TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
7:00 am Sunday Morning Meditation Group Cairo United Methodist 488 Main St Greene County District 03 Discussion, Open
7:00 am Central Group Huntington Street Entrance 700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
7:00 am Sunrisers Group St. Gregory's Episcopal Church 2578 NY-212 Ulster County District 07 Closed, Step Meeting
7:30 am One Day At A Time Group St. Paul's Lutheran Church 10 Western Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open
8:00 am Weekend Brunch Group Franklin Community Center 10 Franklin St Saratoga County District 05 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access
8:00 am Sunday Hospital Group Glens Falls Hospital Glens Falls Hospital Cafeteria 100 Park St Warren County District 13 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 am Morning Serenity Group Mohawk Valley Alano Club 10 Cottage Pl Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
8:15 am Sunday Morning Mens Group Men Lyall Federated Church 30 Maple Ave Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Men, Open
9:00 am Sunday Morning Group Alice Hyde Hospital Conference Room 133 Park St Franklin County District 19 Discussion, Open
9:00 am Sunday Morning Promises Group Siena College Father Ben Kuhn Alumni Bld Padua Hall Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
9:30 am Sunday Morning Serenity Group Bard College F. W. Olin Language Center Dutchess County District 11 Child-Friendly, Discussion, Open
9:30 am Milk And Honey Group Canaan Town Hall 1647 County Rte 5 Columbia County District 17 Daily Reflections, Open, Wheelchair Access
9:30 am Sunday Morning Fresh Start Grp Castle Point Veterans Hospital 1625 NY-9D Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open
10:00 am Akwesasne Sun Morn Mohawk Grp Common Room Hud Bldg 378 NY-37 A Franklin County District 19 Discussion, Open
10:00 am A Vision For You Group LGBTQ Center 300 Wall St Ulster County District 07 Literature, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Akwesasne Sunday Morning Group Mohawk Housing Counsil Blgd 188 McGee Rd Franklin County District 19 Discussion, Open
10:00 am Schenectady Clubhouse Group Schenectady Clubhouse 430 Cedar St Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Prodigal Son Sun Morn Mens Gp Men Woodstock Community Center 56 Rock City Rd Ulster County District 16 Closed, Discussion, Men, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Woodstock Women's Big Book Group Women Woodstock Library 5 Library Ln Ulster County District 16 Big Book, Closed, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Women
10:00 am Woodstock Women's Step Group Women Woodstock Library 5 Library Ln Ulster County District 16 Babysitting Available, Closed, Step Meeting, Women
10:00 am Sobriety On Sunday Group YMCA Center City, Enter on Franklin St 433 State St Schenectady County District 14 Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:30 am Something In Common Group Municipal Bldg-Captains Office (Suite 5) 5 Municipal Plaza Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:30 am Sunday Morning Promises Group Siena College Father Ben Kuhn Alumni Bld Padua Hall Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
11:00 am Meditation Group Freedom House 65 Maple Ave #1 Delaware County District 08 Discussion, Meditation, Open
11:00 am Living Sober Study Group Saratoga Hospital (Board Room) 211 Church St Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
11:00 am Woodstock Women's Step Group Women Woodstock Library 5 Library Ln Ulster County District 16 Babysitting Available, Closed, Newcomer, Women
11:00 am serenity on the hudson single purpose sober club 291 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
11:30 am Sunday Morning Clinton Group Hamilton College Bristol Camp Ctr 198 College Hill Rd Oneida County District 09 Birthday, Discussion, Open, Step Meeting
11:30 am Sunday Step Meditation Group Quarry House 138 Upper Platt Street Warren County District 13 Meditation, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
Noon Gratitude Group Albany Citizens Council on Alcoholism 90 McCarty Ave Albany County District 01 Closed, Discussion
Noon Sunday Morning Big Book Group Club 24 218 Kingsboro Ave Fulton County District 04 Big Book, Open
Noon Live At The Rafters Group Family Of New Paltz Bldg 51 N Chestnut St Ulster County District 15 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Central Group Huntington Street Entrance 700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
