
Memorial United Methodist Church
7356-7358 NY-28 Ulster County District 16 Open, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
6:30 pm H.O.W. It Works Open Meeting Group
Netherwood Baptist Church
1211 Netherwood Rd Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm All Are Welcome Group
Our Savior Lutheran Church
1640 Genesee St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm Across the Street
St Andrews Church
50 Sacandaga Rd Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm There Is Hope
St Mary/St Andrew's Parish Hall
137 S Main St Ulster County District 07 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Big Book On Tape Group
St. Clement's Church
231 Lake Ave Saratoga County District 05 Step Meeting
7:00 pm Keeseville Group
Chesterfield Town Hall
1 Vine St Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting, Tradition Study, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Conscious Contact Grp
Christ Episcopal Church
20 Carroll St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Steps We Took Group
Church of the Holy Cross
Main St Warren County District 13 Closed, Step Meeting
7:00 pm WOW- Women Of Worth Group Women
First Reform Church
In-person and Online
1153 Main St Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Daily Reflections, Discussion, Online Meeting, Women
7:00 pm Lets Get Sober Group
Friends Meeting House
249 Hooker Ave Dutchess County District 11 Living Sober, Open
7:00 pm Lets Get Sober Group
Friends Meeting House
249 Hooker Ave Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm A Time And Place Group
Lishakill Reformed Church
2131 Central Ave Schenectady County District 14 Big Book, Discussion, Newcomer, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Centerville Limited Group
Lloyd United Methodist Church
476 New Paltz Rd Ulster County District 15 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Good Times Group
Lloyd United Methodist Church
476 New Paltz Rd Ulster County District 15 Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm Back To Basics Grp.
Middleburgh Reformed Church Hall
178 River St Schoharie County District 08 Big Book, Open
7:00 pm JO JO 81 Group
Mohawk Housing Council Bld.
In-person and Online
155 NY-37 Franklin County District 19 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open
7:00 pm Women Sharing In Sobriety Grp Women
New England Presbyterian Church (Nolan House)
24 Circular St Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Women
7:00 pm Pine Hills Group
Pine Grove Methodist Church
1580 Central Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Pleasant Valley New Hope Group Women
Pleasant Valley Methodist Church
92 Martin Rd Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Discussion, Women
7:00 pm Wonderful Wednesday Womens Grp Women
Scotia United Methodist Church
In-person and Online
201 North Ten Broeck Street Schenectady County District 14 Closed, Discussion, Online Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Women
7:00 pm Keeping It Simple Grp
Senior Citizen Center
161 Main St Washington County District 13 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Came To Believe Grp.
St. Bernard's Church
199 Stafford Ave S Oneida County District 09 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm One Day at a Time Evening Online Group
St. Bernard's Church
In-person and Online
27 St Bernard St Franklin County District 10 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open
7:00 pm As Bill Sees It Grp.
St. James Episcopal Church
305 Main St Otsego County District 08 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm New Hope Group
St. Madeleine Sophie Church
3500 Carman Rd Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Greenwich Promises Meeting Group W-online
St. Paul's Episcopal Church
In-person and Online
145 Main St Washington County District 05 Online Meeting
7:00 pm Keeping It Green Greenwich Group
St. Paul's Episcopal Church
145 Main St Washington County District 05 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Mt. Top Serenity Group
St. Theresa's Catholic Church
5188 NY-23 Greene County District 03 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Cohoes Wednesday Evening Group
United Church
123 Mohawk St Albany County District 02 Birthday, Discussion, Open, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Green Island George St Group
Water Treatment Plant
19 George St Albany County District 02 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:15 pm Set Aside Group
Blooming Grove Church
In-person and Online
706 Bloomingrove Dr Rensselaer County District 18 Big Book, Online Meeting, Open, Step Meeting
7:30 pm The New Start Step Group
Bethany Reformed Church
760 New Scotland Ave Albany County District 01 Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm A New Start Group
Bolger House
230 Church St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Woodstock Group
Christ Lutheran Church Hall
28 Mill Hill Rd Ulster County District 16 Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Beekmantown Big Book Study Group
Club 12
1 Durkee St #102 Clinton County District 10 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Harrisena Group
Harrisena Church
1616 Ridge Rd Warren County District 13 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Little Falls Group
LITTLE FALLS SENIOR/COMMUNITY CENTER
524 E Main St Herkimer County District 09 Discussion, Open, Tradition Study
7:30 pm Keeping It Green Group Men
Loudonville Presbyterian Church
22 Old Niskayuna Rd Albany County District 01 Closed, Discussion, Men
7:30 pm Poughquag Group
Methodist Church
In-person and Online
21 Church St Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Discussion, Online Meeting, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Wappingers Falls Group
Monastery of St Clare
70 Nelson Ave Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed
7:30 pm Port Henry Group
Mt Moriah Presbyterian Church
19 Church St Essex County District 10 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Sobriety By A Dam Site Group
Park United Methodist Church
201 Church St Oneida County District 09 Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm Shawangunk Group
Reformed Church
1166 Hoagerburgh Rd Ulster County District 15 Newcomer, Open
7:30 pm Hands of AA
Reformed Church Of The Comforter
26 Wynkoop Pl Ulster County District 07 Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Sunlight Of The Spirit Big Book Group
Reformed Church Rectory Bldg
15 Front St Montgomery County District 04 Big Book, Open
7:30 pm Start Where You Are Group
Reformed Church of New Paltz Education Building
92 Huguenot St Ulster County District 15 Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm Young In Recovery Group
St. Pauls Episcopal Church
808 Traver Rd Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Young People
7:30 pm Die Hard Beacon Fishkill Group
United Methodist Church
38 Broad St Dutchess County District 11 Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Die Hard Beacon Fishkill Group
United Methodist Church
In-person and Online
38 Broad St Dutchess County District 11 Online Meeting, Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Wednesday Evening Chatham Grp (InPerson)
Chatham United Methodist Church
13 Kinderhook St Columbia County District 17 Newcomer, Open
8:00 pm Wednesday Evening Chatham Grp (VIRTUAL)
Chatham United Methodist Church
13 Kinderhook St Columbia County District 17 Newcomer, Open
8:00 pm Cairo Second Chance Group
Gallagher'S Banquet Hall
513 Main St Greene County District 03 Discussion, Open, Tradition Study, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Living Proof Group
Holy Trinity Church Hall
24 Coulter Ave Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Rensselaer Wednesday Night Grp
Love Lutheran Church
Pheasant Ln Rensselaer County District 18 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Adirondack Group
Nicholls Memorial Church
228 Crosby Blvd Herkimer County District 12 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Hard To Be Humble Group
St. Marys Church
71 Grand St Orange County District 15 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Alcoholics Only Group
United Presbyterian Church
1168 State Rte 55 Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
8:30 pm Central Group
Huntington Street Entrance
700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open