Noon Bar None Group Minerva Town Hall 5 Morse Memorial Hwy Essex County District 13 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Albany Fellowship Group Public School #1 Bassett St & Franklin St Albany County District 01 Closed, Discussion
Noon As Bill Sees It Group VA Medical Center 113 Holland Ave Albany County District 16 Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Green Island - Cohoes Serenity Group Water Treatment Plant 19 George St Albany County District 02 Discussion, Open
Noon Just For Today Group Zion Episcopal Church 140 W Liberty St Oneida County District 12 Closed, Discussion
1:00 pm Surrender Group 39 Serenity Place 175 E Orvis St St. Lawrence County District 19 Discussion, Open
1:00 pm 12 On The Green Group Woodstock Reformed Church 16 Tinker St Ulster County District 16 Open, Speaker, Step Meeting
1:30 pm All Are Welcome Group Women Our Savior Lutheran Church 1640 Genesee St Oneida County District 09 Big Book, Open, Women
2:00 pm Serenity Sunday Group Christ Church Episcopal 431 Union St Columbia County District 17 Discussion, Open
2:00 pm Hilltoppers Group Church Of Resurrection 182 NY-376 Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open
2:00 pm Winners Group New England Presbyterian Church 24 Circular St Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion
2:00 pm One Day At A Time Group St. Paul's Lutheran Church 10 Western Ave Albany County District 01 Newcomer, Open
2:00 pm Live And Let Live Group The Turning Point 22 Elm St Delaware County District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
2:00 pm K.I.S.S. Group Trinity Episcopal Church 18 Trinity Pl Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Literature, Open, Wheelchair Access
2:30 pm Out From Under Group St Stephen's Episcopal Church 16 Elsmere Ave Albany County District 01 Big Book, Open
3:00 pm Sunday Afternoon Group Bible Baptist Church Church 1323 NY-217 Columbia County District 17 Literature, Open, Wheelchair Access
3:00 pm Play At Your Own Risk Gp Kiwanis Ice Arena 6 Small World Ave Ulster County District 16 Discussion, Literature, Open
3:00 pm Mountain Top Group Memorial Methodist Church 3909 NY-374 Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
3:00 pm Schenectady Clubhouse Group Schenectady Clubhouse 430 Cedar St Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
3:00 pm Welcome Hand Group St. Mary's Hospital 1300 Massachusetts Ave Rensselaer County District 02 Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
3:30 pm Sober Today Group Roundout Valley Methodist Church 25 Schoonmaker Ln Ulster County District 07 Big Book, Open
4:00 pm Pass It On Group Breakfast At Tiffany's Restaurant 7840 NY-5 Oneida County District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
4:30 pm Primetime is Now Albany Capital District Recovery Ctr 45 Colvin Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Speaker
5:00 pm Shawangunk Group Reformed Church 1166 Hoagerburgh Rd Orange County District 15 Closed, Discussion
5:00 pm Sunday Evening Women's Group Women Stanford United Methodist Church 1569 State St Schenectady County District 14 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access, Women
5:30 pm Center Square Promises Group First Presbyterian Church 362 State St Albany County District 01 Big Book, Newcomer, Open
5:30 pm Adirondack Group Nicholls Memorial Church 228 Crosby Blvd Herkimer County District 12 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Veterans Groups 39 Serenity Place 175 E Orvis St St. Lawrence County District 19 Discussion, Open
6:00 pm Covered Bridge Group Buckhill Farms 185 Fuller Rd Delaware County District 08 Big Book, Open, Speaker
6:00 pm Came To Believe Group Club 12 Suite 102 1 Durkee St Clinton County District 05 Closed, Discussion
6:00 pm Living Sober Group First United Methodist Church 68 Maple Ave Albany County District 02 Living Sober, Open
6:00 pm Women Of Truth Group Women Holy Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church 512 E Gansevoort St Herkimer County District 09 Big Book, Open, Women
6:00 pm The Way Out Group Mt. Alvernia Retreat Center 158 Delavergne Ave Dutchess County District 11 Living Sober, Newcomer, Open
6:00 pm An Unshakable Foundation Group Newtonville Methodist Church 568 New Loudon Rd Albany County District 02 Meditation, Open
6:00 pm The Promises Group Overlook Methodist Church 233 Tinker St Ulster County District 16 Big Book, Closed
6:00 pm Sunday Night Big Book Study Prevention Team Building 173 Lord Howe St Essex County District 13 Literature, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Firing Line Group Prince of Peace Church 4 Northcrest Dr Saratoga County District 05 Big Book, Open, Young People
6:00 pm Sunday At Six Group Round Lake Methodist Church 34 George Ave Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open
6:00 pm One Day At A Time Group St. Paul's Lutheran Church 10 Western Ave Albany County District 01 Closed, Discussion
6:30 pm Pass It On Group Free Methodist Church 1200 County Hwy 122 Fulton County District 02 Candlelight, Discussion, Open
6:30 pm All Are Welcome Group Our Savior Lutheran Church 1640 Genesee St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm A New Freedom Women Southern Adirondack Independent Living 71 Glenwood Ave Warren County District 13 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access, Women
6:30 pm Gardiner Sunday Night Big Book Group St. Charles Borromeo Church Hall 2212 US-44 Ulster County District 15 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Saranac Lake Living Sober Group Adirondack Medical Center 2233 NY-86 Essex County District 10 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Solution Group All Saints Lutheran Church 129-133 N Cross Rd Dutchess County District 14 Big Book, Open
7:00 pm Bridge Over Troubled Waters Gp Bethany Lutheran Church 185 Church St Schoharie County District 08 Big Book, Open, Tradition Study
7:00 pm Bridge Over Troubled Waters Gp Bethany Lutheran Church 185 Church St Schoharie County District 08 Open, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Bolton By The Books Group Blessed Sacrament Church 7 Goodman Ave Warren County District 13 Closed
7:00 pm Breathing Easy Step Group Blue Mountain Reformed Church 10 Blue Mountain Church Rd Ulster County District 16 Closed, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Sunday Eve @ 7 Group Women Christ Church Episcopal 431 Union St Columbia County District 17 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access, Women
7:00 pm B.Y.O.B.B. Group Christ Episcopal Church 20 Carroll St Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Steps We Took Group Church of the Holy Cross Main St Warren County District 13 Literature, Open
7:00 pm Downsville Group Colchester Alliance Community Church 15151. NY-30 Delaware County District 08 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm The Insiders Group First Presbyterian Church 22 W High St Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm WOW- Women Of Worth Group Women First Reform Church 1153 Main St Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Newcomer, Women
7:00 pm Bring Your Own Book (BYOB) Grp Friendship Baptist Church 409 Union St Schenectady County District 14 Birthday, Closed, Step Meeting
7:00 pm 1st Tradition Group Mohawk Valley Alano Club 12 Cottage Pl Oneida County District 09 Open
7:00 pm A.A. In Andes Group Presbyterian Church Of Andestown 70 Delaware Ave Delaware County District 08 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Schenectady Clubhouse Group Schenectady Clubhouse 430 Cedar St Schenectady County District 14 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Friends Of Bill W Group St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church 10 N Main Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm Afton Group St. Ann's Episcopal Church 125 E Main St Broome County District 08 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Something Simple Group St. Johns Evangilist Church 2 Oak St Dutchess County District 11 Living Sober, Open
7:00 pm Light For Dark Places Group St. Mary's Church School (rear building) 26 Church St Rensselaer County District 18 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Grapevine Group Stillwater United Church 135 Hudson Ave Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Queensbury Happy Wanderers Grp United Methodist Church 460 Aviation Rd Warren County District 13 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:15 pm Broad Highway Group Women Delmar Presbyterian Church 585 Delaware Ave Albany County District 01 Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
7:30 pm Coming Back Group Bethany Presbyterian Church 21 N Lyons Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Copake Falls Sunday Night Group Church of St. John in the Wilderness 261 NY-344 Columbia County District 17 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Tradition Study
7:30 pm Keep It Simple Group Community Baptist Church 226 All Angels Hill Rd Dutchess County District 05 Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Keep It Simple Group Community Baptist Church 226 All Angels Hill Rd Dutchess County District 05 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm We Agnostics Of New Paltz Group Family Of New Paltz Bldg 51 N Chestnut St Ulster County District 15 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Massena Sunday Nite Group First Congregational Church 39 W Orvis St St. Lawrence County District 19 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Little Falls Group Holy Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church 512 E Gansevoort St Herkimer County District 09 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm North Country Group Methodist Church 9652 Main St Herkimer County District 12 Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm Kingston Original Group Reformed Church Of The Comforter 26 Wynkoop Pl Ulster County District 07 Open, Speaker
7:30 pm New Beginnings Group St. Gregory's Episcopal Church 2578 NY-212 Ulster County District 16 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Hyde Park Group St. James Episcopal Church 4526 U.S. 9 Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Hyde Park Group St. James Episcopal Church 4526 U.S. 9 Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Richfield Springs Gratitude Group St. Joseph The Worker Parish Church 35 Canadarago St Herkimer County District 08 Birthday, Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm New Beginning Group St. Mary's of Crescent Church Hall 86 Church Hill Rd Saratoga County District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Inspiration Group St. Marys Hospital 427 Guy Park Ave Montgomery County District 04 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Sobriety Is Our Priority Group St. Nicholas Church 37 Point St Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Open
7:30 pm Keep Fit Group St. Paul's Lutheran Church 149 Lake Ave Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm LGBTA People's Group Unitarian Church 405 Washington Ave Albany County District 01 Gay, Literature, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Give It To Keep It Group United Methodist Church 108 Church St Ulster County District 15 Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Mooers Open Sunday Night Group United Methodist Church 12 East St Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Sun Nite Big Book Study Group Calvary United Methodist Church 15 Ridge Pl Albany County District 02 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Oneonta Sunday Night Group Elm Park Methodist Church 401 Chestnut St Delaware County District 08 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Living Sober Group Israel AME Church 381 Hamilton St Albany County District 02 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Plattsburgh South End Group Methodist Church 127 Beekman St Clinton County District 10 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Back To Basics Group New Hurley Reformed Church 1145 NY-208 Orange County District 09 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm The Altamont Group St. Lucy's Parish Center 122 Grand St Albany County District 14 Closed, Discussion, Speaker
8:00 pm Cohoes Sun Night 12 Step Group St. Michael Church Basement 36 Page Ave Albany County District 02 Closed, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Suggested Program Of Recovery Group St. Michael's School 84 Saratoga Ave Saratoga County District 13 Closed, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Red Hook Group St. Paul's Lutheran Church-Parish Hall 7412 S Broadway Columbia County District 11 Big Book, Closed
8:00 pm New Hartford Group St. Stephen's Episcopal Church 25 Oxford Rd Oneida County District 09 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Windham Sunday Night Group St. Theresa's Church 5188 NY-23 Greene County District 03 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Broadalbin Group United Methodist Church 62 N Main St Fulton County District 04 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Wilmington Pioneers Group Wilmington Community Center 7 Community Center Cir Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Stepping Stones Group Zion Episcopal Church 140 W Liberty St Oneida County District 12 Big Book, Closed
8:30 pm Central Group Huntington Street Entrance 700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
8:30 pm Cairo Second Chance Group Resurrection Lutheran Church 186 Main St Greene County District 03 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access